Business & Management Studies Colleges in Bijnor - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 4 colleges that offer Business & Management Studies in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 4.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Business & Management Studies, including Bijnor and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Business & Management Studies are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Bijnor offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Business & Management Studies accepts in Bijnor is CBSE 12th. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 4 Colleges |
| ISC | 4 Colleges |
There are 4 colleges that offer Business & Management Studies in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 4.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Business & Management Studies, including Bijnor and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Business & Management Studies are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Bijnor offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Business & Management Studies accepts in Bijnor is CBSE 12th. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 4 Colleges |
| ISC | 4 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Bijnor - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Bijnor - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
No, you cannot become a lawyer without a Law degree. You mandatorily need to obtain degrees such as BA/BCom/BSc/BBA LLB or LLB in order to be a lawyer in India. To become a lawyer, one must first complete three-year or five-year LLB from a recognised university and possess degree certificate. Then, they must enrol themselves in local Bar Council of the concerned state and enrolled as an advocate. Within two years of the enrolment, they must appear and clear AIBE in order to be eligible to practise anywhere in India.
Students can get admission in IIM Lucknow without CAT score. But only for courses, such as EFPM, FPM, EPGP programmes. Those seeking flagship PGP/ MBA course admission must have valid CAT score. The IIM Lucknow courses for which CAT is not needed are as below:
- IPMX
- PGPX
- FPM
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Bijnor - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, UPRTOU Allahabad is recognised by the Distance Education Council (DEC), National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE), All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and UGC Distance Education Bureau. Rajarshi Tandon Open University was established in 1999 and is located in Prayagraj (formerly Allahabad). UPRTOU Allahabad (now Prayagraj) offers over 127 UG, PG, Certificate, Diploma and PG Diploma courses. UPRTOU courses are offered across nine disciplines, namely Humanities, Sciences, Social Sciences, Management Studies, Education, Computer and Information Sciences, Health Sciences, Agriculture Sciences and Vocational Studies.
Mechanical Engineering at IIT Kanpur is a 4-year programme offered in full-time mode. The curriculum covers areas such as applied mathematics, scientific computing, and foundational engineering sciences. IITK offers electives in core areas including Fluid Mechanics, Thermodynamics and Structure and Properties of Materials, Engineering Design and Graphics, and Advanced Mechanics of Solids.
Yes, Banaras Hindu University offers a wide range of merit-based, need-based, and merit-cum-means based scholarships. Most of these scholarships consider students' academic records. The amount and eligibility of BHU scholarships depend on the department or institute offering them. For example, the Institute of Science, BHU offers various scholarships ranging from worth INR 10,000 to INR 25,000 per year. There are dedicated scholarships for women and SC/ ST/ PwD candidates. Further, BHU students are also eligible for the national scholarships offered through the NSP portal.
The expected closing ranks for NEET MDS cutoff for AMU MDS R1 for OBC Category can be anticipated from the last three year cutoff ranges as mentioned below:
- For MDS in Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics it must range around 49
- For MDS0 in Periodontology it must range around 275
- For MDS in Paedodontics and Preventive Dentistry it must range around 198
- For MDS5 in Oral Medicine & Radiology it must range around 341
The placements at IME IIT Kanpur are good. The following table presents the placement statistics for IME IIT Kanpur:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 24 LPA |
Average Package | INR 18.2 LPA |
Median Package | INR 19.90 LPA |
the lowest Package | INR 12.5 LPA |
Placement Rate | 100% |