Human Resources colleges in Mansa
In Mansa, there are 1 Human Resources colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering Human Resources in Mansa. Out of which, Maharashtra and Delhi/NCR have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 292 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 278 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 270 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 213 Colleges |
| Pune | 176 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 161 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 138 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 124 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 118 Colleges |
| Haryana | 110 Colleges |
| Punjab | 109 Colleges |
| Chennai | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 101 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 96 Colleges |
| Delhi | 92 Colleges |
| Kerala | 89 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 77 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Mansa offers bundle of Human Resources specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by Human Resources in Mansa. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. The top entrance exams for various institutions in Mansa that p
In Mansa, there are 1 Human Resources colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering Human Resources in Mansa. Out of which, Maharashtra and Delhi/NCR have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 292 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 278 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 270 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 213 Colleges |
| Pune | 176 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 161 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 138 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 124 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 118 Colleges |
| Haryana | 110 Colleges |
| Punjab | 109 Colleges |
| Chennai | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 101 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 96 Colleges |
| Delhi | 92 Colleges |
| Kerala | 89 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 77 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Mansa offers bundle of Human Resources specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by Human Resources in Mansa. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. The top entrance exams for various institutions in Mansa that provide Human Resources are listed in the following table:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
Human Resources colleges in Mansa
Commonly asked questions On Human Resources colleges in Mansa
All the CUCET-based scholarships awarded to CU students are valid for the first year only. To renew them for the further years, students should apply for renewal every year. The eligibility criteria for scholarship renewal is mentioned below:
- Performance: 7.5 CGPA at the end of each year
- College students must not indulge in any indiscipline activity
- Students should not have E, F or I in any of the subject in any year
For other merit-based scholarships offered by CU on the basis of JEE Main/ CAT/ MAT/ ATMA/ Class 12 & graduation scores, renewal of scholarship will only be possible if students maintain a minimum CGPA of 7.5 in the semester exams. However, for PharmaD course, it is mandatory that the students don't have any semester/year break in between.
Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 54.75 LPA | INR 53 LPA | INR 250 LPA (International) INR 100 LPA (Domestic) |
Average package | INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE) | INR 7.80 (MBA) INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%) |
Total recruiters | 1,107 | 1,611 | 2,225+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ | 7,443 | 6,000+ |
Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences offers many courses like B.Tech, M.Tech, BBA, MBA, M.Sc etc. but the Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences has been a pioneer in engineering education, research and innovation.Doing enginnering in TSLAS is the best option and it is also consider to be the top course at Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences.
Yes, LM Thapar School of Management have a good reputation with the placement recruiters. The college provides several opportunities to students for industry exposure, internships, and placement assistance by a dedicated placement team. Further, the college guarantees placement assistance to students and offers job opportunities in top-notch brands. Some of the top recruiters are American Express, Deloitte, Ernst & Young, Volvo Eicher, Hyundai, Xiaomi, Xebia, Accenture, Reliance, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Human Resources colleges in Mansa
Over the past few years, the Indian Institute of Management–Amritsar (IIM Amritsar) has been ranked under multiple streams namely Management, and others. A few of the important Indian Institute of Management Amritsar (IIM Amritsar) rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Ranks |
|---|---|
| NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2025 for Management | 64 |
The Chitkara University application fee is INR 1,100. To apply online, upload the required documents & pay online. The online application steps are mentioned in the points below:
- Reach the official site.
- Go to the admission tab.
- Click on “Apply for Admission”.
- Register with basic details to get application credentials.
- Log in to fill out & complete the application form.
- Pay the application fee & submit the form.
Some of the top recruiters who participated during the recent SLIET placements are listed below:
SLIET Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
TCS | Amazon | Accenture |
Cognizant | Tech Mahindra | IBM |
Hexaware | HCL Technologies | Infosys |
Yes, candidates can get 100% fee waiver at CGC Landran. Chandigarh Group of Colleges (CGC) Landran offers the Empower Scholarship Scheme, providing up to a 100% semester fee waiver based on academic merit, entrance scores, sports achievements, and special categories like defense wards or single girl children. Students can also apply for central and state government scholarships.
Goswami Ganesh Dutta S.D. College is a decent college in terms of placement. As per the data given on the official website, the highest package given to students in 2025 was INR 6.5 LPA. The placement percentage was 90% in 2025. Earlier, in 2024, the highest package offered to students was INR 7.6 LPA. Over, the years, there has been a decline visible in terms of placements.