Bundelkhand University, Jhansi
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
11 Photos
Bundelkhand University, Jhansi Logo

Bundelkhand University Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package & Top Companies

  • B++ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1975
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 29 Dec '25
Bundelkhand University Placement
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3
  • Bundelkhand University Placement Overview 2025
  • Bundelkhand University Placement Report 2025
  • Bundelkhand University Average Package 2025
  • Bundelkhand University NIRF Placement Report
  • Bundelkhand University Course placements 2023
  • + 2 more items

Bundelkhand University Placement Overview 2025

2.9icon

(377 students)

Student rating - Placements
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Overview
Q:   How are the placements at Bundelkhand University Jhansi?
A: 

Bundelkhand University provides good placements to its students. Bundelkhand University has not released its placement report yet. Check out the placement highlights given below that has been taken from the NIRF Report 2025:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
Total Students 

- 86 (UG 4-year)

- 12 (PG 2-year)

Students Placed

- 54 (UG 4-year)

- 9 (PG 2-year)

Median Package

- INR 4.55 LPA (UG 4-year)

- INR 5.50 LPA (PG 2-year)

Q:   Does Bundelkhand University offer placements for Law courses?
A: 

Bundelkhand University has not released its course wise placements. However, the overall NIRF Report 2025 has been released. Check out the table below to know more: 

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
Total Students 

- 86 (UG 4-year)

- 12 (PG 2-year)

Students Placed

- 54 (UG 4-year)

- 9 (PG 2-year)

Median Package

- INR 4.55 LPA (UG 4-year)

- INR 5.50 LPA (PG 2-year)

NOTE: The table above has been taken from the NIRF Report 2025.

 

Bundelkhand University Placement Report 2025

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Report
Q:   How are Bundelkhand University placements for Pharmacy courses?
A: 

Bundelkhand University has not released its course wise data as of now. The overall NIRF Report for 2025 has been released. Check out the data tabulated below to know more:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
Total Students 

- 86 (UG 4-year)

- 12 (PG 2-year)

Students Placed

- 54 (UG 4-year)

- 9 (PG 2-year)

Median Package

- INR 4.55 LPA (UG 4-year)

- INR 5.50 LPA (PG 2-year)

 

Q:   What is the placement rate at Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Bundelkhand University has not released its placement rate as of now. However, the NIRF Report 2025 has been released. See the table below to know more about the number of students placed during Bundelkhand University placements 2024:

CourseTotal Students (2024)Students Placed (2024)
UG 4-year8654
PG 2-year129

Bundelkhand University Average Package 2025

Top Recruiters

Accenture
Cognizant
Genpact
Amazon
Tech Mahindra
HCL
Microsoft
IBM
Axis Bank
HDFC Bank
Just Dial
Reliance Jio
Azim Premji Foundation
Eureka Forbes
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 132 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Higher in core jobs

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Majority opted in India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Students are expected to reach out to companies themselves

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Bundelkhand University Average Placement
Q:   What is the average package offered during Bundelkhand University placements?
A: 

The Bundelkhand University average package has not been disclosed yet. The median package recorded during Bundelkhand University placements in the past three years is given in the table below:

CourseMedian Package (2022)Median Package (2023)Median Package (2024)
UG 4-yearINR 4.19 LPAINR 4.38 LPAINR 4.55 LPA
PG 2-yearINR 4.75 LPAINR 5.20 LPAINR 5.50 LPA

NOTE: The data above has been taken from the NIRF Report 2025. 

Q:   How many recruiters were a part of Bundelkhand University placements?
A: 

Various companies participated in the Bundelkhand University placement drive, some of them are given in the table below:

Bundelkhand University Top Recruiters

HCL

Baxy Group

Shri Ram Automobiles

ICICI Bank

PIE Infocomm Pvt Ltd

Jubilant Foodworks Pvt Ltd

Bajaj Finance

Sonata Finance Pvt Ltd

Indiamart

Piramal Finance

Bundelkhand University
NIRF Placement Report

Accordion Icon V3
Overall
Pharmacy
Bundelkhand University UG - 3 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 3 years2021-222022-232023-24
Median salary
Info Icon
4.35 LPA4.75 LPA4.83 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
58%80%77%
Students placed82113401522
% Passing Students89%99%100%
Students admitted
Info Icon
140516701987
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
407311432
Students graduated
Info Icon
124916541982
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025
Bundelkhand University UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 4 years2021-222022-232023-24
Median salary
Info Icon
4.75 LPA5.1 LPA5.38 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
77%82%77%
Students placed421496524
% Passing Students92%99%96%
Students admitted
Info Icon
547603682
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
739897
Lateral entry admits
Info Icon
232128
Students graduated
Info Icon
505597654
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025

Bundelkhand University
Course placements 2023

CourseAverage salaryMedian SalaryHighest Salary
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
-/-
INR 8.25 Lakh
-/-
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Bundelkhand University - MBA also showed interest in

Barabanki
₹1.19 L
Mathura
₹1.33 L
Gorakhpur
₹1.33 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Lucknow
₹70.00 K
Kanpur
₹72.00 K
Mathura
₹1.33 L
Allahabad
101-125 NIRF
₹38.00 K
Saharanpur
₹2.20 L
Varanasi
₹1.19 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Bundelkhand University
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.5/5
Verified Icon377 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements2.9
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.6
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.7
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.6
Money Review IconValue for Money3.6
What students say about Bundelkhand University, Jhansi
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
In our college, many reputed companies like Tech Mahindra, Infosys, etc., visit for placements.
Based on 38 Reviews
DislikesView All
The training and placement cell is not at all active and very few companies visit for campus placements.
Based on 54 Reviews
D
Devansh Verified Icon
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) - Batch of 2025
Offered by Bundelkhand Degree College
3.6
1Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty3Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Great professors and principal.
Placements: There are no placements at all. It is a government college so no placements happen. Even in UNIS, as DU I do not think there are placement opportunities for Bachelor degree holders. This much to be expected. You do not join this college to get a job but to get a degree.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is of old times. No new buildings or halls are being built even now. Wi-Fi is sucky at best only works in the library and surrounding areas with the least speed possible. There are no labs as far as I can remember. Classrooms are spacious but thats all.
Faculty: Faculty is friendly and both depend on who you work with. Exams are easy. I personally know some professors who would teach you alone, while others do not join. Its great if you find the right person who will be your mentor. 70 percent faculty is great.
Reviewed on 8 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
aditya tiwari Verified Icon
B.A. (Hons.) in Hindi - Batch of 2026
4.2
4Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
In all, I want to say my university is one of the best.
Placements: In my course, about 60-70% students got placed, and the package lasts between 5-7 LPA according to person to person. In my course literature, there is a provided job. About 70% got an internship with a variety of companies. In my course, you get the role of poet, story writer, and editor.
Infrastructure: At university, you will get all types of facilities free of cost, like free Wi-Fi, labs (all types of labs), in the classroom, there is peaceful environment, and teachers give lectures. Hostel in one room, 2-person share and the bed is average, the water system is so good.
Faculty: Teachers are well educated. They have Ph.D. in their field. All teachers are helpful and resolve questions. The course helps students build a career. Semester exams are average. If you work hard, you will get good marks. There is no percentage, there are SPGA.
Reviewed on 4 Nov 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Md Danish Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Appication (BCA Hons.) - Batch of 2022
3.2
2Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
There has been a lot of improvement in the faculty now.
Placements: It is not good for placements, very few companies participate. I completed B.CA (Hons.) in 2022 when the faculty was not so good, but now it has become much better than before. There were no placements during my time at the university. Last time I heard, someone got a package of 6.5 LPA for the B. Teach course.
Infrastructure: Talking about infrastructure, it is good. There are more courses, and the hostel is also good. The quality of food was also average at that time, but we can say that it was worth eating and it wasn't that bad.
Faculty: Teachers at our time were both helpful and knowledgeable. The course is relevant to the curriculum and makes students industry-ready. I can say the semester exams are average. This college is not that big, so it is very difficult to say about average. To pass, you must have a minimum of 23 marks in each subject after deducting practical marks.
Other: My course is B.CA (Hons.). I believe this course is right for me. According to me, it is very important to practice in the lab. One must be alert and also pay attention to the teacher to see whether he is teaching properly or not.
Reviewed on 17 Aug 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Prapti Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering - Batch of 2028
Offered by SR Group of Institution Jhansi
2.0
2Placements2Infrastructure3Faculty2Crowd & Campus Life1Value for Money
It is good for living the best college life.
Placements: 0.01 % of students get placements from the college campus. No companies visit the college to recruit students from this course only. If we work on our own development, then only we will achieve our dream job. The highest salary offered ranges from Rs. 70,000 to 1.5 lakhs per month. I recommend students do not join this college.
Infrastructure: The college is good, but there is no development. The hostel is good for boys and not for girls, due to the outer area. Labs are only for seeing and not for gaining information or for developing skills. Only a few digital classrooms are available here.
Faculty: If student try their best in any field, then it is okay. If students are dependent on the college, then it is not worth it. As per AKTU, exams are moderate. There is no discipline for exams. Teaching quality is good, but not responsible. I suggest students take admission based on their own skills. Faculty members are good, but they are not responsible for teaching.
Other: I chose this course because there was no choice available for me.
Reviewed on 30 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(2) Thumbs Down Icon2 people found this helpful
P
Priyani Mishra Verified Icon
MBBS - Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery - Batch of 2029
Offered by Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College
3.2
4Placements3Infrastructure4Faculty2Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
The college is like any other old GMC.
Placements: Basically, it is MBBS. After the 4.5-year course, we have to do a mandatory internship. The stipend offered is Rs. 12,000 per month. After that, we have to serve a 2-year bond, which gives a salary that ranges from Rs. 80,000-90,000 per month, but I am not so sure about that. Students prepare for NEET PG if they wish to pursue specialisation in a field.
Infrastructure: Since the college is old, the infrastructure is not so good compared to the new colleges. Although labs, etc., are fully functional, the lecture theatre does not have AC or Wi-Fi. Projectors mostly don't work. Hostels are in a paramedical campus where the UG girls stay till the 3rd year, which has new and better infrastructure. But there is a frequent problem with water and electricity.
Faculty: Teachers are at par with any other government medical college. As a 1st year student, we give 2 terms, 1 pre-professional exam, and these 3 are internal exams, and then a professional exam that is conducted by the university. Passing is not that difficult. If students should focus on the PYQs and important topics, then they are good to go.
Other: Infrastructure can be better, and backup generators could be installed. Fest happens once a year, like sports and culturals both. A freshers' party is not held here. Some festivals are celebrated, such as Navratri and Basant Panchami.
Reviewed on 30 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Palak Kushwaha Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Information Technology - Batch of 2028
Offered by SR Group of Institution Jhansi
4.4
4Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
Placements were good in 2019, and the infrastructure is really good.
Placements: 50 percent of students were placed in our course. The highest package for our course is 1 LPA. 70% of students got internships from our course. Software development is the top role offered in my course. Google Development Company is the top recruiting company for my course.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure of my building is also very well-structured. Hostel facilities are very helpful for our daily work. The taste of hostel food is delicious, cooked with a focus on hygiene, and they always make sure to clean the room.
Faculty: Faculty at my college is highly experienced and supportive, always encouraging students to think critically and learn beyond textbooks. The curriculum is well-structured and regularly updated to match industry standards, offering both theoretical knowledge and practical exposure. Exams are conducted fairly, testing not just memory but also understanding and application of concepts. Continuous assessment, projects, and presentations are also a key part of the evaluation system.
Other: I chose this course due to the high demand for information sharing and consumption engineers. Events like Panache, DJ night, Garba night, and other co-curricular activities like sports are fabulous.
Reviewed on 21 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 468 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Bundelkhand University Placement FAQs

Q:   Where are Bundelkhand University alumni placed?
A: 

According to data gathered from unofficial sources, Sales domain has placed the most number of Bundelkhand University students. The domain-wise Bundelkhand University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, and hence may vary.

Q:   Are the placements at Bundelkhand University good?
A: 

Yes, Bundelkhand University provides good placements to its students. The placement statistics recorded in the past three years is given in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2022)Placement Statistics (2023)Placement Statistics (2024)
Total Students

- 56 (UG 4-year)

- 14 (PG 2-year)

- 54 (UG 4-year)

- 13 (PG 2-year)

- 86 (UG 4-year)

- 12 (PG 2-year)

Students Placed

- 31 (UG 4-year)

- 12 (PG 2-year)

- 36 (UG 4-year)

- 11 (PG 2-year)

- 54 (UG 4-year)

- 9 (PG 2-year)

Median Package

- INR 4.19 LPA (UG 4-year)

- INR 4.75 LPA (PG 2-year)

- INR 4.38 LPA (UG 4-year)

- INR 5.20 LPA (PG 2-year)

- INR 4.55 LPA (UG 4-year)

- INR 5.50 LPA (PG 2-year)

NOTE: The data above has been taken from the NIRF Report 2025. 

Q:   Can I get admission at Bundelkhand University Jhansi without entrance exam?
A: 

Bundelkhand University Jhansi offers admission via entrance exam or qualifying exam scores of candidates. For courses such as MCA, BCA (Hons), BCA, MCom, etc., based on merit. Aspirants applying for these courses does not require passing an entrance exam. The requirement of entrance test scores varies course-wise.

Q:   When will be CUET UG exam conducted?
A: 

CUET UG 2026 exam will be conducted in May/June for 37 subjects. The mode of examination is CBT (Computer Based Test). NTA did not release official notification for CUET UG date sheet. Candidates can know exam details through CUET UG information bulletin. NTA will conduct CUET UG 2026 exam in multiple phases depending upon the number of candidates registering for the exam. Registered candidates can know the exact CUET UG exam on hall ticket. Candidates will have to report at the alloted exam centre on the day of the examination. The exam will be held in two slots each day depending upon the subject combinations chosen by the candidate.

Q:   Can I get direct admission to Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Bundelkhand University does offer direct admission based on merit of the aspirants to a limited courses. The university considers qualifying exam scores for admission to BA, BA (Hons), and other programmes. For most of the courses, aspirants either have to appear for university-level or national-level entrance exams. 

Q:   When can I apply for the CUET exam 2026?
A: 

National Testing Agency (NTA) released the CUET UG 2026 application form at cuet.nta.nic.in. The registration window has been closed. CUET UG application process comprises registration, form filling, uploading documents, and payment of fees. Before applying, check the eligibility criteria for CUET UG exam.

Q:   When did the CUET PG 2026 application process start?
A: 

NTA had started the CUET PG 2026 application process on December 14, 2025, at the official website for admissions to the master's degree programmes offered at various participating institutes.

CUET PG registration process 2026 was completely online, and candidates could fill out the application form by creating a registered account at the official website. The last date for filling out the CUET PG application form 2026 was January 23, 2026. Originally, the last date of application was January 14, 2026, which was extended till January 20 and January 23. The application fee had to be paid by January 25, 11.50 PM.

Q:   When can I apply for Bundelkhand University entrance test?
A: 

Bundelkhand University releases the application form usually in April. As per the schedule, below are tentative dates for admission:

EventDates
RegistrationLast week of April - Second week of June
Admission forms with a late fee of INR 600Second week of June
Date of entrance testThird week of June
Declaration of ResultFirst week of July

 

Q:   How do I get admission to Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Bundelkhand University admission is a multi-step process. Candidates must begin with registration followed by other selection rounds. Aspirants are shortlisted for Bundelkhand University admission either based on entrance exam score. Direct admission to programmes like BA, BCA, BSc, etc. is offered based on merit in the last qualifying exam.

Q:   Can I apply at Bundelkhand University for B.Ed after Class 12?
A: 

Yes, aspirants who have passed graduation or PG in any discipline with at least 50% aggregate. The university follows NCTE regulations for B.Ed admission. Candidates must have the documents proving their eligibility like Class 12 marksheet, passing certificate, etc. for getting verification at later stages of admission.

Besides, meeting the eligibility requirements, aspirants must pass UP B.Ed JEE exam. It is a state-level entrance exam conducted once in a year. 

Q:   How to apply for BU Jhansi's MBA?
A: 

Candidates have to submit their applications for MBA online.  The application fee for candidates appearing for BU Entrance Test is INR 1,100 (INR 500 for SC/ ST aspirants). Candidates applying after the deadline have to pay a late fee of INR 600. Below is step-wise Bundelkhand University application process:

Step 1: Visit the official website of BU Jhansi.

Step 2: Under 'Admission' tab on the Home page, select 'Apply Now'.

Step 3: Click on 'Apply Online for Campus Admission' and register with the basic details.

Step 4: Login and fill out the application form.

Step 5: Upload the documents and pay the application fee.

Step 6: Submit the form.

Q:   What is the rank of Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Bundelkhand University is one of eminent univeritsy. The university is known for its UG and PG courses. Below mentioned are the BU Jhansi rankings:

Ranking BodyCategoryRank
QS Rankings 2026Asian University Rankings- Southern Asia=297
QS Rankings 2026Asian University Rankings901-950
India Today 2025University35
NIRF 2025Pharmacy68
Q:   Is entrance exam accepted for B.Ed at Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Yes, Bundelkhand University Jhansi accepts UP B.Ed JEE score for admission to B.Ed programme. UP BEd JEE 2024 will be held in offline mode as a pen-and-paper-based test. Below is the highlights for UP B.Ed JEE entrance exam:

Exam Particular

Exam Statistics

Exam Name

Uttar Pradesh Bachelor of Education Joint Entrance Exam (UP B.Ed JEE)

Conducting Body

Bundelkhand University (BU), Jhansi

Exam Level

State

Exam Frequency

Once a year

Exam Mode

Offline

Exam Duration

3 hours

Exam Purpose

Admission to B.Ed course

Q:   Can I apply for Bundelkhand University BTech with 60% in Class 12?
A: 

Candidates who wish to apply for Bundelkhand University BTech programme must complete a minimum of Class 12. Below is detailed eligibility for BTech course:

  • Candidates need to complete Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics with at least 50% aggregate for BTech ECE, Electronics and Instrumentation and Mechanical Engineering.
  • For all other specialisations, candidates who have passed Class 12 with Biology can also apply provided they have secured at least 50% aggregate.
Q:   What is BA eligibility at Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Candidates need to complete a minimum of Class 12 to apply for Bundelkhand University BA/ BA (Hons) courses. The eligibility criteria is same across all the specialisations. Below is BU Jhansi BA detailed eligibility criteria:

  • Candidates need to complete Class 12 with at least 40% aggregate to apply for Bundelkhand University BA (Hons) programme.
  • For BA Mass Communication and Journalism, the minimum aggregate in Class 12 is not specified.
Q:   How can I get admission in BU Jhansi for B.Ed?
A: 

Bundelkhand University admission to B.Ed is based on UP B.Ed JEE score. Since Bundelkhand University is a participating university of UP B.Ed JEE, candidates get a seat through UP B.Ed JEE Counselling. Once the aspirants are shortlisted based on the entrance exam score, aspirants need to come for UP B.Ed JEE Counselling and seat allotment. Candidates will be provided seats based on their choices and rank obtained in the entrance exam. Aspirants need to pay the programme fee to confirm their seat in the university.

Q:   What is the qualification for MBA in Bundelkhand University?
A: 

Candidates who wish to apply for Bundelkhand University MBA programme must complete a minimum of graduation. The aggregate requirement may vary for MBA specialisations. Below is detailed eligibility for BU Jhansi MBA:

  • Candidates who have completed graduation with at least 50% aggregate can apply for MBA General, International Business and Financial Management.
  • For all other MBA specialisations, aspirants need to secure at least 45% aggregate in graduation.
Q:   What are the specialisations of MBA provided in Bundelkhand university, Jhansi?
A: 

Bundelkhand University MBA programme is offered in six specialisations and the duration of the programme is two years. The programme is spread across four semesters. Below are BU Jhansi MBA specialisations:

  • MBA General
  • International Business
  • Tourism
  • Financial Management
  • Banking and Insurance
  • Business Economics
Q:   What is the opening rank for BTech in Biomedical Engineering at Bundelkhand University?
A: 

As per some unofficial sources, the opening rank is 493791 for BTech in Biomedical Engineering at Bundelkhand University. While the admissions are based on the scores/rank obtained in JEE exam, the last cut offs also change a lot depending on All India quota or Home State. It also varies if the applicant is a female.

Q:   When will UP B.Ed JEE result be announced?
A: 

The results for the UP B.Ed JEE are usually announced 90 days after the examination is over. The results are usually declared at the end of May. Once the results are declared, candidates must visit the official NTA portal for the JEE and download the result by logging onto the website.

qna

Bundelkhand University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

According to NIRF reports on Bundelkhand University, the median package for BPharma students was recorded at INR 4.38 LPA during the 2023 placements. The report does not mention other placement statistics such as Bundelkhand University BPharma highest package, average package and placement rate. The

...Read more

Y

Yash Mittal

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Bundelkhand University BSc placement 2024 data has not been declared officially. However, according to the students' reviews on the Shiksha page, 20 to 30 percent of students got placed. Bundelkhand University BSc the highest package offered was around INR 5 Lacs per annum, while the average packag

...Read more

Y

Yash Mittal

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Bundelkhand University BA placement 2024 data has not been declared. However, according to the students' reviews on the Shiksha page, approximately 20 to 30 percent of students get placed. Bundelkhand University BA the highest package offered during placements was around INR 4 LPA and the lowest pac

...Read more

Y

Yash Mittal

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 years ago

After completing the degree from one of the best BTech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh, students at Amity are open to multiple opportunities. Take a look at some of the popular job profiles for BTech graduates below.

Job Profiles after BTech

Computer Science Engineer

Mining Engineer

Mechanical Engineer

Ceramic Engineer

Civil Engineer

Production Engineer

Automobile Engineer

Robotics Engineer

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Answered 2 years ago

After completing the degree from one of the best B.Ed Colleges in Uttar Pradesh, BU Jhansi students can apply for various job roles. B Ed degree is a professional qualification mandatory for teaching in government and most private schools in India. Below are the job options after completing B.Ed fro

...Read more

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Content authored by:

author image
diksha soni

Updated on Dec 29, 2025

Bundelkhand University
Take a look at Campus

Bundelkhand University Campus Building(1)Department of Mathematical sc. and comp.app
Bundelkhand University Campus Building(2)Campus Building
Bundelkhand University Campus Building(3)Campus Building
Bundelkhand University Others(1)
Bundelkhand University Convocation

Bundelkhand University
Contact Information

Address

FJ35+6W8, Kanpur Road, Bundelkhand University, Jhansi,
Uttar Pradesh - Other ( Uttar Pradesh)

Go to College Website ->