Business & Management Studies Colleges in Narnaul - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Narnaul is home to 1 Business & Management Studies colleges in India and there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government 1.
Location wise
India is home to Business & Management Studies colleges. Listing below the cities/states offering Business & Management Studies courses with no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
There are various exams accepted by Business & Management Studies in Narnaul like CBSE 12th, ISC, HBSE 12th and many more. Below table showing exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Narnaul is home to 1 Business & Management Studies colleges in India and there is a split of colleges by ownership, public / government 1.
Location wise
India is home to Business & Management Studies colleges. Listing below the cities/states offering Business & Management Studies courses with no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
There are various exams accepted by Business & Management Studies in Narnaul like CBSE 12th, ISC, HBSE 12th and many more. Below table showing exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Narnaul - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Narnaul - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Shri Vishwakarma Skill University offers different courses at different educational levels.
It includes Bachelor and Master programs such as B.Tech, B.Voc, MBA, M.Tech, and M.E., etc.
The university also provides Diploma programs and certificate courses such as Loss Prevention Associate and Housekeeping Associate for skill development.
No, Management Development Institute Gurgaon offers admission based on marks scored in the CAT exam. MDI Gurgaon does not offer admission based on management or institutional quota. After clearing CAT exam, candidates are shortlisted for the GD and PI process, which will be done on the basis of the details provided in the application form and their CAT or GMAT scores. Shortlisted candidates will be called for Group Discussions and Personal Interviews between February and April. The final selection of the candidates will be based on weightage of CAT/ valid GMAT score, PI Academic merit, academic diversity, work experience and social diversity.
IIM Rohtak ranked 12 in the Management category in NIRF India Rankings 2023. Also, IIM Rohtak received the award for Most Promising Higher Education Institute – North India at the Global India Education Forum - Excellence Awards conferred in Helsinki, Finland. Moreover, IIM Rohtak the highest CTC stood at INR 48.25 LPA, while the average package was INR 19.27 LPA. Further, the institute also provides a variety of scholarships to deserving candidates. Basis these facts, it is easy to conclude that it is worth going to IIM Rohtak.
According to official website desired entrance ranges would be: CAT, XAT: 80-96 percentile. Since the applicant pool varies in number and quality every year, the Safe Scores may vary as well. As a broad indicator based on the past experience, a 80+ percentile in XAT/CAT.
Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon, considers CAT, XAT, and CMAT scores for admission to its PGDM program. In the context of MBA courses at Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon, the eligibility criteria may include academic qualifications, work experience, entrance exam scores, and other factors such as past academic performance, essays, and personal interviews.
Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Narnaul - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
School of Management, BML Munjal University provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining SOM, BML Munjal University admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the SOM, BML Munjal University to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include MAT, NMAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, CUET, UGAT, SAT India, etc.
The university places the highest importance on student placements. The university has a placement and counselling cell. CCSHAU placements 2024 are done based on the student's performance in the selection process during recruitment drives. The university is affiliated with the Haryana Department of Employment. The counselling and placement cell's responsibility is to connect students with employment prospects. The CCSHAU placement cell hosts training sessions for a variety of national-level admission exams as part of Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University placement initiatives. The counselling and placement unit once a fortnightly publishes a newsletter called the Career Bulletin.
According to India Today Rankings 2026, MMU Mullana ranks 109 under the category of Private All India Engineering Colleges.
The Amity University Gurugram campus can be said to be quite spacious with students having 110 acres with plenty of space for students as well as amenities including:
- 20 interdisciplinary research centers
- 200+ hi-tech labs
- Central Library
- 20-acre sports complex (Tennis Court, Cricket Field, Football Ground, Basketball court, etc.)
Some of the prominent companies that were part of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology placements in recent years are mentioned below:
| GJU Hisar Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| SAP | Wipro |
| Alembic | Apollo Munich |
| Accenture | Amul |
| Daawat | Cognizant |