M.Sc. in Chemistry Colleges in Gopeshwar (Chamoli)
India is home to many Chemistry colleges. There are 2 Chemistry colleges. These 2 colleges can be classified into 2 public / government owned.
Location wise
Gopeshwar (Chamoli) is home to many Chemistry colleges. Out of which, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Chemistry colleges. Refer to the table below Gopeshwar (Chamoli) offering Chemistry colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 424 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 279 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 250 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 217 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 212 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 211 Colleges |
| Telangana | 148 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 113 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 107 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 101 Colleges |
| Kerala | 97 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 90 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 90 Colleges |
| Orissa | 75 Colleges |
| Punjab | 72 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 67 Colleges |
| Haryana | 59 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 58 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 52 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 51 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Botany is the most popular specialisations followed by Chemistry in Gopeshwar (Chamoli). Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Botany | 2 Colleges |
| Chemistry | 2 Colleges |
| Mathematics | 2 Colleges |
| Physics | 2 Colleges |
| Zoology | 2 Colleges |
| Geology | 1 Colleges |
India is home to many Chemistry colleges. There are 2 Chemistry colleges. These 2 colleges can be classified into 2 public / government owned.
Location wise
Gopeshwar (Chamoli) is home to many Chemistry colleges. Out of which, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Chemistry colleges. Refer to the table below Gopeshwar (Chamoli) offering Chemistry colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 424 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 279 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 250 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 217 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 212 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 211 Colleges |
| Telangana | 148 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 113 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 107 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 101 Colleges |
| Kerala | 97 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 90 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 90 Colleges |
| Orissa | 75 Colleges |
| Punjab | 72 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 67 Colleges |
| Haryana | 59 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 58 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 52 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 51 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Botany is the most popular specialisations followed by Chemistry in Gopeshwar (Chamoli). Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Botany | 2 Colleges |
| Chemistry | 2 Colleges |
| Mathematics | 2 Colleges |
| Physics | 2 Colleges |
| Zoology | 2 Colleges |
| Geology | 1 Colleges |
M.Sc. in Chemistry Colleges in Gopeshwar (Chamoli)
Commonly asked questions On M.Sc. in Chemistry Colleges in Gopeshwar (Chamoli)
According to media reports, the highest package offered during IIT Roorkee placements 2024 as compared with 2023 and 2022 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest domestic package | INR 2.15 crore per annum | INR 1.30 crore per annum | NA |
Highest international package | INR 2.15 crore per annum | INR 1.06 crore per annum | INR 2.05 Crore per Annum |
The highest package during UPES Dehradun placement 2025 was INR 52 LPA. As per recent report, the highest salary was 49 LPA. Growth of over 6% was witnessed as compared with previous year.
Graphic Era University offers Kaushal Jyoti Scholarship Scheme to remove financial barriers. It provides a platform to talented individuals to pursue Diploma in Engineering and Hotel Management.
Commonly asked questions On M.Sc. in Chemistry Colleges in Gopeshwar (Chamoli)
GBPUAT offers different M.Sc programmes, and the fee structure for M.Sc programs at GBPUAT can vary depending on the specific specialisation and other factors.
GBPUAT Pantnagar fees for M.Sc is INR 49,108 per year and M.Sc has different specialisation. Based on the specialisation the fees also varies from one specialisation to other.
For example,
1.M.Sc in Physics
It is a 2 year long course divided into 4 semesters. GBPUAT Pantnagar fees for M.Sc in Physics is INR 95,216 for 2 years.
2.M.Sc in Agriculture Chemistry
It is a 2 year long course divided into 4 semesters. GBPUAT Pantnagar fees for M.Sc in Agriculture Chemistry is INR 99,541for 2 years.
Like this the fee structure for M.Sc programmed at GBPUAT are different from one programme to other.
Haridwar University accepts entrance exam scores for admission to most of the courses. Aspirants have to apply online or offline for the preferred course with any of the accepted entrance exam scores. Candidates can also appear for HUAET conducted by the university. Once selected, aspirants need to pay the course fees to confirm their seat.
DBS Global University considers CAT and CMAT cutoffs for admission to its MBA courses. CMAT cutoff 2026 for major specialised MBA programmes like International Business, Agri-Business, and Business Analytics stands at 75 percentile.
Yes, Uttaranchal University offer scholarships to the studnets. The scholarship will be applied to the net tuition fee.
The different types of scholarships have been discussed below:
- Uttaranchal University Management Scholarship
- Merit Scholarship
- Uttarakhand State Domicile Scholarship
- Hills States Domicile Scholarship
- Sushila Devi Scholarship for Girls
- Scholarship to the Wards of Defence Personnel
- Scholarship to the Alumni
- Scholarship to the Sibling
According to Doon University’s rule, students must maintain a minimum of 75% attendance to appear in the end-semester examinations.
In exceptional cases, the Vice-Chancellor may allow the shortage of attendance to the extent of 5% and that too on the recommendation of the HoD concerned according to the conditions laid down by the Academic Council.
Students whose total attendance is less than 75% will not be allowed to appear in the end semester examination and will be declared fail for that semester and year accordingly.