Finance colleges in Anand
There are a 4 of colleges in a Anand in India that offer a Finance. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 3 that provide the Finance.
Location wise
Anand has 4 colleges presently offering Finance. Maharashtra has the highest number of Finance colleges in Anand. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Finance in Anand:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 468 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 312 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 266 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 206 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 205 Colleges |
| Pune | 189 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 161 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 158 Colleges |
| Kerala | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 121 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 119 Colleges |
| Punjab | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 96 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Telangana | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance colleges in Anand are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Human Resources | 6 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 5 Colleges |
| Finance | 4 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Retail | 3 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 2 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 2 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 1 Colleges |
| Import & Export | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
| Agribusiness Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most well-liked exam that Finance accepts in Anand. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
There are a 4 of colleges in a Anand in India that offer a Finance. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 3 that provide the Finance.
Location wise
Anand has 4 colleges presently offering Finance. Maharashtra has the highest number of Finance colleges in Anand. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Finance in Anand:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 468 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 312 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 266 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 206 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 205 Colleges |
| Pune | 189 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 161 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 158 Colleges |
| Kerala | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 121 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 119 Colleges |
| Punjab | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 96 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Telangana | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance colleges in Anand are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Human Resources | 6 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 5 Colleges |
| Finance | 4 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Retail | 3 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 2 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 2 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 1 Colleges |
| Import & Export | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
| Agribusiness Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most well-liked exam that Finance accepts in Anand. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 2 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
Finance colleges in Anand
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Anand
Candidates wanting to get admission to the MBA course must secure a valid score in the common entrance exams such as CAT or XAT. As per the admission guidelines on the official website of Tribhuvan Sahkari University, the following criteria is used for the final selection of candidates:
- CAT/ XAT Percentiles (35%)
- Personal Interviews (PI) (35%)
- Tribhuvan Sahkari University Written Ability Test (5%)
- Academic Performance (5%)
Sardar Patel Education Campus concluded the placements for the Class of 2024 with an average package of INR 3 LPA. The salary package offered during Sardar Patel Education Campus placements between 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 9 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
Average package | INR 3 LPA | INR 3 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 2.5 LPA | INR 2.5 LPA |
Yes, C Z Patel College of Business and Management offer scholarships to students as financial assistance. There are four types of scholarships available for students which are mentioned below:
| Scholarships | |
|---|---|
| Scholarship Name | Scholarship Details |
| 100% Scholarship | Scholarship is provided on the 1st Trimester Tuition fees. This will be awarded to students who secure the first rank in graduation at the university level without a backlog in any of semester. |
| 75% Scholarship | Scholarship on the 1st Trimester Tuition fees is awarded to students securing the second rank in graduation at the university level without a backlog in any of the semesters. |
| 50% Scholarship | 50% scholarship on the 1st Trimester Tuition fees is awarded to various students who secure third rank in the graduation at the university level without a backlog in any semester. |
| 10% of Tuition Fees | For students Charotar Vidya Mandal graduation programme not falling under any a, b, or c will get a scholarship of 10% of the tuition fees for the 1st Trimester. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 in Commerce or Science stream and having English as one of the subjects from any recognized board. |
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Anand
IIM Ahmedabad fees varies course-wise. Students selected for admission have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat. In case of withdrawal of admission, the institute refund fee after deduction of INR 1,000 towards processing charges. Check below IIMA course-wise fees:
| Course | Total Fees |
|---|---|
MBA | INR 20.1 lakh |
MBA-PGPX | INR 35 lakh |
| Blended PGP | INR 20 lakh |
| Blended PGP in BA & AI | INR 21 lakh |
Institute of Management at Nirma University offers a number of UG, PG, and Doctoral courses including:
- UG: BBA
- PG: MBA, Integrated MBA (with BBA and BTech combinations)
- Doctoral: PhD
These courses are extended across a wide range of specialisations with students able to flexibly decide their futures through their preferences. Interested students should check the institute page for more detailed information.
School of Management, PDEU offers courses at PG and doctoral levels. The courses offered by SoM includes MBA, Executive MBA and PhD. Candidates fulfiling the eligibility requirements can apply for admission online on the official website of the school. Admission to MBA and PhD courses is entrance-based.
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.
Yes, Narayana Business School is good for placements. The key highlights of the Narayana Business School placements for the Class of 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 20 LPA |
Average package | INR 8.20 LPA |
Median package | INR 7 LPA |
Total offers made | 792 |
No. of companies visited | 670+ |
PPOs | 40% |
Placement rate | 100% |