Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Vengurla
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
1 results

Science Colleges in Vengurla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹33 K - 8 L
₹1.78 L
₹1.42 L - 2.96 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science Colleges in Vengurla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Balasaheb Khardekar College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Balasaheb Khardekar College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate passed 12th/equivalent with English or any one of the Modern Indian/Foreign Languages or any classical Language or Information Technology from any recognised institute/board are eligible to apply. OR Candidate passed 12th/equivalent with vocational subject conducted by the different Divisional Boards of the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education with English/Any one vocational subject carrying 200 marks prescribed by the Board from time to time./Any three subjects carrying 100 marks each are eligible to apply. OR Candidate passed 12th/equivalent with the Minimum Competency based vocational courses conducted by the different Divisional Boards of the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education with English/Any one of the Modern Indian Languages or Modern Foreign Languages or Classical Language or Information Technology/General Foundation Course/Any one subject carrying 300 marks from among the Minimum Competency based vocational courses prescribed by the Higher Secondary School Certificate examination from time to time are eligible to apply. OR Candidate passed an examination of another University or Body Recognized as equivalent thereto are eligible to apply.
B.ComCandidate passed 12th/equivalent from Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education or any recognised institute/board are eligible to apply. Candidate passed the Higher Secondary School Certificate examination with vocational subjects are eligible to apply.
B.Sc.Candidate passed 12th/equivalent of the Maharashtra Board of Higher Secondary Education or it's equivalent are eligible to apply.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

    – / –
₹4 L
₹20.4 L - 21 L
₹23.63 K - 88.17 K
₹30 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science Colleges in Vengurla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How are the placements at Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune?
A: 

During 2025 placements the top recruiters at DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune are:

DY Patil Vidyapeeth, Pune Top Recruiters 2025:

Edunet Foundation

TATA Motors

Artiset

Magic Software

Accenture

Lion Mortgage

Codeverse

Asian Paints

Doggle

HDFC Life

TCS

IndiaMart

Looking at the list of top recruiters, one can say that the college placements are quite good. 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   What are the scholarships offered by DMIHER?
A: 

Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research (DMIHER) offers scholarships, fee waivers, and freeships based on academic merit, financial need, and reserved categories.

  • Merit-Based Scholarship: Students with 90% or above in 10th or 12th grade, or 75% or above in an undergraduate degree, can receive an INR 50,000 concession on their first-semester tuition fee.
  • Dr. APJ Abdul Scholarship Scheme: Institutional freeship provided to eligible students meeting specific academic or criteria guidelines.
  • Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Freeship & Rewards Scheme: Merit and reward-based financial assistance scheme.
  • National Scholarship Portal (NSP): Eligible students can apply for central and state government scholarships via NSP.
Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

₹7.5 L - 13 L