University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan
Video Play Icon1 Video,
10 Photos
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan Logo

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) 

  • Estd. 1944
Placement Review Icon

2.4Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

3.5Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

3.7Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

3.6Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Value for Money
G
Gourvi Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2025
2.6
Best teaching faculty, but dissatisfied with the infrastructure and no placement opportunities.
Placements: There are no placement opportunities as such, but some companies might come for internship opportunities and interim placement drives. Internship completely depends on the student's profile and academics. Apart from academics, extracurriculars matter a lot.
Infrastructure: There is no good infrastructure, and sometimes the lights and fans don't work. The chairs and tables are comfortable. Teachers do not pay attention to absentees. There is no canteen in the college. There was a canteen last year but now it's been closed.
Faculty: Teachers are good and friendly. They help in almost everything. Even if you ask a question 100 times. They give you extra time to learn new things. Motivate you to participate in extracurriculars as well. Guide students for the final exams.
Reviewed on 17 Feb 2025Read More
K
Khushi khandelwal Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2021
2.6
Review of Maharani's College.
Placements: The college does not provide any internship directly, and any placements the college offers are not related to any organization or industry. Some institutes visit the college to assist us in getting placements and provide future guidance that will be helpful.
Infrastructure: The college has good infrastructure and a massive library so that you can take any books from there. Every course has its own computer labs so they can be accessed anytime. The college has a sports ground and good coaches for sports activities.
Faculty: The examination pattern is very traditional, and the difficulty level is easy. The minimum passing mark is 36 percent in every subject and 48% overall. You get a first division with 75% or higher and a second division between 60% and 75%. There is only one exam throughout the year.
Other: The campus crowd is very diverse as students come from various areas.
Reviewed on 7 Jun 2024Read More
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2021
2.6
Satisfied with the good faculty and facilities. But, dissatisfied with the placements .
Placements: Not a single student was placed in my course; no companies came for the interviews; we went for an industrial visit just once. In my course, the top roles offered are human resources, marketing management, and finance management. No student got any internships.
Infrastructure: The building infrastructure was good; it was clean, big and well maintained, but they don't provide free Wi-Fi to the students and the library is quite big; you can find any of the course books. The computer lab is also good but they don't take students frequently .
Faculty: The college staff and faculty are so well maintained, talented and knowledgeable, they are very supportive to each and every student; their teaching quality is so good they think this is happening to us; they teach students very practically; they are very qualified Ph.D. holders; and so on this course make every student industry-ready if they grab the good knowledge of the course. No exams are as difficult as students think; the course is not really that tough, so the exams are not really tough.
Reviewed on 8 May 2024Read More
View more 48 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

Duration

3 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (3 years)
66,480
40,253
740
1.07 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Highlights

  • Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) is a Self Financing

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.4/5
Verified Icon43 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements2.4
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.5
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.7
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.6
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
What students say about University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Companies like Genpact, Maruti, Dainik Bhaskar, etc., visit our college for placements.
Based on 8 Reviews
DislikesView All
I have not seen any recruitment made directly from our college, but every student may try to get a job on an individual level.
Based on 22 Reviews
A
ANISHA KANWAR SHEKHAWAT Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2023
3.6
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Our college does not provide good placements, but teachers and facilities are excellent.
Placements: There are around 85-90 students in our course. Top recruiting companies do not visit our campus. It is a government college. Our college does not provide good placements. It is an excellent college in Rajasthan.
Infrastructure: Our college provides excellent facilities. Wi-Fi is not available. The quality of the food in the hostel is very healthy and good. The hostel rooms are excellent. The hostel facilities are good with good electricity. The garden is very beautiful at the hostel. The campus has lush greenery. Computer labs are good.
Faculty: Semester exams are challenging. The admission process is excellent but prolonged, so some students are tired and stressed.
Other: I chose this course because it was professional and was required at the time.
Reviewed on 4 Jul 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Aditi shah Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2023
3.8
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Review of University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan.
Placements: There are two batches, and both of them contain approximately 60 students. Our college does not provide placements. Admission is done on a merit basis. Any other exam that is required for the course except for BBA admission is done on a merit basis only.
Infrastructure: Our college provides good infrastructure. Some classrooms are not cleaned regularly. This college takes care of the environment. The hostel facilities are good.
Faculty: Not all teachers are supportive, but 90% of teachers are helpful. They answer our questions on time. There are a lot of curriculum activities, and they guide us in a good manner. Exams are conducted on an annual basis. The pass percentage is 33%.
Other: I chose this course to face competitive bank exams. This course seems pretty good for me to pursue as my career. You'll learn about management in this course. The information system must be improved. Our college organises many events and fests.
Reviewed on 22 May 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2020
2.6
1.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Our college is average for studies and good for sports and culture.
Placements: Around 150 students were admitted to our class. No one got placed after college. Students got enrolled themselves in other courses like MBA and then they got good job offers. Basically, our college did not provide recruitment facilities but they provided education.
Infrastructure: In our college, Wi-Fi was not available, but the canteen food was good and healthy. It felt like home. In the hostel, food was the worst. The campus area was pretty good. A big playground was available in our college for students who wanted to play cricket, basketball, football, etc.
Faculty: In the BBA department, teachers were pretty good but in other departments, a few of them were irresponsible and didn't even think about the students' problems. They got salary without working. I was disappointed with the other faculty members and they didn't even attend class regularly.
Other: BBA is a dream course of a very good person who wants to start a business. There are many events for awareness and cultural events like Veethika, Mayuri, etc.
Reviewed on 25 Apr 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2024
2.4
1.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
It is the best government college.
Placements: Our college does not provide placement opportunities. If you have to apply for placements in your final year, you must go to another college. Top recruiting companies do not visit our campus. Internships are not available to students in our college.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of this college is good but not excellent because it is a government college. It has an immense possibility of improving its infrastructure. The canteen, library, and other sports facilities at the college are not as good as those at other private colleges.
Faculty: All teachers are highly qualified and they have good knowledge. They are specialists in their subjects, but sometimes, they become negligent in their duties. The college exams are based on Rajasthan University's pattern and yearly examinations. Our faculty members are good.
Other: The college is good, but the infrastructure of this college is not good. It should work on its infrastructure. Fees at this college are lower than at other colleges. Therefore, it is the best for poor students.
Reviewed on 13 Jan 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
KhushiArora Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2023
3.8
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Best for those who are preparing for some competitive exam or government exam.
Placements: The college do not provide much placement opportunities. The placement opportunities are there only for professional course but that also is not a placement opportunity it's just a career counselling in which they just guide you about the careers which you can go for after your course completion.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is amazing. Our college has a very royal infrastructure the building is just the old times beauty. There are different cultural societies, events and also a big college fest.
Faculty: The teachers are very knowledgeable and helpful. We have a WhatsApp group with teachers where they send all the work and all the important questions. And we can contact faculty for all our doubts and queries. All the teachers are really informative and good.
Other: BBA is a professional course which has the most highest fees from all the other course that are being offered in college. There is no attendance issue in the college. I would recommend to those who are preparing for some competition exam and cannot attend the college regularly as their is no attendance issue even you do not attend a college for even a single day.
Reviewed on 2 Nov 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
 
Students also asked

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan
Infosys
TATA Consultancy Services
Zensar Technologies
View placement details

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 48%

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Cutoffs

Filter Icon3
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Rajasthan University round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
Round2023
191.4
289
Rajasthan University round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-All India)
Round2023
185
281.2
View Cutoff Details

Explore Courses offered by University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan

Other courses offered by University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan

– / –
– / –
View Other 48 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read BBA reviews from University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

2.85 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
78.6 K
Overall RatingStar Icon3.9
4.2 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
1.91 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.2
5 L
Overall Rating– / –
2.58 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.7
qna

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Take a look at Campus

University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan Campus Building(1)Header Image
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan Campus Building(2)Campus Building
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan Fest(1)Cultural Program
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan Fest(2)Veethika
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan Others(1)

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
 at 
University Maharani College, University of Rajasthan 
Contact Information

Address

University Maharani's College,
Ram Singh Road

Jaipur ( Rajasthan)

Go to College Website ->