Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand
There are nearly 5 Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand. Out of these 5 Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 2.
Location wise
Anand has 5 Sales & Marketing. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Human Resources is the most popular specilsation in Anand. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Human Resources | 6 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 5 Colleges |
| Finance | 4 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Retail | 3 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 2 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 2 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 1 Colleges |
| Import & Export | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CAT, state level exams and used for Sales & Marketing admissions Many colleges also accept CMAT, CBSE 12th and ISC scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 5 Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand. Out of these 5 Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 2.
Location wise
Anand has 5 Sales & Marketing. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Human Resources is the most popular specilsation in Anand. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Human Resources | 6 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 5 Colleges |
| Finance | 4 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 4 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Retail | 3 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 2 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 2 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 1 Colleges |
| Import & Export | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for CAT, state level exams and used for Sales & Marketing admissions Many colleges also accept CMAT, CBSE 12th and ISC scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
| ACPC Admission | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
Sardar Patel Education Campus concluded the placements for the Class of 2024 with an average package of INR 3 LPA. The salary package offered during Sardar Patel Education Campus placements between 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 9 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
Average package | INR 3 LPA | INR 3 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 2.5 LPA | INR 2.5 LPA |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| BBA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 in Commerce or Science stream and having English as one of the subjects from any recognized board. |
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Anand
IIM Ahmedabad fees varies course-wise. Students selected for admission have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat. In case of withdrawal of admission, the institute refund fee after deduction of INR 1,000 towards processing charges. Check below IIMA course-wise fees:
| Course | Total Fees |
|---|---|
MBA | INR 20.1 lakh |
MBA-PGPX | INR 35 lakh |
| Blended PGP | INR 20 lakh |
| Blended PGP in BA & AI | INR 21 lakh |
MICA admissions are through a layered filtering process comprising of CAT/ XAT /GMAT performance followed by the performance in MICAT written exam and finally the GE and PI performance. The step 1 of MICA admissions is Psychometric test. This section is a qualifier. followed by the Step 2, which is for the candidates who qualify through Psychometric test, their relative performance on CAT /XAT/ GMAT is considered.
A minimum cutoff of the best of the three scores is considered of CAT /XAT total percentile or GMAT score. The next step is the MICAT exam followed by the GE and PI. However, CAT/ XAT/ GMAT percentile/ scores make up only the 20 per cent of the total weightage of the final composite score.
Institute of Management at Nirma University offers a number of UG, PG, and Doctoral courses including:
- UG: BBA
- PG: MBA, Integrated MBA (with BBA and BTech combinations)
- Doctoral: PhD
These courses are extended across a wide range of specialisations with students able to flexibly decide their futures through their preferences. Interested students should check the institute page for more detailed information.
School of Management, PDEU offers courses at PG and doctoral levels. The courses offered by SoM includes MBA, Executive MBA and PhD. Candidates fulfiling the eligibility requirements can apply for admission online on the official website of the school. Admission to MBA and PhD courses is entrance-based.
Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode.