Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour
There are a 2 of colleges in a Sirmour in India that offer a Sales & Marketing. There is a division of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1 that provide the Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Sirmour has 2 colleges presently offering Sales & Marketing. Maharashtra has the highest number of Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Sales & Marketing in Sirmour:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism | 1 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most well-liked exam that Sales & Marketing accepts in Sirmour. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
There are a 2 of colleges in a Sirmour in India that offer a Sales & Marketing. There is a division of colleges by ownership, public / government: 1 that provide the Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Sirmour has 2 colleges presently offering Sales & Marketing. Maharashtra has the highest number of Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Sales & Marketing in Sirmour:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism | 1 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most well-liked exam that Sales & Marketing accepts in Sirmour. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour
Over the past few years, the Indian Institute of Management–Sirmaur has been ranked well by prestigious ranking bodies. Details are given below:
Ranking Body | Rank |
|---|---|
| NIRF 2025 for Management | 51 |
| IIRF 2026 for Management | 32 |
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
With a 70% MAT, you can attempt to gain admission to Shoolini University. The MBA programme at Shoolini University admits students based on their performance on the GMAT, CAT, or MAT, or on their state admission exam. Faculty interaction comes next. The candidates' results on the pertinent admission exams are considered during the selection process. The 60–80 percentile CAT score is required for admission to MBA schools. Various circumstances may cause this qualifying cutoff to vary from year to year. The All India Management Association (AIMA) administers the Management Aptitude Test (MAT), a national entrance test, to candidates seeking admission to over 800 B-schools in India for PGDM and MBA programmes. The exam is administered in four phases, over several sessions, in February, May, and September.
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Sirmour
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
Bahra University admissions are open now. Students can apply online for Bahra University admissions 2026 by submitting the form and documents. Students can check official site to kno wmore.
GATE CCMT R2 has been released for admission to the M.Tech courses. As per the Round 2 cutoff list, the closing ranks ranges between 355 and 505 for M.Tech courses. So, candidates seeking admisison to NIT Hamirpur must secure a rank between 1 and 600 for M.Tech admission. Tabulated below are the list of M.Tech specialisations along with GATE CCMT Round 2 cloing ranks for the General category students:
The fee for UG courses can go upto INR 2.8 Lacs at Alakh Prakash Goyal Shimla University. The fee depends on the course and specialisation chosen by students.
Maharaja Agrasen University offers UG courses across various streams such as Management, Commerce, Engineering, Science, Law, and others. The below-mentioned are the UG fees of Maharaja Agrasen University:
| Courses | Fees |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 5-5.2 lakh |
| BSc | INR 1.2- 1.75 lakh |
| BCA | INR 1.44 lakh |
| BPharma | INR 4.62 lakh |