Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
5 Photos
Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna Logo

GGDSD Fees 2026

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2013

Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
BBA  (1 Courses)
B.Com  (2 Courses)
₹ 72 K - 84 KGet Fee Details
B.A.  (1 Courses)
M.Com  (1 Courses)
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna is INR 50000 - INR 96000.

Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 96 K
₹ 60 K
₹ 1.56 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

GGDSD
BBA Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
96 K60 K
DAV Jalander
1.16 L-/-
AIMETC
1.63 L2.58 L
-/--/-
-/--/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna B.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 72 K - 84 K
₹ 60 K
₹ 1.32 L - 1.44 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

GGDSD
B.Com Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
72 K - 84 K60 K
11.4 K - 1.83 L3.22 K - 60 K
26.81 K - 1.86 L40 K - 2.7 L
77.92 K - 79.28 K-/-
63 K - 69 K-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 60 K
₹ 60 K
₹ 1.2 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

GGDSD
B.A. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
60 K60 K
70.5 K-/-
35.1 K - 42.19 K-/-
33.1 K-/-
GGDSD
33.01 K-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna M.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 50 K
₹ 60 K
₹ 1.1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna - BBA also showed interest in

Punjab - Other
#94 Times
NA
Jalandhar
#38 Times
NA
Ludhiana
NA
Jalandhar
₹1.97 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Jalandhar
#62 Times
₹1.63 L
Muktsar
₹1.27 L
Barnala
₹60.30 K
Jalandhar
#56 Times
₹1.16 L
Jalandhar
₹1.84 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

GGDSD
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3
Scholarship 1
Scholarship 2
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

GGDSD

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Yes, you can hopefully get admission to M.Com at SD College.

Master of Commerce (M.Com) is a full-time two-year postgraduate course offered by SD College.

Eligibility Criteria

A candidate who has passed Bachelor degree of 3 years duration B.Com. / B.B.A. or equivalent degree from any recognised univers

...Read more

D

Dr. Ravi Kant Singh

Beginner-Level 5

Answered 2 years ago

The seats availability for offered courses at Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna goes up to 350.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Goswami Ganesh Dutta Sanatan Dharma College, Kheri Gurna provides programmes including M.Com, B.A, BBA, B.Com in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Humanities & Social Sciences, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Hemansh Bhardwaj

Updated on Dec 24, 2024

GGDSD
Take a look at Campus

GGDSD Campus BuildingCampus Building
GGDSD ClassroomClassroom
GGDSD Industrial VisitIndustrial Visit
GGDSD Campus View
GGDSD Others(1)

GGDSD
Contact Information

Address

Kheri Gurna, Banur-ambala Road,
Tehsil Rajpura

Patiala ( Punjab)

Phone
9815103488

(For general query)

9501974488

(For admission query)

Email
info@ggdsdkherigurna.ac.in

(For general query)

baltej@ggdsdkherigurna.ac.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->