Sales & Marketing colleges in Mansa
There are 1 Sales & Marketing colleges in Mansa. Of the total number of colleges offering Sales & Marketing, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1;
Location wise
Mansa is home to 1 Sales & Marketing. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing is offered in varied specializations such as IT & Systems, Finance, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing, Sports . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Sales & Marketing is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Sales & Marketing, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 Sales & Marketing colleges in Mansa. Of the total number of colleges offering Sales & Marketing, split of colleges by ownership is private: 1;
Location wise
Mansa is home to 1 Sales & Marketing. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing is offered in varied specializations such as IT & Systems, Finance, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing, Sports . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| IT & Systems | 2 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to Sales & Marketing is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for Sales & Marketing, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| XAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Mansa
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Mansa
All the CUCET-based scholarships awarded to CU students are valid for the first year only. To renew them for the further years, students should apply for renewal every year. The eligibility criteria for scholarship renewal is mentioned below:
- Performance: 7.5 CGPA at the end of each year
- College students must not indulge in any indiscipline activity
- Students should not have E, F or I in any of the subject in any year
For other merit-based scholarships offered by CU on the basis of JEE Main/ CAT/ MAT/ ATMA/ Class 12 & graduation scores, renewal of scholarship will only be possible if students maintain a minimum CGPA of 7.5 in the semester exams. However, for PharmaD course, it is mandatory that the students don't have any semester/year break in between.
Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 54.75 LPA | INR 53 LPA | INR 250 LPA (International) INR 100 LPA (Domestic) |
Average package | INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE) | INR 7.80 (MBA) INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%) |
Total recruiters | 1,107 | 1,611 | 2,225+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ | 7,443 | 6,000+ |
Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences offers many courses like B.Tech, M.Tech, BBA, MBA, M.Sc etc. but the Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences has been a pioneer in engineering education, research and innovation.Doing enginnering in TSLAS is the best option and it is also consider to be the top course at Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences.
Yes, LM Thapar School of Management have a good reputation with the placement recruiters. The college provides several opportunities to students for industry exposure, internships, and placement assistance by a dedicated placement team. Further, the college guarantees placement assistance to students and offers job opportunities in top-notch brands. Some of the top recruiters are American Express, Deloitte, Ernst & Young, Volvo Eicher, Hyundai, Xiaomi, Xebia, Accenture, Reliance, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, etc.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Mansa
Over the past few years, the Indian Institute of Management–Amritsar (IIM Amritsar) has been ranked under multiple streams namely Management, and others. A few of the important Indian Institute of Management Amritsar (IIM Amritsar) rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Ranks |
|---|---|
| NIRF (National Institutional Ranking Framework) 2025 for Management | 64 |
The Chitkara University application fee is INR 1,100. To apply online, upload the required documents & pay online. The online application steps are mentioned in the points below:
- Reach the official site.
- Go to the admission tab.
- Click on “Apply for Admission”.
- Register with basic details to get application credentials.
- Log in to fill out & complete the application form.
- Pay the application fee & submit the form.
Some of the top recruiters who participated during the recent SLIET placements are listed below:
SLIET Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
TCS | Amazon | Accenture |
Cognizant | Tech Mahindra | IBM |
Hexaware | HCL Technologies | Infosys |
Yes, candidates can get 100% fee waiver at CGC Landran. Chandigarh Group of Colleges (CGC) Landran offers the Empower Scholarship Scheme, providing up to a 100% semester fee waiver based on academic merit, entrance scores, sports achievements, and special categories like defense wards or single girl children. Students can also apply for central and state government scholarships.
Goswami Ganesh Dutta S.D. College is a decent college in terms of placement. As per the data given on the official website, the highest package given to students in 2025 was INR 6.5 LPA. The placement percentage was 90% in 2025. Earlier, in 2024, the highest package offered to students was INR 7.6 LPA. Over, the years, there has been a decline visible in terms of placements.