B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Bhimavaram
There are nearly 2 Electrical Engineering colleges in Bhimavaram. Out of these 2 Electrical Engineering colleges in Bhimavaram , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 2.
Location wise
Bhimavaram has 2 Electrical Engineering. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 496 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 309 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 309 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 254 Colleges |
| Telangana | 206 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 176 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 166 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 158 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 155 Colleges |
| Kerala | 142 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 119 Colleges |
| Chennai | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 105 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 100 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 87 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 68 Colleges |
| Bihar | 68 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 65 Colleges |
Specializations
Computer Science Engineering is the most popular specilsation in Bhimavaram. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 3 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 3 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 3 Colleges |
| Civil Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 2 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for AP EAMCET, state level exams and used for Electrical Engineering admissions Many colleges also accept and scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| AP EAMCET | 2 Colleges |
There are nearly 2 Electrical Engineering colleges in Bhimavaram. Out of these 2 Electrical Engineering colleges in Bhimavaram , there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 2.
Location wise
Bhimavaram has 2 Electrical Engineering. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 496 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 309 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 309 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 254 Colleges |
| Telangana | 206 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 176 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 166 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 158 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 155 Colleges |
| Kerala | 142 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 119 Colleges |
| Chennai | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 105 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 100 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 87 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 68 Colleges |
| Bihar | 68 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 65 Colleges |
Specializations
Computer Science Engineering is the most popular specilsation in Bhimavaram. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 3 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 3 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 3 Colleges |
| Civil Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electronics Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 2 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for AP EAMCET, state level exams and used for Electrical Engineering admissions Many colleges also accept and scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| AP EAMCET | 2 Colleges |
B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Bhimavaram
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Bhimavaram
As per the latest report, the IIT Tirupati CSE average package offered to BTech students stood at INR 25.25 LPA. The key highlights of IIT Tirupati BTech CSE and MTech CSE placements 2023 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech CSE Placement Statistics | MTech CSE Placement Statistics |
|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 46 LPA | INR 28.10 LPA |
Average package | INR 25.25 LPA | INR 15.14 LPA |
Median package | INR 20.32 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
Placement rate | 77.55% | 85.71% |
Students registered | 49 | 14 |
Students placed | 38 | 12 |
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Bhimavaram
The key highlights recorded during Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education BTech placements are given in the table below:
| Branch | the highest Package (2026) |
|---|---|
| CSE | INR 48.2 LPA |
| IT | INR 21 LPA |
| AI&DS | INR 21 LPA |
| AIML | INR 21 LPA |
| ECE | INR 21 LPA |
| Civil Engineering | INR 14.5 LPA |
| EEE | INR 8.5 LPA |
| EIE | INR 8.5 LPA |
| Mechanical Engineering | INR 14.5 LPA |