

Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI): Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Placements
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) Popular Programmes 2026
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) popular programme is BVoc. The institute offers BVoc course for the duration of UG programme. The institute offers BVoc specialisation in:
- Hotel Mangement
- Travel & Toursim Management
After pursuig BVoc students can become Tour Planner, Event & Conference Planner, Cruise Ship Hospitality and others. Below mentioned are the popular programmes and Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute fees:
Commonly asked questions On Popular Programs
Candidates can check below the certificate courses offered at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) along with their duration:
- CRIT- 1 year
- COTT- 1 year
- CHM- 6 month
No, Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) does not offer four-year BBA programme. The institute offers a three-year BBA progarmme in Event Management. Candidates can apply online/offline for admission.
No, students who did not have Science in Class 12 cannot take admissin in BVoc at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI). To fulfil the BVoc eligibility, candidates should have passed Class 12 in Science stream.
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) offer courses at Certificate, Diploma, UG and PG level. The college offer courses in the field of paramedical and management such as: BVoc, BBA, MBA, DRIT, CRIT, DOTT, COTT, DHM and CHM.
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) Admission Updates 2026
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) admission 2026 is open. The institute accepts admission based on merit. Students must qualify the eligibility criteria set by the institute for the desired course. Below mentioned are the Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute admission dates 2026:
Commonly asked questions On Admissions
Candidates wishing to take admission in certificate courses at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) should have passed Class 10 from a recognised board.
Check below the step-by-step online Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) application process:
- Go to the official website of Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)
- Enquiry form appears
- Fill the enquiry form
- Login using email/mobile no.
- Fill teh application form
- Upload required documents
- Submit the form
Candidates can check below the list of documents required at the time of admission at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI):
- Class 10 marksheet
- Class 12 marksheet
- Graduation Marksheet
- Transfer Certificate
- Aadhaar Card
- Character Certificate
- Passport-sized photographs
Note: This is generic list of documents required at the time of admission.
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) offers BBA at UG level. Candidates wishing to take admission in BBA at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) should have passed Class 12 from any stream.
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) Placements 2025
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) placements 2026 has not been released, once it will be released updated on the page. The placements 2025 has been released. The placements rate for the Class of 2025 was 98%. Below mentioned are the Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) placements 2025 highlights:
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Placement Rtae | 98% |
| Highest Package | INR 48,000 |
| Average Package | INR 30,000 |
| Total Students Placed | 100+ |
| Total Offers | 200+ |
Top Recruiters
Commonly asked questions On Placements
Students at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) are selected based on academic merit in last qualifying exam. Any student who has completed Class 12 with Science are eligible to apply for paramedical UG courses. Graduates from any stream can apply for PG courses.
DPMI- Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute has been providing good placements to its students from various courses. Check the table below which provides the DPMI- Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute placement highlights:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Placement Rate | 95% | 98% | |
Students Placed | 200+ | 200+ | |
the highest Package | INR 5.04 LPA | INR 5.40 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
Average Package | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA |
Companies Visited | 100+ | 100+ |
Some of the recruiters that visited the DPMI campus during the placements are given below:
DPMI Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Fortis Hospital | Medanta |
TATA Memorial Centre | Paul Boulangerie |
Govt Medical College | The Leela |
Safdarjung Hospital | Radisson Blu |
The number of offers given to students during the 2025 placements is not out yet. Check out DPMI- Delhi Paramedical Management Institute Greater Noida placement details which are provided in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Students Placed | 220 |
Placement Rate | 95% |
Companies Visited | 500+ |
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) Popular Courses
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) - UG Diploma also showed interest in
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) Infrastructure
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) has modern infrastrcture and well-maintained facilities which supports theoretical and practical learning. It provides spacious, well-ventilated classrooms, full-equipped labs, computer lab with internet access, well-stocked library, seminar- hall and others.
Labs
Others
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) FAQs
Below mentioned are the Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) FAQs:
Yes, the DPMI- Delhi Paramedical Management Institute Greater Noida provides decent placements to its students. Look at the table below to know more:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Students Placed | 220 |
Placement Rate | 95% |
Companies Visited | 500+ |
Over 500 recruiters have participated during the DPMI- Delhi Paramedical Management Institute Greater Noida placements, some of them are presented in the table below:
DPMI- Delhi Paramedical Management Institute Greater Noida Placement: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Apollo Hospital | Max Hospitals |
The Oberoi Hotel | ITC Mourya |
Medanta | Raddison Blu |
Safdarjung Hospital | Jio World Centre |
Fortis | Corro Health |
The average package for the DPMI- Delhi Paramedical Management Institute Greater Noida has not been disclosed yet. However, other placement highlights are provided in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Students Placed | 220 |
Placement Rate | 95% |
Companies Visited | 500+ |
The salary packages recorded during DPMI- Delhi Paramedical Management Institute Greater Noida placements 2025 has not been released yet. Check the table below to know more details:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Students Placed | 220 |
Placement Rate | 95% |
Companies Visited | 500+ |
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) offers BVoc in speicalisation such as: BVoc RIT and BVoc HM. The duration of these courses is three-years. It is spread across six semesters.
Yes admission is open at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) for the academic session 2026. The college offers courses at Certificate, Diploma, UG and PG level. Eligible candidates can apply online/offline for admission.
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI) offers merit admission into different programmes. Candidates who fulfil the eligibility can fill the application form and seek direct admission at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI).
The placements at the Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute are very good. Have a look at the table below to know more:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Placement Rate | 95% | 98% | 98% |
Students Placed | 200+ | 200+ | 200+ |
the highest Package | INR 5.04 LPA | INR 5.40 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
Average Package | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA |
Companies Visited | 100+ | 100+ | 100+ |
The number of offers given to students during the 2025 placements has not been released. Check out other DPMI- Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute placement details which are provided in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Placement Rate | 98% |
Students Placed | 200+ |
the highest Package | INR 6 LPA |
Average Package | INR 3.6 LPA |
Companies Visited | 100+ |
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)
Student Forum
Content authored by:
Updated on Jun 2, 2026
Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)Take a look at Campus
Classroom
Classroom
Classroom

Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)Ā News & Updates




Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)Contact Information
Useful Links
Know more about Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)
Explore Streams at Delhi Paramedical and Management Institute (DPMI)
Know more about Programs
- B.Voc (Bachelor of Vocational Education)
- DMLT
- Social Responsibility
- BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration)
- MBA (Masters of Business Administration)
- B.O.Th (Bachelor of Occupational Therapy)
- BMRIT (Bachelor of Medical Radio Diagnosis and Imaging Technology)
- BMLT (Bachelor in Medical Laboratory Technology)
- Medical Courses
- Science Subject
- Hospitality & Travel
- Business & Management Study
Explore Colleges in this Location
- UG Diploma colleges in Greater Noida
- B.Voc colleges in Greater Noida
- Certificate colleges in Greater Noida
- MBA colleges in Greater Noida
- BBA colleges in Greater Noida
- Medicine & Health Sciences colleges in Greater Noida
- Hospitality & Travel colleges in Greater Noida
- Science colleges in Greater Noida
- Business & Management Studies colleges in Greater Noida