Colleges in Pune
Get insights from 29.6k questions on Colleges in Pune, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Pune
- 29.6k
Questions
- 1
Discussions
- 91
Active Users
- 320
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Pune? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
IIEBM Pune admissions are likely to start soon. Interested students can apply online. The college offers PG programmes in Managemen. It will post the admission notice at the website. To know more, students can check the official page of the institute.
What is the highest package offered during Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune placements?
The Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune the highest package has not been disclosed yet. Once released it will be updated here. Meanwhile, students can refer to the median package given in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Median Package | INR 5.60 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 5.50 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 6.50 LPA (UG 5-year) INR 7.6 LPA (PG 2-year) INR 5.70 LPA (PG 3-year) INR 6 LPA (PG 6-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2026
What is the reality of placements at Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune?
Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune provides good placements to its graduating students. The students are given excellent placement support every year placing them in top companies. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of theBharati Vidyapeeth Pune Placement 2025:
Course | Total Students (2025) | Students Placed (2025) | Median Salary (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 2,254 | 1,352 | INR 5.60 LPA |
UG 4-year | 1,227 | 1,104 | INR 5.50 LPA |
UG 5-year | 1,315 | 1,102 | INR 6.50 LPA |
PG 2-year | 1,361 | 1,266 | INR 7.66 LPA |
PG 3-year | 356 | 313 | INR 5.70 LPA |
PG 6-year | 38 | 27 | INR 6 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained
Yes, Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune has an impressive placement record. The table below provides the placement data for the past three years as per the NIRF Report 2026:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 3,037 (UG 3-year) 1,310 (UG 4-year) 1,440 (UG 5-year) 1,895 (PG 2-year) 371 (PG 3-year) 40 (PG 6-year) | 2,886 (UG 3-year) 1,030 (UG 4-year) 1,410 (UG 5-year) 1,494 (PG 2-year) 291 (PG 3-year) 30 (PG 6-year) | 2,254 (UG 3-year) 1,227 (UG 4-year) 1,315 (UG 5-year) 1,361 (PG 2-year) 356 (PG 3-year) 38 (PG 6-year) |
No. of Students Placed | 1,640 (UG 3-year) 1,035 (UG 4-year) 773 (UG 5-year) 1,752 (PG 2-year) 340 (PG 3-year) 35 (PG 6-year) | 1,730 (UG 3-year) 940 (UG 4-year) 1,046 (UG 5-year) 1,396 (PG 2-year) 235 (PG 3-year) 23 (PG 6-year) | 1,352 (UG 3-year) 1,104 (UG 4-year) 1,102 (UG 5-year) 1,266 (PG 2-year) 313 (PG 3-year) 27 (PG 6-year) |
Median Package | INR 4.40 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 5 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 6 LPA (UG 5-year) INR 7.2 LPA (PG 2-year) INR 5 LPA (PG 3-year) INR 5 LPA (PG 6-year) | INR 5.50 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 5.30 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 6.60 LPA (UG 5-year) INR 7.5 LPA (PG 2-year) INR 5.80 LPA (PG 3-year) INR 5.90 LPA (PG 6-year) | INR 5.60 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 5.50 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 6.50 LPA (UG 5-year) INR 7.6 LPA (PG 2-year) INR 5.70 LPA (PG 3-year) INR 6 LPA (PG 6-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2026
What is the placement scenario at Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune?
Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune provides good placements to its graduating students. The students are given excellent placement support every year placing them in top companies. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune placements 2025:
Course | Total Students (2025) | Students Placed (2025) | Median Salary (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 2,254 | 1,352 | INR 5.60 LPA |
UG 4-year | 1,227 | 1,104 | INR 5.50 LPA |
UG 5-year | 1,315 | 1,102 | INR 6.50 LPA |
PG 2-year | 1,361 | 1,266 | INR 7.66 LPA |
PG 3-year | 356 | 313 | INR 5.70 LPA |
PG 6-year | 38 | 27 | INR 6 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtain
Why should I choose the BTech at Intellipaat (IST), DY Patil University, Pune over other Pune colleges?
The main advantage of BTech at Intellipaat (IST), DY Patil University, Pune is the 12-month internship program. Many other BTech degrees only offer short projects or two-month breaks. This means you graduate with a year of work experience already. You also get to visit global tech hubs like Dubai. T
How does PIBM Pune train students in business data analytics?
PIBM Pune trains students in Business Data Analytics through a mix of industry‑aligned curriculum, hands‑on tools, and certifications, focusing on data visualization, AI/ML, and decision‑making skills. The training is designed to make students “job‑ready” for analytics roles across finance, marketin
Is CBDA certification included in the PGDM/MBA programme at PIBM?
No, the PGDM/MBA programme at PIBM (Pune Institute of Business Management) does not currently include CBDA certification. PIBM provide industry certifications like ECBA (Entry Certificate in Business Analysis), but CBDA (Certification in Business Data Analytics) is not listed among the integrated ce
What is the fees for Graduate Diploma in Business Administration at Amity Global Business School Pune?
For admission to the Graduate Diploma in Business Administration at Lovely Professional University, the eligibility criteria are quite simple and student-friendly. Generally, candidates must have completed graduation in any discipline from a recognised university. Unlike highly competitive MBA
NIRF placed PIBM into 101-125 band nationally in 2025 and ranked it as the number 1 institution in Pune for SPPU-affiliated MBA programs. PIBM Pune was ranked 20 among Private B-Schools and 30th among top B-Schools in Times B-Schools ranking 2026.