Arka Jain University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
26 Photos
Arka Jain University Logo

Arka Jain University Fees 2027

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2017
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 22 Sep '26

ARKA Jain University Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (8 Courses)
₹ 3.2 L - 7.2 LGet Fee Details
BMRIT  (1 Courses)
₹ 6.4 L
BBA  (5 Courses)
₹ 3 L - 5 LGet Fee Details
BHM  (1 Courses)
₹ 7.2 L
B.E. / B.Tech  (10 Courses)
₹ 3.6 L - 8 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the cost of application at Arka Jain University?
A: 

The category-wise Arka Jain University application fee for both online and offline modes is mentioned below:

CategoryAmount
GeneralINR 1,000
SC/ ST/ OBCINR 500
Q:   What is the fee for B.Pharma at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University BPharma fee is inclusive of various components. These components are tuition fee, admission fee, and security deposit. The AJU BPharma fee components are presented in the table below: 

Tuition FeeAdmission FeeSecurity Deposit
 INR 4.2 lakh - INR 6 lakhINR 10,000INR 2,000

NOTE: The mentioned fees are sourced from the official website of the university/sanctioning body. They are still subject to change and hence are indicative.

Q:   What is the fee for MBA at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University's MBA fee is INR 5 lakh for two years. The fee is payable in semesterly instalments of INR 1 lakh. In addition to the programme fee, candidates are required to pay certain one-time fees of INR 12,000 at the time of admission. T

Q:   How much is the tuition fee for BTech AI and ML course in Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University BTech (AI and ML) tuition fee is INR 6 lakh. It is for the entire course duration. This fee component can be paid semester-wise or annually. Given fee amount is as per official sources, but is still subject to revision.

ARKA Jain University B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 3.2 L - 7.2 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.32 L - 7.32 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (14 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Arka Jain University
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
3.2 L - 7.2 L-/-
80 K - 8.79 L48 K - 60 K
2.16 L - 9.6 L2.7 L - 4 L
6.4 L - 7.2 L-/-
2.04 L - 6.4 L2.32 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

ARKA Jain University BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 3 L - 5 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.12 L - 5.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (48 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Arka Jain University
BBA Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
3 L - 5 L-/-
4.61 L - 5.54 L-/-
BIT Mesra
6.37 L-/-
3.36 L1.39 L
2.7 L2.7 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

ARKA Jain University BHM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 7.2 L
₹ 7.2 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

ARKA Jain University BTech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 3.6 L - 8 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.72 L - 8.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.6/5 (35 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   What is the total tuition fee of BTech at ARKA Jain University?
A: 

ARKA Jain University offers a BTech programme at the UG level. It is offered in full-time mode and is approved by the AICTE. The total tuition fee of BTech at ARKA Jain University ranges between INR 3.6 Lakh and INR 8 lakh. It is as per official sources, but can still vary and hence, is indicative.

ARKA Jain University After 10th Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 2.1 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 2.22 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (27 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

ARKA Jain University B.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.85 L - 3.2 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 1.97 L - 3.32 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (16 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

ARKA Jain University B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 4.2 L - 6 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 4.32 L - 6.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.7/5 (7 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Pharma Fees
Q:   Are there any scholarships offered to B.Pharma students at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Yes, Arka Jain University provides various scholarships to BPharma students. The amounts and eligibility criteria for these scholarships differ from one another. Some scholarships that BPharma students of Arka Jain University can avail of are as follows:

BPharma scholarships at Arka Jain University

Merit-based Scholarships (Based on merit in UG degree)

Scholarship for Son/Daughter of Defence personnel (Serving/Retired)

Scholarship based on AJUCET score

Sports Scholarships

Scholarship for employees or wards of employees

Scholarship for Differently-abled candidates

ARKA Jain University BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 4 years)
₹ 2 L - 5 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 2.12 L - 5.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (39 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

ARKA Jain University MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 5 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 5.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for MBA students to get a scholarship at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University provides scholarships to MBA students based on their score/rank in national-level entrance tests, such as CAT, MAT, XAT and CMAT. Find below the eligibility criteria and amount of these scholarships:

Entrance ExamScore between 551 To 651 /
 Rank between 4001-10000 /
 Percentile between 50 - 59.9
Above 651 score /
Rank between 1 - 4000 /
Percentile - 60 and above
MATINR 10,000INR 20,000
CMATINR 10,000INR 20,000
CAT/XATINR 10,000INR 20,000

The information is subject to revision and hence, is indicative.

ARKA Jain University MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2 L - 2.4 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 2.12 L - 2.52 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

ARKA Jain University B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 2.8 L
₹ 4.08 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

ARKA Jain University Ph.D. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 3 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

ARKA Jain University D.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 2.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On D.Pharma Fees
Q:   Are there any scholarships offered to D.Pharma students at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Yes, DPharma students of Arka Jain University are eligible to apply for scholarships under various categories. Some of the scholarships provided at Arka Jain University for DPharma students are listed below:

  • Scholarship based on AJUCET score: The amount of scholarship increases with the score obtained in AJUCET
  • Scholarship for Differently-abled candidates: A scholarship of 5% of the semester fee is provided to differently-abled students
  • Scholarship for employees or wards of employees: A scholarship of 20% of the semester fee is provided to candidates falling under the said category
  • Scholarship for Son/Daughter of Defence personnel (Serving/Retired): A scholarship of 5% of the first-year tuition fees is applicable for wards of Defence personnel

ARKA Jain University BOPTM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 5 years)
₹ 3.6 L - 4.8 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.72 L - 4.92 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

ARKA Jain University UG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 86.5 K - 1.4 L
₹ 63 K
₹ 12 K
₹ 1.61 L - 2.15 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

ARKA Jain University BBA LLB Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 5 L
₹ 10 K
₹ 5.1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 2.7/5 (4 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA LL.B. Fees
Q:   What is the ARKA Jain University BBA LLB (Hons) fees?
A: 

ARKA Jain University BBA LLB (Hons) tuition fee is INR 3.5 lakh. Apart from this, other fee components, such as one-time admission fee, security deposit, transportation and hostel fee, etc. will be charged separately to the students. 

ARKA Jain University GNM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 3 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

ARKA Jain University LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 2.52 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

ARKA Jain University M.E./M.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.8 L - 2 L
₹ 10 K - 12 K
₹ 1.9 L - 2.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Arka Jain University
M.Pharma fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 3 L
₹ 12 K
₹ 3.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Arka Jain University - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Jamshedpur
Popular Specialisation
Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology (A&OTT),Medical Radiology and Imaging Technology (MRIT),Cardiovascular Technology (CVT),B.Sc. Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT),Forensic Science
₹6.40 L
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Yogic Science,Mathematics
₹88.00 K
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Medical Radiation Imaging Technology,Optometry,Operation Theatre Technology,Agriculture,Biotechnology,Nutrition and Dietetics,Community Health Science,Zoology,Forensic Science,Dialysis Technology,Medical Pathology,Biochemistry,Hospitality and Hotel Administration,Poultry Production and Hatchery Management,Chemistry,Microbiology,Medical Physiology,Medical Pharmacology,Physics
₹80.00 K
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Agriculture,Radiography and Imaging Technology,Biotechnology,Forensic Science,Operation Theatre Technology (OTT),Medical Lab Technology,Clinical Psychology,Medical Laboratory Technology (Lateral Entry),Criminology,Mathematics and Computing,Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
₹2.16 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Agriculture,Science (B.Sc.),Medical Laboratory Technology (B.Sc. MLT)
₹60.00 K
Jamshedpur
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Biotechnology,B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture,Hotel Management,Data Science,Zoology,Mathematics,Zoology,Chemistry,Physics,Botany,Chemistry,Physics,Mathematics,Botany
₹1.20 L
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Medical Lab Technology
₹5.77 L
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Radiology,Agriculture,Medical Lab Technology
₹2.40 L
Jamshedpur
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Agriculture,Zoology,Mathematics,Chemistry,Botany,Physics
₹1.08 L
Ranchi
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Clinical Psychology,Information Technology,B.Sc.(Hons.) Chemistry,Forestry and Wildlife Sciences,Biotechnology (Honours/Honours with Research),B.Sc.(Hons.) Mathematics,B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics,Information Technology (Honours/Honours with Research)
₹2.04 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Arka Jain University
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

National Admission-Cum Scholarship Test based on AJU CET

Candidates who have scored 100% in AJU CET will get 50% of the first-year academic fees (One-time).
Candidates who have scored 90.01 - 99.99% in AJU CET will get a 20,000 rupees waiver in first-year academic fees (One-time).
Candidates who have scored 80.01 - 90% in AJU CET will get a 15,000 rupees waiver in first-year academic fees (One-time).
Candidates who have scored 70.01 - 80% in AJU CET will get a 10,000 rupees waiver in first-year

Showing 3 scholarships
Merit Based

Upto ₹30,000 off in tuition fees

hat IconFor B.E. / B.TechAll specialisations
Eligibility based on JEE Main
Merit Based

Upto ₹30,000 off in tuition fees

hat IconFor B.PharmaAll specialisations
Eligibility based on NEET
Merit Based

Upto ₹30,000 off in tuition fees

hat IconFor UG, PGAll specialisations
Eligibility based on CUET and CUET-PG

Arka Jain University
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon162 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.6
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.1
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.2
Money Review IconValue for Money3.8
What students say about Arka Jain University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies are Wipro, Amazon, Zomato, Brembo Brakes, TCS, etc.
Based on 28 Reviews
DislikesView All
No top recruiting companies come at this college only few good companies coming for placement Karvey, Ujjivan small finance bank, Reliance industries etc.
Based on 20 Reviews
A
Abhinish Verified Icon
BBA (Honours with Research) - Batch of 2028
4.4
5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Honest review given by me.
Placements: The course offers business management and it can be classified into different roles like business analytics, HR, international accounting, HR management, and many more. This college has many different roles. You can select many different courses you can do whatever you want at college. The placement rate is also very good. 70 to 80 percent of students got placed. Students are offered internships. Companies also offer jobs in our college.
Infrastructure: I don't know but my college has good infrastructure.
Faculty: Exams are easy. I don't know why you're taking the data, but I literally don't know that much about my college because I don't go to my college often, and semester exams are not too hard. If you study well, you can pass them easily and by submitting assignments, timely and listening to faculty members order you can achieve and there's a good placement in this college. If you don't have any backlogs in your semester.
Other: Good communication skills, good people, and I can see that my abilities are also good and supportive. There is an attendance issue, but it is managed if you have contacts in your college, and you can do anything you want. This is my college. This college runs because of a student.
Reviewed on 7 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
Kunal Ranjan Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2027
2.0
2.0Placements2.0Infrastructure2.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life1.0Value for Money
It's a good college for average students. We have to work hard for good off campus placement.
Placements: Almost 40 percent of students were placed last year. The highest package is 7 LPA, the lowest package is 2 LPA, and the average package is 3 LPA. The top recruiting company is TCS. No student got an internship. Sales role is mainly focused. Companies come here for sales jobs mainly, and students don't want that.
Infrastructure: There is bad internet connection, average classrooms, and average library infrastructure. Hostel is not so well, hygienic, food quality is poor, and there is less medical support. In college we have games. They focus more on sports rather than making students industry-ready or placement-ready.
Faculty: Teachers are not well-communicated. They have good qualifications but poor management. My course curriculum is not relevant. It doesn't make us industry-ready. It is very easy to score in semester exams. The pass percentage is 95 percent. If you study 1-2 weeks before the exam, then you can also score well.
Other: I chose this course because I can't leave my city for studies. Must build good infrastructure and improve quality education. Good fest for this college but can improve more.
Reviewed on 9 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
sneha priya Verified Icon
BBA (Honours with Research) - Batch of 2027
3.4
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Faculty is good, but placements are overhyped. It is just 10 students from an entire batch.
Placements: I would highly recommend everyone to keep this university as their last option because no matter which specialization you choose, you mostly receive sales placements with very low packages. A lot of roles are related to sales, even in top companies like EY. This is especially true for BBA students.
Infrastructure: For BBA students, facilities are above average. When I first joined, facilities were not even manageable, but they have improved significantly over the years. University adds vending machines, cafes, and other facilities. Earlier, the building was also under construction, with electricity problems and no lift facilities.
Faculty: The best part about this university is definitely its faculty. They are really helpful and try their best to help students get internships and placements. Students should stay connected with them but should not completely depend on them. The exams are relatively easy. Students only need to focus on classes and study properly about a week before the exams.
Other: I really hope university focuses on organizing better fests instead of charging students unnecessarily in the name of events.
Reviewed on 1 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Abhijeet Verified Icon
B. Com (Honours with Research) - Batch of 2029
2.0
2.0Placements2.0Infrastructure2.0Faculty2.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
Very bad at everything and take money for no reason.
Placements: For the 2024 B.Tech, the placement reality is a huge wake-up call. The college talks a big game. Only about 60% of our batch actually lands jobs through the campus. The rest of us are basically left to fend for ourselves on LinkedIn or through off-campus pools.
Infrastructure: Facilities are a total letdown. The Wi-Fi is basically non-existent in the labs. Most of the PCs are so ancient that they lag just trying to open a browser. Classrooms feel like ovens in the summer because the fans barely spin. The library is mostly just dusty, outdated textbooks.
Faculty: The semester exams aren't actually that hard if you just memorize the previous years' papers. Most people pass. The pass percentage is 80-85%. That is mostly because the marking is lenient, not because we have actually learned anything useful. It's basically a degree-printing machine where you just show up, write what you memorized on the paper, and move on.
Other: They have to improve in all things.
Reviewed on 3 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Ayush Dubey Verified Icon
B. Com (Honours with Research) - Batch of 2027
4.2
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
It provided good placements in 2023. Infrastructure is great. I am not satisfied with crowd.
Placements: 46.2 percent of students got placed in 2025. The highest package offered is 23 LPA, and the average package offered is 3.2 LPA. The top recruiting company is DE Shaw. 67.4 percent of students got internships. The top roles offered are human resource manager, data analyst, and company associate.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is good with beautiful buildings, cafes, and a library. Classrooms are ventilated and have a lot of space. Wi-Fi provided by the college is as smooth as a normal mobile network, which barely works. Computer labs and other labs have all the required tools and machines.
Faculty: Teachers and faculty are quite qualified, good, and knowledgeable. Professor of cost accounting is a CMA in a Turkish company, which gives him corporate experience, so he can share it with students. The examination criteria are very strict for the 2nd year students, as they don't allow students with less than 50 percent to give the examination, even after a medical certificate. The course curriculum is relevant, and it makes students industry-ready. They prepare students for interviews and work ethics. The pass percentage is good, and in the last semester, it was 97 percent.
Other: I chose this course because I wanted to do a Bachelor of Commerce (Hons.) in banking and finance. This course also offers us other honours courses like capital market, HR, and marketing. Our college should improve real-life projects and real-life practices in a particular subject in the course. There are a lot of events and fests. Scholarships are available. Extracurricular activities are held in this college. Mostly, the campus crowd is local.
Reviewed on 22 Mar 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sumitbarik Verified Icon
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2027
4.2
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
It has decent placements and top-notch infrastructure.
Placements: College is very good. 80 percent of students got placed. The highest package offered is 5 LPA. The average package offered is 2.5 LPA. Top companies like Tata Motors, Amazon, etc., hire students. 80 percent of students got internships from our course in companies. Roles like data analyst, junior data scientist, and software developer are offered in my course.
Infrastructure: Our college hostel is good. Facilities and infrastructure are good. It has the best Wi-Fi facility, labs, and good classrooms. It has the best library with a seating area. It is good to study. The hostel food is best compared to other private colleges. Sports and games are also good.
Faculty: Teachers are generally helpful and knowledgeable. Some students feel that a few faculty members lack industry experience, which can impact the relevance of the course material. It contains programs like engineering and management. The pass percentage is 70-80 percent.
Other: I chose this course to gain knowledge of the mechanical field. I want to see machines and know how they work. The college should make us gain more practical knowledge. Every month, events and fests are organised in this college.
Reviewed on 12 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Arka Jain University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 3 weeks ago

During the Arka Jain University placements 2026, the highest salary package offered was INR 48 LPA for the CSE student. 

R

Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Arka Jain University hostel fees vary on the choice of room type. For a non-AC double-sharing room, the hostel fee is INR 8,500/-  (per head) per month, and for an AC double-sharing room, the fee is INR 10,000/-  (per head) per month.

R

Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

To be eligible for arka jain university jamshedpur BBA LLB (Hons) admission, candidates must have passed Class 12 from any recognised Board with at least an overall aggregate of 45% marks (42% for OBC /40% for SC/ST).

R

Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Arka Jain University's total seat intake is 60 for the BBA LLB (Hons) course. Allocation of seats is based on the scores of the accepted entrance exams. 

R

Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Yes, the ARKA Jain University Jamshedpur BBA LLB (Hons) course is recognised by the Bar Council of India (BCI). The three-year LLB course is also recognised by the BCI. 

R

Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Rashmi Sinha

Updated on Sep 22, 2026

Arka Jain University
Take a look at Campus

Arka Jain University Campus Building(1)Campus Building
Arka Jain University Campus Building(2)Campus Building
Arka Jain University Campus Building(3)Campus Building
Arka Jain University Others(1)
Arka Jain University Campus Building

Arka Jain University
Contact Information

Address

D-28,Danish Arcade,
Opp. Asian Inn Hotel, Dhatkidih

Jamshedpur ( Jharkhand)

Phone
8235078002

(For general query)

06572220285

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->