Uttar Pradesh
Get insights from 13.6k questions on Uttar Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Uttar Pradesh
- 13.6k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 107
Active Users
- 53
Followers
Have a question about Uttar Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the placement rate at AAFT Noida?
Well, exact figure for rate I may not know, but what I know about AAFT SOHT which holds amazing placement record. I have seen this school students are mostly working in forgien countries in reputed 5 star hotels, even in Indian 5 star hotels and many of them are entrepreneurs also.
Well, that's a genuine question, but we need to understand both are under same management, same name and same ethos. Both are equally well-equipped and well organised it's just noida has advantage of metropolitan area. But if you are near Raipur, that campus won't be any problem.
Thanks
Apply online on the official website, submit documents, and attend counseling or an interview. For MBA, entrance exams like CAT/MAT/XAT/CMAT are accepted. For B.Tech, admission is based on 10+2 marks and merit.
What is the placement package at IILM University Greater Noida?
MBA: Average package around ₹8–9 LPA.
B.Tech (CSE): Average package around ₹4–6 LPA, with higher offers for top performers.
What is the placement record for AAFT Noida?
AAFT Noidahas shown a strong placement record in recent years. According to the placement data, the institute achieved around 90%+ placement rate More than recruiters participated in the placement drive indicating its strong industry connections in various fields.
The important details of MNNIT Allahabad CSE placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | 2023 CSE Placement | 2024 CSE Placement | 2025 CSE Placement |
|---|---|---|---|
Topmost package | INR 135 LPA | INR 71.14 LPA | INR 72 LPA |
Mean package | INR 27.57 LPA | INR 28.38 LPA | INR 27.72 LPA |
Offers count | NA | 248 | 412 |
Placement rate | 94.47% | 87.44 | 96.75 |
Students placed | 188 | 174 | 298 |
Potential students | 199 | 199 | 308 |
How are the placements for BTech programme at MNNIT Allahabad?
The important details of BTech placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | 2023 data of BTech | 2024 data of BTech | 2025 data of BTech |
|---|---|---|---|
the topmost package | INR 135 LPA | INR 71.14 LPA | INR 72 LPA |
Mean package | INR 20.34 LPA | INR 19.48 LPA | INR 20.43 LPA |
Median package | INR 17 LPA | INR 13.39 LPA | INR 112.6 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 3.84 LPA | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA |
Total offers | NA | 968 | 966 |
Placement percentage | 92.3% | 90.1 | 83.29 |
Students placed | 803 | 755 | 703 |
Potential students | 870 | 838 | 844 |
What is the average package offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements?
The course-wise mean packages offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements over the past three years are presented below:
Course | 2023 data of the Mean Package | 2024 data of Mean Package | 2025 data of Mean Package |
|---|---|---|---|
BTech | INR 20.34 LPA | INR 19.48 LPA | INR 20.43 LPA |
MTech | INR 11.9 LPA | - | - |
MBA | INR 8.37 LPA | INR 7.1 LPA | INR 7.34 LPA |
MSc | INR 9.97 LPA | INR 9.32 LPA | INR 12.56 LPA |
How good is MNNIT Allahabad for MBA? What is the placement scenario?
The important details of MBA placements over the past three years are presented in the column below:
Particulars | 2023 data on MBA | 2024 data for MBA | 2025 data for MBA |
|---|---|---|---|
the upmost package | INR 13.58 LPA | INR 8.39 LPA | INR 12 LPA |
Mean package | INR 8.37 LPA | INR 7.1 LPA | INR 7.34 LPA |
Median package | INR 8.3 LPA | INR 8.39 LPA | INR 7.2 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 3 LPA | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA |
Total offers | NA | 20 | 38 |
Placement percentage | 100% | 65.52 | 67.86 |
Students placed | 27 | 19 | 38 |
Potential students | 27 | 29 | 56 |
The important details of MSc placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | 2023 data of MSc | 2024 data of MSc | 2025 data of MSc |
|---|---|---|---|
the upmost package | INR 20.8 LPA | INR 11.5 LPA | INR 28.83 LPA |
Mean package | INR 9.97 LPA | INR 9.32 LPA | INR 12.56 LPA |
Median package | INR 9 LPA | INR 7.3 LPA | INR 9.5 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 5.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 6.24 LPA |
Total offers | NA | 11 | 38 |
Placement percentage | 71.43% | 68.75 | 67.86 |
Students placed | 15 | 11 | 38 |
Potential students | 21 | 16 | 56 |