Uttar Pradesh
Get insights from 13.6k questions on Uttar Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Uttar Pradesh
- 13.6k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 107
Active Users
- 53
Followers
Have a question about Uttar Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What are the additional costs, such as accommodation, food, and books to be paid at SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad?
There are various additional costs that make up the total fee of the SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad. The below-mentioned are SRM IST Delhi-NCR Campus, Ghaziabad fee details:
| Degree | Branch | One-Time Registration Amount (Non- Refundable) | Tuition Fee Per Year (INR) | Extra Curricular Activities (Non- Refundable) | Security Deposit (Refundable) | Total Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. | Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) | 10,000 | 3,00,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 3,21,000 |
| CSE with Specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Machine learning | 10,000 | 3,00,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 3,21,000 | |
| CSE with Specialization in Data Science | 10,000 | 2,50,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 2,71,000 | |
| CSE with Specialization in Cyber Security | 10,000 | 2,00,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 2,21,000 | |
| CSE with Specialization in Cloud Computing | 10,000 | 2,00,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 2,21,000 | |
| Electronics and Communication Engineering | 10,000 | 1,75,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 1,96,000 | |
| Mechanical Engineering | 10,000 | 1,75,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 1,96,000 | |
| Mechanical Engineering [AIML] | 10,000 | 2,00,000 | 10,000 | 1,000 | 2,21,000 |
Note: For other fee details, please visit the official website of the university.
How many students were placed during SRM IST Ghaziabad placements?
Out of 625 eligible students 343 were placed during the 2024 drive. Earlier, 578 out of 618 eligible students were placed during the 2023 placements. The table below depicts the SRM Institute of Science and Technology placement trends in terms of students placed:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eligible students | 574 | 618 | 625 |
| Students placed | 536 | 578 | 343 |
What is the highest package offered at SRM IST Ghaziabad?
During the 2024 placements, the highest package offered was INR 18 LPA. Earlier, the highest package offered to the 2023 batch was INR 22 LPA. The following table depicts the SRM Institute of Science and Technology the highest package trends for the past three years:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 29 LPA | INR 22 LPA | INR 18 LPA |
I want to know about the latest cutoff information for Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) at MMMUT Gorakhpur.
I don't know about the cutoff of the MMMUT Gorakhpur pharmacy college because I didn't studied in this college.
How can I apply for Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology in Greater Noida?
Shiv Nadar University in Noida doesn't offer a traditional Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) program. Instead, they provide a Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) and a B.Sc. (Research) in Economics and Finance. These programs cover various aspects of commerce and business education.
If you're aiming for
How can I take regular admission for BCom at Islamia College of Commerce, Buxipur Gorakhpur?
To take B.Com admission at Islamia College of Commerce, Buxipur:
- Check eligibility (10+2 with 45%).
- Apply online via the official website.
- Wait for the merit list.
- Complete admission formalities if selected.
What are the private sector jobs for BA graduates of MGKVP Varanasi?
After pursuing a BA from MGKVP Varanasi, graduates can explore ample opportunities in the private sector. These opportunities depend on the BA specialisation chosen by the candidates. The below table mentions some of the private jobs one can pursue after completing BA at Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapi
I have completed 3-year Diploma. Am I eligible to get admission in MNNIT, Allahabad for B.Tech?
Yeah, you can apply for B.Tech at MNNIT after your diploma, but here is the thing: you'll need to crack JEE Main since there's no direct second-year admission. Your Diploma will grant you eligibility, but you'll be competing for a first-year spot with everyone else. Just make sure your Diploma is AI
What is the placement rate recorded during MNNIT Allahabad MSc placements?
The placement rate recorded during MNNIT Allahabad MSc placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MSc Placement Statistics (2024) | MSc Placement Statistics (2025) | MSc Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total offers | 11 | 38 | 13 |
Placement percentage | 68.75 | 67.86 | 68.42 |
Students placed | 11 | 38 | 13 |
Eligible students | 16 | 56 | 19 |