Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Gondia
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (10)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
10 results

Science Colleges in Gondia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science Colleges in Gondia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in G K Art and Science Mahila Mahavidyalaya for UG/PG courses?
A: 
G K Art and Science Mahila Mahavidyalaya has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Shyamkishor Pashine Arts Commerce Science College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Shyamkishor Pashine Arts Commerce Science College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Sakahritola Mahavidyalaya for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Sakahritola Mahavidyalaya has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the S.S. Girls College?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at S.S. Girls College is up to 1590. S.S. Girls College offers M.A, B.A, B.Sc. courses for students to build their careers in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs of students who wish to obtain a comprehensive education in this field.
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science Colleges in Gondia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Shivprasad Sadanand Jaiswal College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Shivprasad Sadanand Jaiswal College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Chotabhai Jevhribhai Patel Arts Commerce College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Chotabhai Jevhribhai Patel Arts Commerce College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
– / –
₹33 K - 8 L
₹1.78 L
₹1.42 L - 2.96 L
    – / –
₹4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science Colleges in Gondia - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   How are the placements at Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune?
A: 

During 2025 placements the top recruiters at DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune are:

DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune Top Recruiters 2025:

Edunet Foundation

TATA Motors

Artiset

Magic Software

Accenture

Lion Mortgage

Codeverse

Asian Paints

Doggle

HDFC Life

TCS

IndiaMart

Looking at the list of top recruiters, one can say that the college placements are quite good. 

₹20.4 L - 21 L
₹23.63 K - 88.17 K
₹30 K
₹7.5 L - 13 L