Kalpana Mahavidyalaya
Kalpana Mahavidyalaya Logo

Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A. Courses and Fees 2025

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2013

Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • UP 12th
  • ISC
  • +2 more
  • Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   How is the infrastructure at Kalpana Mahavidyalaya?
    A: 
    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 1 Course
    420
    – / –
    – / –
    Trending

    Explore popular private colleges

    Students looking for B.A. courses have shown interest these colleges

    Noida
    #46 Outlook
    Popular Specialisation
    Applied Psychology,Journalism and Mass Communication,English,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),International Relations,Political Science,Economic (Honours/Honours with Research),Applied Psychology with Research,German,French,Geography,History,Clinical Psychology,Political Science with Research,Sociology,Game Design & Development,Applied Psychology (International),Spanish,Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),Defence & Strategic Studies
    ₹1.08 L
    Gurgaon
    #48 Outlook
    Popular Specialisation
    Applied Psychology (Honours / Research),Political Science (Honours/Research),English (Honours / Research),Economics (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours/Research),French (Honours / Research),German (Honours / Research),Sanskrit,Spanish (Honours/Research),Film, Television and OTT Production (Honours/Honours with Research),History (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),Journalism and Mass Communication (International),Political Science (Honours/ Research)
    ₹2.46 L
    Jaipur
    #53 Outlook
    Popular Specialisation
    Applied Psychology (Honurs/ Research),Economics (Honurs/ Research),Political Science,English (Honurs/ Research),Film and Television Production,Liberal Arts,Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),French (Honurs/ Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours / Research),History,Journalism and Mass Communication,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    ₹1.74 L
    Lucknow
    #76 Outlook
    Popular Specialisation
    Applied Psychology,Political Science,English,Journalism and Mass Communication,Philosophy,Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),History
    ₹2.10 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Mumbai
    #68 Outlook
    Popular Specialisation
    Applied Psychology (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication,Film Making (Honours/ Research),Multimedia and Gaming (Honours/ Research),English (Honours / Research),Liberal Arts (Honours / Research),Economics (Honours / Research),French (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),Journalism and Mass Communication (International)
    ₹3.12 L
    Dehradun
    #78 The Week
    Popular Specialisation
    Economics,Media, Communication and Design,Liberal Arts,Journalism & Mass Communication,Economics,Liberal Arts,Media and Communication Design
    ₹1.26 L
    Raipur
    #80 Outlook
    Popular Specialisation
    Applied Psychology (Honours/ Research),Economics (Honours/ Research),English (Honours/ Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours/ Research),Economics,English
    ₹1.26 L
    Surat
    #164 India Today
    Popular Specialisation
    Psychology,International Relations,Mass Communication,Economics,English,History,Sociology,Politics and Policy,Hindi,Regional Development
    ₹7.20 L
    Jalandhar
    Popular Specialisation
    Psychology,Political Science,English,Journalism and Mass Communication (BA JMC),Geography,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Culinary Arts,Fine Arts,Culinary Arts [ 2+2 with international credit transfer option],Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) (Online),Music Vocal,Public Administration,Theatre,Sociology,History,Punjabi,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),B.A. (Hons./ Hons. with Research),Music Tabla
    ₹3.00 L
    Chandigarh
    Popular Specialisation
    Psychology,Economics,Journalism and Mass Communication,Liberal Arts,Journalism and Mass Communication (ITP),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (BA) (Sports Sponsorship Category),Psychology (ITP),Sports,Social Work,Liberal Arts (ITP)
    ₹2.16 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A.
    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A. Seats 2025

    icon
    420
    Total Seats Available

    Students like you also explore these online B.A. courses

    ₹2.4 L
    3 years
    ₹75 K
    3 years
    ₹1.15 L
    3 years
    ₹61.2 K
    3 years
    ₹14.4 K
    3 years
    ₹1.2 L
    3 years
    ₹1.5 K
    3 years
    ₹1.2 L
    4 years
    ₹6 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.A. at Kalpana Mahavidyalaya with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya B.A.
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    For those considering programs at the Kalpana Shikshan Prashikshan Mahavidyalaya, the fees are approximately INR 93700.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    The seats availability for offered courses at Kalpana Pra Mahavidyalaya goes up to 1550. Courses offerred by Kalpana Pra Mahavidyalaya are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NCTE.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Kalpana Pra Mahavidyalaya offers various courses in Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Science stream. The courses are available in full-time mode. Kalpana Pra Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as Hindi.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Kalpana Pra Mahavidyalaya provides programmes including M.A, B.A, B.Ed, B.P.Ed, B.Sc. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Science, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Hindi.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Kalpana Shikshan Prashikshan Mahavidyalaya provides programmes including M.A, B.Ed, B.A, B.Sc, B.P.Ed in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Science, and are excellent for students to build their careers.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Nishtha Shukla

    Updated on May 2, 2025

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya
    Contact Information

    Address

    Kalpana Mahavidyalaya Vijaipur Khaga
    Fatehpur ( Uttar Pradesh)

    Go to College Website ->