Arka Jain University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
26 Photos
Arka Jain University Logo

Arka Jain University: Admission 2026, Courses, Fees, Placement, Ranking

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2017
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 23 Sep '26

Arka Jain University
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
For All Courses
Change

Arka Jain University Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   Does Arka Jain University have good placements?
A: 

Yes, Arka Jain University offers good placements to its students. The key highlights of Arka Jain University placements are presented below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest Package INR 48 LPA
Companies Visited320

The key placements recorded for 2025 are also presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 23 LPA
Average PackageINR 3.2 LPA
Offers Made500+
Companies Visited100+
Q:   What is the fee for MBA at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University's MBA fee is INR 5 lakh for two years. The fee is payable in semesterly instalments of INR 1 lakh. In addition to the programme fee, candidates are required to pay certain one-time fees of INR 12,000 at the time of admission. T

Q:   How much is the tuition fee for BTech AI and ML course in Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University BTech (AI and ML) tuition fee is INR 6 lakh. It is for the entire course duration. This fee component can be paid semester-wise or annually. Given fee amount is as per official sources, but is still subject to revision.

Q:   What are the career prospects after pursuing MBA from Arka Jain University?
A: 

After graduating form Arka Jain University, there is a plethora of career opportunities for MBA students. MBA degree holders can take up jobs in the government as well as the private sector. They must explore various industries to find the one that matches their interests and specialisation. Some jobs that are popular among MBA degree holders are tabulated below:

Job ProfilesAverage Salary (in INR)
Business Analyst9.5 LPA
Investment Banker5 LPA
Product Manager24.7 LPA
Management Consulting7 LPA
HR Manager12 LPA
Project Manager19.1 LPA
Sales Manager6.7 LPA
Marketing Manager12.5 LPA

Arka Jain University Admission & Application Process 2026

B.Sc. Admissions 2027

8 Courses4 years
Accordion Icon V3
Check Circle Icon V2Eligibility
  • 10+2 with 45% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: JCECE, CUET, CBSE 12th, ISC, JAC 12th, AJUCET
Calendar IconImportant dates
DatesEvents
Jan '27
CUET 2027 Application ProcessTentative
May '27
CUET UG 2027 Admit CardTentative
May '27-Jun '27
CUET UG 2027 ExamTentative
Admission Details for all courses
Right Arrow Icon

Arka Jain University Placement 2026

Arka Jain University Ranking 2026

Arka Jain University Scholarship 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Arka Jain University Popular Courses

B.Sc.
BBA
BMRIT
BHM
More

₹6.4 LGet Fee Details

₹6 LGet Fee Details

₹7.2 LGet Fee Details

View AllB.Sc. Courses

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Top online courses you might be interested in

Arka Jain University FAQs

Q:   Why choose Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University is the first state private university in the Kolhan region. It offers courses that are approved by the AICTE. The university is recognised by the UGC. Arka Jain ERP courses are offered at the UG, PG, and PhD levels. 

Q:   Why to choose Arka Jain University Jamshedpur?
A: 

Below are the reasons every student should join Arka Jain University Jamshedpur:

  • The First NAAC 'A' Grade accredited State Private University in Bihar, Jharkhand and West Bengal, in the First Cycle.
  • Part of the illustrious JAIN Group of Institutions, Bengaluru. Mentored by JAIN (Deemed-to-be-University), Bengaluru (NAAC A+ and NIRF Top-100 HEI)
  • 38th Best Private University in India in THE WEEK- Hansa Research Best Universities 2025 Ranking
  • Active & Engaging Curriculum
  • Interdisciplinary approach to programme learning
  • 60+ MoUs with inter/national academic and corporate partners
  • ISO-certified Standard EOMS 21001:2018 University
  • 2800+ Job Offers, 550+ Recruiters till date. INR 23 LPA the highest Package
  • State-of-the-art infrastructure
  • Encouragement to entrepreneurship and sports
  • Public speaking platform through AJU Toastmasters Club
  • Constant growth opportunities through dynamic clubs, events
  • Community Engagement through AJU Rotaract, NCC, NSS etc.
Q:   What is the total tuition fee at Arka Jain University?
A: 

The total tuition fee at Arka Jain University varies as per various courses. Students can check course-wise total tuition fee for some of the top courses from the table presented below:

CourseTotal tuition fees
BTech
INR 3.6 lakh - INR 8 lakh
BSc
INR 3.2 lakh - INR 7.2 lakh
BCom
INR 1.85 lakh - INR 3.2 lakh
BBA LLB
INR 5 lakh
MBA
INR 5 lakh
MCA
INR 2 lakh - INR 2.4 lakh
PhD
INR 3 lakh
MPharma
INR 3 lakh

NOTE: The above-mentioned fee is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes and hence, is indicative.

Q:   What is the ARKA Jain University hostel fee?
A: 

Arka Jain University hostel fees vary on the choice of room type. For a non-AC double-sharing room, the hostel fee is INR 8,500/-  (per head) per month, and for an AC double-sharing room, the fee is INR 10,000/-  (per head) per month.

Q:   What is the fee for BTech at Arka Jain University?
A: 

The fee for BTech at Arka Jain University ranges between INR 3.6 lakh and INR 8 lakh for four years.The fees structure may vary every year due to various factors and is different for different branches of BTech. There are no hidden charges in the fees structures provided by the college although there may be additional charges like exam fees or admission fees over the years that the students will have to pay for being eligible to give the exams while pursuing BTech in the college.

Q:   What are the documents required for admission at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University admission 2026 is currently open for various courses. The application process at ARKA Jain University Jamshedpur is conducted online or offline. Students can check the list of documents required for admission below:

  • 10th marksheet & certificate
  • 12th marksheet & certificate
  • Graduation degree & marksheet (for PG admissions)
  • Postgraduation degree & marksheet (for PhD admissions)
  • No Objection Certificate from current employer in case the candidate is employed & applying for the PhD course
  • Character certificate
  • Migration certificate
  • Entrance test scorecard, wherever applicable
  • Recent passport-size photographs
Q:   Are entrance exams required for admission at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Yes, Arka Jain University admission required entrance scores. The final selection is based on acadeimc scores and entrance scores. Students can check the table below to know detailed course-wise selection criteria for some of the courses:

Course NameEntrance exams
BTechJEE Mains/AJU -Combined Entrance Test/CUET 
MBACAT /MAT/XAT/CMAT or AJU -Combined Entrance Test ( AJUCET )
BBA LLB (Hons)CUET or CLAT/AJU-Combined Entrance Test
(AJUCET)
MComAJUCET
BPharmaNEET, JEE Mains or AJU -Combined Entrance Test ( AJUCET ) or Common University Entrance Test (CUET)
MAAJUCET
BCom (H)AJUCET or CUET
Q:   What is the total seat intake of Arka Jain University BBA LLB (Hons)?
A: 

Arka Jain University's total seat intake is 60 for the BBA LLB (Hons) course. Allocation of seats is based on the scores of the accepted entrance exams. 

Q:   Can I apply to ARKA Jain University BBA LLB (Hons) course without CLAT?
A: 

Yes, candidate with a valid score in any of the accepting exams (CLAT/ CUET/ AJUCET) is eligible to apply for the BBA LLB (Hons) course at ARKA Jain University, Jamshedpur. 

Q:   What is the ARKA Jain University BBA LLB (Hons) eligibility?
A: 

To be eligible for arka jain university jamshedpur BBA LLB (Hons) admission, candidates must have passed Class 12 from any recognised Board with at least an overall aggregate of 45% marks (42% for OBC /40% for SC/ST).

Q:   What is the ARKA Jain University BBA LLB (Hons) fees?
A: 

ARKA Jain University BBA LLB (Hons) tuition fee is INR 3.5 lakh. Apart from this, other fee components, such as one-time admission fee, security deposit, transportation and hostel fee, etc. will be charged separately to the students. 

Q:   What is the last date to apply for MBA in Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University is accepting registrations for Arka Jain University MBA course admission. The last date to apply is not out yet. Candidates who meet course eligibility can visit the official website to register and apply.

Q:   How are MBA placements in Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University MBA candidates received a the highest package of INR 12.5 LPA in the 2026 placements drive. The offer was made by ANZ Bank in Bangalore. This information is taken from the official placements report available on the website. Hence, is indicative.

Q:   What is the seat intake for BTech at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Arka Jain University has a total seat count of 360 for the BTech programmes. The total intake is distributed among the specialisations. AJU the highest seat intake is for BTech in CSE course - 150. This intake is as per official sources, but is still subject to revision. Hence, is indicative.

Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted for Arka Jain University BTech admission?
A: 

Arka Jain University offers BTech admission based on JEE Main/ CUET/ AJUCET scores. Besides, it is also important that the students fulfil course eligibility requirements. Students who are Class 12 pass with at least 45% aggregate (40% for reserved categories) can apply for admission.

Q:   When can I apply for Arka Jain University BTech course?
A: 

Arka Jain University BTech 2026 registrations are open. Students who meet the course eligibility can visit the website to apply. The last date to apply is not available as of now. Students can apply as soon as possible.

Q:   Can I get fee refund 24 days after formally notified last date of admission at Arka Jain University?
A: 

Yes, studnets can get fee refund 24 days after formally notified last date of admission at Arka Jain University if they want to withdraw admission. Candidate will get 50% refund on fees if the point of time when the notice of withdrawal of admission is served is 30 days or less, but more than 15 days, after formally notified last date of admission.

Q:   What documents do I need to submit at Arka Jain University application stage?
A: 

Documents to be submitted at Arka Jain University application process are given below:

  • Class 10 marksheet 
  • Class 12 marksheet 
  • Graduation degree (for PG admission)
  • Postgraduation degree (for PhD admission)
  • NOC (for PhD)
  • Character certificate
  • Migration certificate
  • Entrance test scorecard, wherever applicable
  • Recent passport-size photographs
Q:   Can I apply for UG engineering courses at Arka Jain University with 36% in Class 12?
A: 

No, students cannot apply for UG engineering courses at Arka Jain University with 36% in Class 12. To apply, students must be eligible. The eligibility is to pass Class 12 with a 45% aggregate with PCM (40% for reserved category).

Content authored by:

author image
Rashmi Sinha

Updated on Sep 23, 2026

Arka Jain University
Take a look at Campus

Arka Jain University Campus Building(1)Campus Building
Arka Jain University Campus Building(2)Campus Building
Arka Jain University Campus Building(3)Campus Building
Arka Jain University Others(1)
Arka Jain University Campus Building

Arka Jain University
Contact Information

Address

D-28,Danish Arcade,
Opp. Asian Inn Hotel, Dhatkidih

Jamshedpur ( Jharkhand)

Phone
8235078002

(For general query)

06572220285

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->