Business & Management Studies Colleges in Visnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
India is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 3 Business & Management Studies colleges. These 3 colleges can be classified into 3 private owned.
Location wise
Visnagar is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below Visnagar offering Business & Management Studies colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Finance is the most popular specialisations followed by Human Resources in Visnagar. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Visnagar. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Business & Management Studies colleges in Visnagar.
India is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. There are 3 Business & Management Studies colleges. These 3 colleges can be classified into 3 private owned.
Location wise
Visnagar is home to many Business & Management Studies colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu having maximum no. of Business & Management Studies colleges. Refer to the table below Visnagar offering Business & Management Studies colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Finance is the most popular specialisations followed by Human Resources in Visnagar. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Business & Management Studies colleges in Visnagar. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Business & Management Studies colleges in Visnagar.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 2 Colleges |
| GSEB SSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Visnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Visnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The fees range for courses offerred by the Sankalchand Patel College of Engineering, Sankalchand Patel University is around INR 30000 - INR 240000.
Yes, Sankalchand Patel University Visnagar offers separate hostel facilities for boys and girls with a total student capacity of 1700. The hostels can accommodate 700 boys and 1000 girls with all the amenities for students away from home to adjust to their student life on campus.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
IIM Ahmedabad fees varies course-wise. Students selected for admission have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat. In case of withdrawal of admission, the institute refund fee after deduction of INR 1,000 towards processing charges. Check below IIMA course-wise fees:
| Course | Fees |
|---|---|
MBA | INR 20.1 lakh (Tuition Fee) |
MBA-PGPX | INR 36.2 lakh for SSH candidates opting for SSH (single accommodation) and INR 38.30 Lakhs for MSH candidates opting for MSH (Married Student Housing). |
| Blended PGP | INR 20 lakh (Tuition Fee) |
| Blended PGP in BA & AI | INR 21 lakh (Fee excludes the cost of travel and accommodation for the campus modules) |
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Visnagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
MICA admissions are through a layered filtering process comprising of CAT/ XAT /GMAT performance followed by the performance in MICAT written exam and finally the GE and PI performance. The step 1 of MICA admissions is Psychometric test. This section is a qualifier. followed by the Step 2, which is for the candidates who qualify through Psychometric test, their relative performance on CAT /XAT/ GMAT is considered.
A minimum cutoff of the best of the three scores is considered of CAT /XAT total percentile or GMAT score. The next step is the MICAT exam followed by the GE and PI. However, CAT/ XAT/ GMAT percentile/ scores make up only the 20 per cent of the total weightage of the final composite score.
Institute of Management at Nirma University offers a number of UG, PG, and Doctoral courses including:
- UG: BBA
- PG: MBA, Integrated MBA (with BBA and BTech combinations)
- Doctoral: PhD
These courses are extended across a wide range of specialisations with students able to flexibly decide their futures through their preferences. Interested students should check the institute page for more detailed information.
Candidates wanting to get admission to the MBA course must secure a valid score in the common entrance exams such as CAT or XAT. As per the admission guidelines on the official website of Tribhuvan Sahkari University, the following criteria is used for the final selection of candidates:
- CAT/ XAT Percentiles (35%)
- Personal Interviews (PI) (35%)
- Tribhuvan Sahkari University Written Ability Test (5%)
- Academic Performance (5%)
School of Management, PDEU offers courses at PG and doctoral levels. The courses offered by SoM includes MBA, Executive MBA and PhD. Candidates fulfiling the eligibility requirements can apply for admission online on the official website of the school. Admission to MBA and PhD courses is entrance-based.
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.