Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
In India, Business & Management Studies is offered by 7 colleges in Jhansi. Among the total number of colleges offering Business & Management Studies, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 5 and public / government owned: 1.
Location wise
Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhansi are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies in Jhansi is offered in diversified specialisations such as , shion Design etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Fashion Design | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhansi. The table below comprises the top entrance exams accepted
In India, Business & Management Studies is offered by 7 colleges in Jhansi. Among the total number of colleges offering Business & Management Studies, division of colleges by ownership is private owned: 5 and public / government owned: 1.
Location wise
Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhansi are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
Business & Management Studies in Jhansi is offered in diversified specialisations such as , shion Design etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Fashion Design | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhansi. The table below comprises the top entrance exams accepted in various Business & Management Studies colleges in Jhansi:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 3 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, SR Group of Institutions offers scholarships to students. The institute offers different scholarships under various schemes and programmes. SR Group of Institutions offers two sholarships under various schemes which have been discussed below:
· Prayas Scholarship Scheme
· SRGI Scholarship
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Students can get admission in IIM Lucknow without CAT score. But only for courses, such as EFPM, FPM, EPGP programmes. Those seeking flagship PGP/ MBA course admission must have valid CAT score. The IIM Lucknow courses for which CAT is not needed are as below:
- IPMX
- PGPX
- FPM
Yes, UPRTOU Allahabad is recognised by the Distance Education Council (DEC), National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE), All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and UGC Distance Education Bureau. Rajarshi Tandon Open University was established in 1999 and is located in Prayagraj (formerly Allahabad). UPRTOU Allahabad (now Prayagraj) offers over 127 UG, PG, Certificate, Diploma and PG Diploma courses. UPRTOU courses are offered across nine disciplines, namely Humanities, Sciences, Social Sciences, Management Studies, Education, Computer and Information Sciences, Health Sciences, Agriculture Sciences and Vocational Studies.
Mechanical Engineering at IIT Kanpur is a 4-year programme offered in full-time mode. The curriculum covers areas such as applied mathematics, scientific computing, and foundational engineering sciences. IITK offers electives in core areas including Fluid Mechanics, Thermodynamics and Structure and Properties of Materials, Engineering Design and Graphics, and Advanced Mechanics of Solids.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Jhansi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, Banaras Hindu University offers a wide range of merit-based, need-based, and merit-cum-means based scholarships. Most of these scholarships consider students' academic records. The amount and eligibility of BHU scholarships depend on the department or institute offering them. For example, the Institute of Science, BHU offers various scholarships ranging from worth INR 10,000 to INR 25,000 per year. There are dedicated scholarships for women and SC/ ST/ PwD candidates. Further, BHU students are also eligible for the national scholarships offered through the NSP portal.
The expected closing ranks for NEET MDS cutoff for AMU MDS R1 for OBC Category can be anticipated from the last three year cutoff ranges as mentioned below:
- For MDS in Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics it must range around 49
- For MDS0 in Periodontology it must range around 275
- For MDS in Paedodontics and Preventive Dentistry it must range around 198
- For MDS5 in Oral Medicine & Radiology it must range around 341
The placements at IME IIT Kanpur are good. The following table presents the placement statistics for IME IIT Kanpur:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 24 LPA |
Average Package | INR 18.2 LPA |
Median Package | INR 19.90 LPA |
the lowest Package | INR 12.5 LPA |
Placement Rate | 100% |
Yes, apart from CAT, IMT Ghaziabad also accepts GMAT and XAT scores for admission to the PGDM course. For admission, candidates have to completed bachelor degree in any discipline from a recognised institution with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks. The institute considers entrance exam scores for its shortlisting process. Then a personal interview, work experience and academic performance evaluated.
Yes, Amity University Noida admissions 2026 are open now. Interested students can go to the university's website and apply for desired programme. The university accepts online applications. For more details on Amity Noida admissions, contact Amity University admission cell.