5247 

BBA colleges accepting ISC in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for BBA colleges accepting ISC in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
ISC
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (405)
  • (333)
  • (143)
  • (134)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (113)
  • (669)
  • (499)
  • (481)
  • (337)
  • (241)
  • (626)
  • (393)
  • (286)
  • (265)
  • (221)
  • (195)
  • (191)
  • (183)
  • (148)
  • (98)
  • (82)
  • (77)
  • (68)
  • (59)
  • (42)
  • (29)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (89)
  • (85)
  • (83)
  • (83)
  • (81)
  • (77)
  • (69)
  • (66)
  • (63)
  • (60)
  • (57)
  • (55)
  • (54)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (199)
  • (73)
  • (1)
  • (37)
  • (27)
  • (6)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (334)
  • (132)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (138)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (68)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (133)
  • (2)
  • (54)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (10)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (43)
  • (3)
  • (50)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (33)
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (2)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (17)
  • (1)
  • (18)
  • (119)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (874)
  • (792)
  • (369)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (53)
  • (34)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (28)
  • (125)
  • (616)
  • (818)
5,247 results

BBA colleges accepting ISC in India

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKarnataka - OtherPPP
– / –
– / –
₹33.33 K
– / –
– / –
₹97.42 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹3.6 L
– / –
Most preferred locations for BBA
Delhi/NCR (405)
Bangalore (333)
Pune (143)
Chennai (134)
Hyderabad (133)
Mumbai (All) (113)
Kolkata (113)
Karnataka (669)
Uttar Pradesh (499)
Maharashtra (481)
₹3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
A: 

At the postgraduate level, Vivekananda Global University (VGU) powered by Sunstone offers two-year regular MBA courses to students. MBA is provided five specialisations. At the undergraduate level, the college offers four-year regular BTech courses to students. BTech CSE is provided in various specialisations such as Data Science, Application Development, Business Analytics, Full Stack Development, Blockchain, and Web Application. 

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.01 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Jewellery Design (2)
Film Making (1)
Energy & Environment (3)
Aviation (199)
HealthCare & Hospital (73)
Ground Staff (1)
Family Business (37)
Data Analytics (27)
Financial Planning & Analysis (6)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (2)
name
Map Pin IconVisakhapatnam
₹54 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   Does Kumararani Meena Muthiah College of Arts & Science for Women - Tamil Nadu provide good placement facilities?
A: 
In Kumararani Meena Muthiah College of Arts & Science for Women - Tamil Nadu, 415 students were admitted in year 2016-17, out of which 148 graduated in 2018-19. From this, 41 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 190000 and 48 students got selected for higher studies. In year 2017-18, 302 students were admitted, out of which 259 graduated in 2019-20. From this, 116 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 190000 and 36 students got selected for higher studies. In year 2018-19, 380 students were admitted, out of which 335 graduated in 2020-21. From this, 56 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 240000 and 51 students got selected for higher studies.
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹4 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (874)
1 - 3 Lakh (792)
3 - 5 Lakh (369)
5 - 7 Lakh (121)
7 - 10 Lakh (78)
10 - 15 Lakh (53)
> 15 Lakh (34)
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at RBANM First Grade College?
A: 
RBANM First Grade College offers Degree courses including 2 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Seats intake availability for these courses at RBANM First Grade College goes up to 170.
Q:   What is the COMEDK Round 2 opening and closing rank for Civil Engineering at JSS Science and Technology University?
A: 

Opening and Closing rank depends on the category and quota of candidates. For COMEDK Round 2 cutoff 2023, the opening rank was 36447 and closing rank was 76562 for the general category candidates under All India quota. Cut off are different when it comes to other categories or female candidates and even domicile of home state. Admission to Civil Engineering in JSS Science and Technology University is based on the scores obtained in the COMEDK entrance exam. Applicants are advised to confirm what category are they applying while checking for cut offs.

₹84.3 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.8 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA colleges accepting ISC in India
Q:   What is the overall intake at Chhotu Ram Arya College, Sonepat for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Chhotu Ram Arya College, Sonepat goes up to 1450.
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –