SVSU - Swami Vivekanand Subharti University
Video Play Icon5 Videos,
15 Photos
SVSU - Swami Vivekanand Subharti University Logo

SVSU Meerut Fees 2027

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2008
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 21 Oct '26

SVSU Meerut Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (31 Courses)
₹ 49.5 K - 9.95 LGet Fee Details
M.Sc.  (29 Courses)
₹ 25 K - 3.9 LGet Fee Details
B.E. / B.Tech  (20 Courses)
₹ 2.31 L - 5.4 LGet Fee Details
UG Diploma  (20 Courses)
₹ 10 K - 1.22 LGet Fee Details
BDS  (1 Courses)
₹ 12.54 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fee for MBBS at Subharti University?
A: 

The total tuition fee for Subharti University MBBS is INR 53.3 lakh. This information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change. Aspirants need to pay the course fee after completion of the selection rounds to confirm their seat in the university. The total fee of MBBS includes caution deposit, one-time fee and tuition fee. Besides, aspirants also need to pay an application fee of INR 1,500 to register for a course.

Q:   What is the application fee for SVSU?
A: 

The application fee for each SVSU course is INR 1,650. Aspirants can pay the application fee in any of the online payment modes. Candidates applying offline for admission can pay the application in the form of DD. Aspirants need to pay DD  in favour of "Swami Vivekanand Subharti".

Q:   Is SVSU Meerut good for B.Tech?
A: 

Yes, SVSU Meerut is good for B.Tech because the Course Curriculum is very. Good teachers taught PPS classes and mathematics. The student Ratio is like 100:20 few teachers are Ph.D. holders and we'll qualify his teaching method is also good there are semester exams in December and 3-session exams are not difficult to pass you can easily score good marks if you study.

SVSU Meerut B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 49.5 K - 9.95 L
₹ 1.92 L - 3.04 L
₹ 9 K - 74 K
₹ 2.5 L - 13.72 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (28 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
49.5 K - 9.95 L1.92 L - 3.04 L
2.1 L - 10 L2.94 L - 3.91 L
4.21 K - 12 L70 K - 4.5 L
75 K - 8.6 L1.28 L - 2.8 L
63 K - 8.05 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

SVSU Meerut M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 3 years)
₹ 25 K - 3.9 L
₹ 1.38 L - 2.28 L
₹ 8.5 K - 50 K
₹ 1.72 L - 6.68 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut
M.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
25 K - 3.9 L1.38 L - 2.28 L
80 K - 5.6 L-/-
80 K - 5.9 L1.6 L - 1.86 L
1.2 L - 3 L84 K - 5.4 L
HSBS
2 L - 2.98 L84 K - 2.16 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

SVSU Meerut B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.31 L - 5.4 L
₹ 2 L - 3.04 L
₹ 5 K - 55 K
₹ 4.36 L - 8.99 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (26 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
2.31 L - 5.4 L2 L - 3.04 L
5.65 L - 5.69 L-/-
3 L - 6 L2.7 L - 3.65 L
2.25 L - 3.94 L3.32 L
2.45 L - 3.17 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   What is the fee for B.Tech at SVSU Meerut?
A: 

The Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (SVSU) fees for 4 years BTech ranges in INR 2.31 lakh - 5.4 lakh for the total tuition fee. The NIIT fee structure includes fee components, such as tuition fee, exam fee, Scrutiny fee, hostel fee. 

SVSU Meerut UG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 - 2 years)
₹ 10 K - 1.22 L
₹ 84 K - 1.38 L
₹ 5 K - 23 K
₹ 99 K - 2.83 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut BDS Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 12.54 L
₹ 3.4 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 18.94 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (14 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut BPT Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 5.52 L
₹ 2.46 L
₹ 28 K
₹ 8.26 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (7 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut PG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 25 K - 45 K
₹ 84 K - 1.18 L
₹ 4.5 K - 11.3 K
₹ 1.14 L - 1.74 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SVSU Meerut MD Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 25.92 L - 43.31 L
₹ 5.99 L
₹ 5 L
₹ 36.91 L - 54.3 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SVSU Meerut MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 - 2 years)
₹ 93.5 K - 2.74 L
₹ 84 K - 1.39 L
₹ 17 K - 18.8 K
₹ 1.95 L - 4.32 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.4/5 (10 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   What is the Fee refund policy for MBA programme at Swami Vivekanand Subharti University?
A: 

Swami Vivekanand Subharti University Fee Refund policy for MBA is similarly based on the guidelines set by UGC for its other courses. As per the UGC fee refund policy the amount of fee refund often depends upon the timeliness of admission withdrawal from the last of admission. Students can get upto 100% fee refund if they withdraw the admission before 15 days of the last date of admission as notified by the university. The students who lack to do so and withdraw admission on or less than 30 days but more than 15 days than that of the notified date may recieve 50% of the fee. However, the students who withdraw admission after 30 days won't recive any fee refund. A small processing charge will be deducted from the refund amount.

Q:   What is the total fee of MBA at SVSU Meerut?
A: 

The total fee for an MBA programme at Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (SVSU) in Meerut is INR 93.5 k - 2.74 lakh for the total tuition fee. The fee structure includes fee varients such as, Registration fee, Exam fee, Back Paper Fee, Scrutiny Fee, and more. The Fee payment can be done via cash or online. 

SVSU Meerut MBBS Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 66 months)
₹ 53.33 L
₹ 6.75 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 63.08 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBBS Fees
Q:   Is MBBS available at Subharti University?
A: 

Yes, Swami Vivekanand Subharti University offers 4.5 year MBBS course including one-year internship. Candidates who have passed Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and Biology with at least 50% aggregate (40% aggregate for SC/ ST) can apply for the SVSU MBBS course. Admission to MBBS course is based on NEET score.

Q:   Is Subharti University good for MBBS?
A: 

MBBS is one of the popular courses offered by Subharti University. The university offers a 4.5-year MBBS programme including one-year internship. Looking at the placement data, MBBS students have got excellent opportunities. According to Swami Vivekanand Subharti University Meerut NIRF report 2023, the median package offered during Subharti University MBBS placements 2022 stood at INR 7 LPA. There was a rise of over 16% in the MBBS median package offered in 2022 as compared with 2021. 

SVSU Meerut BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.68 L
₹ 1.92 L
₹ 17.3 K
₹ 3.77 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (29 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut B.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 69 K
₹ 1.38 L
₹ 15.8 K
₹ 2.23 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SVSU Meerut M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 20 K - 88 K
₹ 1.38 L
₹ 5 K - 15 K
₹ 1.63 L - 2.41 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SVSU Meerut B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 5.6 L - 5.75 L
₹ 2.46 L
₹ 27 K
₹ 8.33 L - 8.48 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut B.P.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 3 years)
₹ 51 K - 90.3 K
₹ 1.38 L - 1.92 L
₹ 3 K - 12.5 K
₹ 1.92 L - 2.95 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut B.A. LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 2.58 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 10.5 K
₹ 5.68 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (7 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut PGDCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 23 K
₹ 76 K
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.49 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 49.5 K - 4.5 L
₹ 1.92 L
₹ 11 K
₹ 2.52 L - 6.53 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (12 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SVSU Meerut B.Lib.I.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 18.5 K
₹ 84 K
₹ 8.8 K
₹ 1.11 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SVSU Meerut Master of Surgery Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 43.31 L
₹ 5.99 L
₹ 5 L
₹ 54.3 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in SVSU Meerut - B.A. LL.B. also showed interest in

Bijnor
NA
Greater Noida
₹2.50 L
Meerut
NA
Mathura
₹3.00 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Meerut
₹1.65 L
Meerut
₹1.98 L
Hapur
NA
Meerut
NA
Hapur
NA
Ghaziabad
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

SVSU Meerut
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

Hon’ble Vice Chancellor is pleased to announce Program-wise Scholarship percentage on Annual Course Fee. However, calculation of scholarship amount will be based on following pre-conditions after due recommendations of Principal/HOI.

i. The scholarship shall be applicable only for those who are not availing any other scholarship from any Government/ Private/Non-Govt. organization.

ii. Only one type of scholarship, whichever is higher, will be permitted even if a student is eligible to apply

Showing 3 scholarships
Merit Based

Upto 50% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor B.A. LL.B.All specialisations
Eligibility based on 12th Boards
Merit Based

Upto 50% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor BCAAll specialisations
Eligibility based on 12th Boards
Merit Based

Upto 100% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor MBA/PGDMAll specialisations
Eligibility based on CUET-PG, CAT, XAT and

SVSU Meerut
NIRF Insights

Accordion Icon V3
Medical
Dental
SVSU Meerut UG - 5 years Scholarship allotment report: MedicalAccordion Icon V3
UG 5 years2025-26
No. of students who are not receiving full tuition fee reimbursement197
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
SVSU Meerut PG - 3 years Scholarship allotment report: MedicalAccordion Icon V3
PG 3 years2025-26
No. of students who are not receiving full tuition fee reimbursement67
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026

SVSU Meerut
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon167 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.5
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.1
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.1
Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
What students say about SVSU - Swami Vivekanand Subharti University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies like Infosys, Amazon, Wipro and Larsen & Toubro visit our college for placements.
Based on 31 Reviews
DislikesView All
Internship is hard to get in this university, Because there are no company visiting for internship.
Based on 34 Reviews
K
kishan kumar Verified Icon
B.A. in Political Science - Batch of 2024
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The best college for B.A. Political Science with good faculty, placements, and infrastructure.
Placements: I am from B.A. Political Science batch 2022. I would rate placements 5 out of 5. Although B.A. Political Science is a traditional course, our college provided very good placement support. Around 75 to 80 percent of students from our course were placed or got good internship opportunities. The highest package offered in our course was 4.2 LPA. The lowest package was 1.8 LPA. The average package was around 2.5 LPA to 3 LPA. Packages are decent for an Arts background course and many students also opted for higher studies like M.A., LL.B., and UPSC preparation.
Infrastructure: I am from B.A. Political Science batch 2022. I would gave 5 stars for infrastructure and hostel facilities. Our department's infrastructure was excellent. Our classrooms were spacious, well-ventilated, and had proper benches and projectors for smart learning. The library was very good with a huge collection of books related to Political Science, History, Constitution, and competitive exams like UPSC. Wi-Fi facility was available throughout the whole campus and library with good speed.
Faculty: I am from B.A. Political Science batch 2022. Faculty was 5 stars. All teachers were very helpful, highly qualified and knowledgeable. Teaching quality was excellent. They explained topics like the Constitution and International Relations very easily. The curriculum was relevant and helped with UPSC and other competitive exams. Semester exams were moderate, if you attended classes you could pass easily. Pass percentage was around 85-90 percent.
Reviewed on 1 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Simran Verified Icon
Bachelor of Physiotherapy (BPT) - Batch of 2027
4.0
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
I am satisfied with my college, principal and faculty members.
Placements: Almost 60% of students get placed. The highest package is 8 LPA, the lowest package is 3 LPA, and the average package is 4 LPA. Lokpriya Hospital and Chhatrapati Shivaji Hospital are the top recruitment companies. The top role offered in my course is physiotherapist.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available, the library is available, AC is available in the library, and classrooms with AC and the best benches in the classrooms. Mess is available in the hostel, and there is a canteen available in the library and college also on campus. Medical facilities are available with a hospital emergency department. Sports courts are available, and a cricket ground is available.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful and qualified from the best institutes, and a mentor for each student is available. Students are interested in taking admission in the BPT course because of its infrastructure and hostel facilities. 80% of students pass. The exam type is yearly and moderate, not difficult.
Other: I opted for this course because I want to be a good physiotherapist and I love the medical field, I can use the prefix Dr. with my name, so this is the best thing for me. Modalities should be provided more. Cultural, sports, conferences, and workshops are organized.
Reviewed on 16 Feb 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Satyam Kumar Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2025
2.8
2.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Try to provide placement guidance and also knowledge on how to appear in an interview.
Placements: Less than 30 percent, and also the company is very bad. College infrastructure is good but quality of education is very bad and teacher behaviour is also not Less than 30%, and also the company is very bad. The college infrastructure is good, but the quality of education is very bad and teacher behavior is also not too good. They did not provide any placement guidance. Also, on-campus placement is very bad. good. They did not provide any placement guidance. And also on campus placement is very bad.
Infrastructure: The college infrastructure is good. The library facilities are available on the campus. The hostel environment is not good. Locals are involved, and also they beat anyone without any reason. The infrastructure is very good, but the living environment is not good. If you want to study in this college, it's not good.
Faculty: Teachers are average. The quality of education is very bad and teacher behavior is also not too good. Only a few teachers are good and qualified. Otherwise, mostly they are very bad, and their behavior is not special, especially for the Bihar students.
Other: The college has good teachers.
Reviewed on 2 Apr 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Nehal singh Verified Icon
Bachelor of Physiotherapy (BPT) - Batch of 2026
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Totally satisfied with best faculty, good infrastructure, and facilities.
Placements: Top recruiters are Apollo Hospital, Lok Priya Hospital, and Subharti Hospital. Sports physiotherapist is the top role offered in our course. My batch is 2022 and it completes in 2026. Around 60 percent of students get placement. All students of my batch get internships in Subharti Hospital and Lok Priya Hospital.
Infrastructure: Classrooms in my college are well-equipped with Wi-Fi and a library. The hostel infrastructure and environment are friendly. The food in the mess is good and hygienic, though not like home. Good medical facilities are available for students, along with some discounts on medical treatment.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful, skilled, and highly qualified. Most of them holding Ph.D. degrees in their respective fields. The curriculum is relevant and followed as per UGC guidelines. The semester exams are of medium difficulty. The pass percentage is 75 percent. Practical sessions are also provided by teachers, with OPD postings three times a week. Faculty is skilled and supportive.
Other: My batch was 2022. My course is Bachelor of Physiotherapy. I chose this course to treat patients to heal their pain. The best thing about this course is to treat 80% of diseases without medicine. It makes people healthy. It makes recovery and rehabilitation easier.
Reviewed on 22 Oct 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Photos
Review
K
Kulwant Singh Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2022
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Swami Vivekanand Subharti University.
Placements: Placement in our course was extremely decent, it was about 70%. The highest package offered in our course was 24 LPA. The average package was around 7 LPA. Top recruiting companies were Axis Bank, ICICI Prudential, Tata AIA Insurance, etc. Around 70% of students got internship offers.
Infrastructure: Facilities and infrastructure available for our course were extremely good. Wi-Fi was available on the campus. Library and study center were very good. Quality of hostel was also good. Mess and canteen food were tasty. There was limited medical facility.
Faculty: Teachers were helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable in their respective domains. Teaching quality of our faculty members was good. Course curriculum was relevant. Semester examination was at a moderate level. Around 85% of students passed.
Reviewed on 19 Sep 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sarthak Rastogi Verified Icon
BBA in Aviation and Airport Management - Batch of 2026
3.4
4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Review of SVSU - Swami Vivekanand Subharti University.
Placements: The college provides 90 percent of placements. The highest package course offered is 5.5 LPA. The top recruiting companies are Air India, Indigo, etc. 75 percent of students get paid internships from college, and companies are IDFC, HDFC, etc. Top roles offered are Sales Management, Sales Operations, etc.
Infrastructure: The college provides facilities like parking, sports, and Wi-Fi, but the infrastructure is not as good. Classroom tables are not comfortable, only from the outside. They also provide a good library to read and study. The hostel is very poor. They do not have enough space for 2 students to study and live. The food quality is also poor, but medical facilities are good; they have their own hospital.
Faculty: Teachers are good at behavior and very helpful and playful, but they are not very knowledgeable. The teaching quality is good. The exams are very easy if the students pay attention in class and take notes given by teachers. The pass percentage is 33 percent.
Other: I am pursuing a BBA in aviation and airport management, and I am currently in 3 year. The best thing about my course is that it's very different and unique from other courses. I like to improve the teaching faculty of my course because they teach well, but not enough for the future.
Reviewed on 8 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

SVSU Meerut

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

While reviewing elective specializations, dual-concentration options, and academic streams for the MBA programme at Swami Vivekanand Subharti University provides a helpful baseline for your academic planning, Lovely Professional University (LPU) serves as an excellent alternative to elevate your cor

...Read more

A

Aston Martin

Contributor-Level 7

Answered a month ago

No, Swami Vivekanand Subharti University does not have any other college affiliated to it. The college has 14 academic departments for different academic disciplines such as Medical, Commerce, Humanities. Each department has a seperate buiding within the 250 acre campus in Meerut called Subhartipura

...Read more

a

aaradhy rastogi

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a month ago

Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (SVSU), Meerut BTech admission dates are scheduled to begin in the month of April or May every year. Actual dates for registrations can differ based on national exam timelines, such as JEE Main and CUET UG results. SVSU Meerut BTech application deadline extends u

...Read more

a

aaradhy rastogi

Contributor-Level 8

Answered 3 months ago

For SVSU meerut BTech admission, applicants can visit the official university portal and pay the INR 1,650 application fee to get the application form. After filling the form with personal and academic details, upload the needed documents. After application verfication the univeristy will contact th

...Read more

A

Al Kashaf

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

SNET (Subharti National Eligibility Test) is an entrance exam conducted by the SNSU itself for different degree courses like BTech, MBA, BA, BSc. It evaluates candidates on Class 12 Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, and basic English understandings for selection.

A

Al Kashaf

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Shoaib Mehdi

Updated on Oct 21, 2026

SVSU Meerut
Take a look at Campus

SVSU Meerut Auditorium(1)Auditorium
SVSU Meerut Auditorium(2)Auditorium
SVSU Meerut Entrance(1)Entrance
SVSU Meerut Others(1)
SVSU Meerut Others(2)

SVSU Meerut
Contact Information

Address

Subhartipuram, NH-58, Haridwar Bypass Road.
Meerut ( Uttar Pradesh)

Go to College Website ->