Transport & Logistics colleges in Delhi/NCR
In India, Transport & Logistics is offered by 52 colleges in Delhi/NCR. Out of all these colleges providing Transport & Logistics, split of colleges by ownership is private: 39 & public / government: 4.
Location wise
Transport & Logistics colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 93 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 78 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 68 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 63 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 52 Colleges |
| Kerala | 43 Colleges |
| Chennai | 42 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 39 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 33 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 33 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 29 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 24 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 24 Colleges |
| Pune | 24 Colleges |
| Delhi | 22 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 22 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 22 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 18 Colleges |
| Dehradun | 17 Colleges |
| Haryana | 17 Colleges |
Specializations
Transport & Logistics is available in a number of specialisations to offer various career choices to the students. Tabulated below are 52 colleges offering each Transport & Logistics specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
| Family Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to Transport & Logistics are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering Transport & Logistics accept entrance exams as depicted i
In India, Transport & Logistics is offered by 52 colleges in Delhi/NCR. Out of all these colleges providing Transport & Logistics, split of colleges by ownership is private: 39 & public / government: 4.
Location wise
Transport & Logistics colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 93 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 78 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 68 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 63 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 52 Colleges |
| Kerala | 43 Colleges |
| Chennai | 42 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 39 Colleges |
| Coimbatore | 33 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 33 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 29 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 24 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 24 Colleges |
| Pune | 24 Colleges |
| Delhi | 22 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 22 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 22 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 18 Colleges |
| Dehradun | 17 Colleges |
| Haryana | 17 Colleges |
Specializations
Transport & Logistics is available in a number of specialisations to offer various career choices to the students. Tabulated below are 52 colleges offering each Transport & Logistics specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
| Family Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to Transport & Logistics are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering Transport & Logistics accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAT | 19 Colleges |
| CAT | 19 Colleges |
| XAT | 17 Colleges |
| CMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 15 Colleges |
| ISC | 10 Colleges |
| NMAT | 9 Colleges |
| ATMA | 7 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| GMAT | 6 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 5 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 3 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 2 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 2 Colleges |
| SNAP | 1 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| MAH CET | 1 Colleges |
| UPESMET | 1 Colleges |
| UGAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMHCAT | 1 Colleges |
Transport & Logistics colleges in Delhi/NCR
Commonly asked questions On Transport & Logistics colleges in Delhi/NCR
IGNOU admission cycle opens twice in a year i.e. January and July. The registrations for January session usually begins in December and close by March. The July session for ODL/ Online programmes begin in May and continue till July. The mode of application is online for all the courses.
Candidates can apply online for the preferred course at IIFT Delhi. Aspirants must meet the eligibility to fill out the form on the institute's website. Candidates have to pay a non-refundable application fees to apply for a course.
Yes, Amity University Noida admissions 2026 are open now. Interested students can go to the university's website and apply for desired programme. The university accepts online applications. For more details on Amity Noida admissions, contact Amity University admission cell.
Sharda School of Business Studies offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. SBS Sharda University admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT, XAT, SUAT, CAT, CUET-PG, CUET, and others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.
Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 60 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.4 LPA |
Total recruiters | 1200+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ |
Niche offers | 300+ |
Top recruiters | Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant |
Galgotias University
Commonly asked questions On Transport & Logistics colleges in Delhi/NCR
Check out the table for the number of the offers made at IILM University placements:
Course | Total students | Total offers |
|---|---|---|
BTech CSE | 89 | 50 |
BTech Biotech | 28 | 20 |
MBA | 76 | 64 |
MBA Int. | 16 | 12 |
MBA Internships (1st year) | 152 | 187 |
Manav Rachna University offers BTech and MBA programmes to students as the popular programmes. These courses are offered for a duration of 4 and 2 years, respectively. MRU Faridabad courses are AICTE-approved and are offered in full-time mode.
The overall IIHMR University average package for the academic year 2022-23 stood at INR 7.20 LPA. The same is presented below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
| Average package | INR 7.20 LPA |
NCML offered the highets package of INR 21 LPA to the PGDM batch passing out in 2024. The table below depicts the company-wise the highest package details for IBMR Gurgaon PGDM placements 2024:
| Company | PGDM the highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|
| NCML | INR 21 LPA |
| Standard Chartered | INR 20.50 LPA |
| Mashreq | INR 18.50 LPA |
| OYO | INR 17 LPA |
| JK Cement | INR 15 LPA |
The top 5 companies that offered the highest package to MBA+PGPM students is tabulated below:
| Company | MBA+PGPM the highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|
| Mashreq | INR 18.50 LPA |
| Standard Chartered | INR 13.50 LPA |
| JK Cement | INR 12.78 LPA |
| TCS | INR 11.30 LPA |
| TATA Bluescope Steel | INR 11LPA |
SRM University Delhi offers postgraduate programmes across various streams such as Management, Engineering, Science, Computer Application, Law, and others. The university offers PG programme in full-time for the duration of two-three years. SRM University Sonepat provides PG courses are MSc, MCA, MTech, MBA, LLM, MCom, MA, and others.
Commonly asked questions On Transport & Logistics colleges in Delhi/NCR
The mode of Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. The accepted entrance exams are JEE Main, CUET, and others. Candidates willing to get admission must click on the Apply Now tab. The select the required course. Then pay the application fee. Then fill out the complete application form with required details.
Yes, there are seat reservations at Lingayas Vidyapeeth for various categories, including:
PERCENTAGE
SC 15
ST 7.5
OBC 27
PwD 3
EWS 10
SVSU Meerut offers UG and PG courses in the field of Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education and Medicine and Health Science. Under these streem, the college offeres B.E. / B.Tech, B.P.Ed and UG Diploma courses at the undergraduate level. Moreover, it offers PG Diploma and M.P.Ed courses at the postdraduate level.
Students can pay the IILM University fee semester-wise through equal installments. Alternatively, the tuition fee can be paid annually. The hostel fee of the IILM university must be paid on annual basis. For further details, candidates can contact the university directly.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
Commonly asked questions On Transport & Logistics colleges in Delhi/NCR
K.R. Mangalam University has a dedicated career development cell and executes essential placement activities to generate ample placement opportunities for students. The university offers 100% placements assistance to the students. Highest package offered during K.R. Mangalam University placements in recent past was INR 56.6 LPA.
Indeed, through a management quota or on the basis of merit, the GNIOT Institute of Management Studies (GNIOT IMS) may grant direct admission for specific programs, particularly for courses like MBA or BBA. However, the programme and the institute's current rules may have an impact on the precise admission requirements for direct entry. Direct admission is usually possible for applicants with a strong academic record or who perform well on accepted entrance exams (such as the CAT, MAT, or XAT for MBA).
UPES (Admission Office) accepts various entrance exam scores for admission to different courses. For B.Tech. admissions, the university accepts UPESEAT, JEE, Board Merit, SAT, and CUET scores. For MBA admissions, the university accepts CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, NMAT, and UPESMET scores. Admission to M.Des. and B.Des. courses is based on the valid score of CEED or UPES DAT followed by a presentation and interview. BBA admission is done through UPESMET-UG and through National Level Tests. Admission for LLB courses is based on the score of ULSAT or CLAT/LSAT scores. The eligibility criteria and minimum marks required for different courses can be found on the UPES website
Lovely Professional University has been consistently ranked by multiple ranking bodies across several categories for years. A few of the important LPU Admission Office rankings are mentioned below:
Ranking Body | Category | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
QS Ranking 2026 | Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia | 29 |
QS Ranking 2026 | QS Asian University Rankings | 187 |
QS Ranking 2026 | World University Rankings | 901-950 |
NIRF 2025 | Innovation | 11-50 |
NIRF 2025 | Pharmacy | 13 |
NIRF 2025 | Agriculture and Allied Sectors | 17 |
NIRF 2025 | Architecture and Planning | 24 |
NIRF 2025 | Law | 26 |
NIRF 2025 | Amongst all Government & Private Universities India | 31 |
NIRF 2025 | Management | 44 |
QS Ranking 2025 | Asian University - Southern Asia | 47 |
NIRF 2025 | Engineering | 48 |
QS Ranking 2025 | Asian University | 226 |
The NIRF rankings for 2026 have not been released yet and will be updated here once out.