Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science Logo

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance 

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1987
P
Pragathi
B.Com. in Banking and Insurance - Batch of 2027
4.0
Worth for money because of faculty members and infrastructure facilities available in the campus .
Placements: Banking and insurance is established in the year 2017 and still it's good. Banking sector is always well and good, the candidates with good percentage (above 70% ) would placed in a good banking sectors. 70% of students are placed in our course in a good company.
Infrastructure: In our college we have the good infrastructure facilities available. We have the free Wi-Fi throughout the college that is in the library computer lab and so on. Hostel are allocated with average food but not so B.A. in quality of food. Cafeteria is well and good with affordable cost .
Faculty: Faculty members are so friendly. We have the Friendly environment between the faculty members and the students. Yes the curriculum is relevant to the course un studying If we studied everything thoroughly semester exams are more easy. 40 % is the pass percentage .
Other: I like to go in the banking sectors because it's permanent and stresses work to be so I choose this course. Very friendly environment between the faculty members and students. Many events would be conducted in our college everything is a inter collegiate event .
Reviewed on 2 Dec 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
Overview

Duration

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

4.50 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private,Autonomous

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
Curriculum

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

ISC
Tamilnadu 12th
CBSE 12th
Want to know more about Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2023)
Average SalaryINR 4.50 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 12.00 Lakh
% Batch placed93
Lock IconTop Recruiters for Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science
ACCENTURE
BPL Mobile
Brakes India Ltd
CTS
DSQ Software
ELGi Equipments
HCL INFOSYSTEMS
Hexaware Technologies
Infosys
Integra
Larsen and Toubro
LCube Technologies
LMW
polaris
Pricol
SATYAM COMPUTERS
SCM Microsystems
Siemens
silverline
SYNTEL
TCS
Tech Mahindra
US Tech Solutions
Voltas
Wipro
View placement details

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
Entry Requirements

Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • N/A

B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
 at 
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
Admission Process

    Important Dates

    ALL
    ISC
    TAMILNADU 12TH
    CBSE 12TH
    Jun 29 - Jul 7, 2026
    Tamilnadu 12th-TN 12th Supplementary exam 2026
    Jun 30 - Jul 8, 2026
    CBSE 12th LOC Submission 2026 by Schools
    Jul 28, 2026
    CBSE 12th Compartment Exam 2026

    Explore Courses offered by Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science

    Other courses offered by Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science

    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    4.5 LPA
    – / –
    View Other 53 Courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

    Here’s how it works:
    Share your preferences with our assistant

    Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

    Get recommendations in no time

    Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

    It won’t take more than a minute!
    Read B.Com reviews from Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science
    Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

    Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

    Similar courses in the same city

    – / –
    Overall RatingStar Icon4.0
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    – / –
    Overall Rating– / –
    qna

    B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
     at 
    Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Content authored by:

    B.Com. in Banking and Insurance
     at 
    Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science 
    Contact Information

    Address

    Nava India Bus Stop, Between Fun Mall and Lakshmi Mills, Avinashi Road
    Coimbatore ( Tamil Nadu)

    Go to College Website ->