Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar
There are a 1 of colleges in a Visnagar in India that offer a Sales & Marketing. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 that provide the Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Visnagar has 1 colleges presently offering Sales & Marketing. Maharashtra has the highest number of Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Sales & Marketing in Visnagar:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
ACPC Admission is the most well-liked exam that Sales & Marketing accepts in Visnagar. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
There are a 1 of colleges in a Visnagar in India that offer a Sales & Marketing. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 that provide the Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Visnagar has 1 colleges presently offering Sales & Marketing. Maharashtra has the highest number of Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Sales & Marketing in Visnagar:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
ACPC Admission is the most well-liked exam that Sales & Marketing accepts in Visnagar. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar
The fees range for courses offerred by the Sankalchand Patel College of Engineering, Sankalchand Patel University is around INR 30000 - INR 240000.
IIM Ahmedabad fees varies course-wise. Students selected for admission have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat. In case of withdrawal of admission, the institute refund fee after deduction of INR 1,000 towards processing charges. Check below IIMA course-wise fees:
| Course | Total Fees |
|---|---|
MBA | INR 20.1 lakh |
MBA-PGPX | INR 35 lakh |
| Blended PGP | INR 20 lakh |
| Blended PGP in BA & AI | INR 21 lakh |
MICA admissions are through a layered filtering process comprising of CAT/ XAT /GMAT performance followed by the performance in MICAT written exam and finally the GE and PI performance. The step 1 of MICA admissions is Psychometric test. This section is a qualifier. followed by the Step 2, which is for the candidates who qualify through Psychometric test, their relative performance on CAT /XAT/ GMAT is considered.
A minimum cutoff of the best of the three scores is considered of CAT /XAT total percentile or GMAT score. The next step is the MICAT exam followed by the GE and PI. However, CAT/ XAT/ GMAT percentile/ scores make up only the 20 per cent of the total weightage of the final composite score.
Institute of Management at Nirma University offers a number of UG, PG, and Doctoral courses including:
- UG: BBA
- PG: MBA, Integrated MBA (with BBA and BTech combinations)
- Doctoral: PhD
These courses are extended across a wide range of specialisations with students able to flexibly decide their futures through their preferences. Interested students should check the institute page for more detailed information.
School of Management, PDEU offers courses at PG and doctoral levels. The courses offered by SoM includes MBA, Executive MBA and PhD. Candidates fulfiling the eligibility requirements can apply for admission online on the official website of the school. Admission to MBA and PhD courses is entrance-based.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Visnagar
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.
Yes, Narayana Business School is good for placements. The key highlights of the Narayana Business School placements for the Class of 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 20 LPA |
Average package | INR 8.20 LPA |
Median package | INR 7 LPA |
Total offers made | 792 |
No. of companies visited | 670+ |
PPOs | 40% |
Placement rate | 100% |
SBS Ahmedabad offers PGDM courses with specialisations such as Marketing, Finance, Human resources, Data Science, Communications, Supply Chain Management, and Entrepreneurship. Along with this SBS also offers PGDM in Marketing as a separate program. Candidates seeking admission at SBS Gujarat must have valid national-based entrance exam scores such as CAT/ XAT/ ATMA/ MAT/ CMAT. The entrance exam score is taken before 12 months at the time of application. Further, the mode of application is online. Candidates seeking admission to the PGDM programme must be graduated with 50% aggregate (45% in case of specific category).
Parul University is a well-known institute recognised across categories by a number of ranking bodies. As per the NIRF 2025 ranking, the university has ranked 41 in the Pharmacy category. It has been ranked 50 by the India Today 2025 in the BCA category.
Yes, PP Savani University accept JEE Score for admission to its BTech programme. Check the detailed BTech admission criteria of this university below:
| Course Name | Eligibility | Selection |
|---|---|---|
| BTech | Class 12 with at least 45%* aggregate from a recognised board *Class 12 score will be based on the current eligibility criteria of the university. Candidates are advised to visit the campus in person. | JEE Main / GUJCET |