M.Tech in Materials Science colleges in Greater Noida

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for M.Tech in Materials Science colleges in Greater Noida

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Greater Noida
Materials Science
M.E./M.Tech
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
1 results

M.Tech in Materials Science colleges in Greater Noida

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
    – / –
3.2 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Materials Science Applications open. Apply Now

20 K

You might also be interested in:

7 M.Tech in Materials Science colleges in Uttar Pradesh

40 K
1.4 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On M.Tech in Materials Science colleges in Greater Noida
Q:   Can I get admission in Bennett University with 58% in Class 12 boards?
A: 

Yes, candidates with 58% and above score in Class 12 can get admission to some of the Bennett University courses. However, for programmes such as BA LLB, BCA and BBA, at least 60% aggregate is required. Below is the eligibility requirement for top Bennett University courses:

Course

Common Eligibility

BTech

Class 12 in relevant subjects with at least 50% aggregate or with a minimum score of 24 in IB Board

MBA

UG degree with at least 50% aggregate

BA LLB (Hons)

Class 12 with at least 60% aggregate (best of 3 subjects) and English or with a minimum score of 24 in IB Board

BCA

Class 12 with English as a compulsory subject with at least 60% aggregate (best of three subjects) or with a minimum score of 24 in IB Board

BBA

Class 12 with at least 60% aggregate (best of three subjects) with English as a compulsory subject or with a minimum score of 24 in IB Board

PhD

Master's degree in relevant subject with at least 50%-60% aggregate

Q:   Can we get direct admission in IIT Kanpur?
A: 

IIT Kanpur only offers merit-based admission for all the courses. The institute accepts JEE Advanced scores for admission to BTech. Candidates need to pass JEE Main exam prior to appearing for JEE Advanced. Apart from its flagship programme, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT Kanpur) offers BSc, BS, MTech, MSc, MDes, MBA, along with a few Dual Degree programmes. Admission to all courses is based on scores obtained in the entrance examinations such as GATE, IIT JAM, CEED and CAT. Along with UG and PG courses, IIT Kanpur also offers PhD in various specialisations, admisison to which again is entrance-based.

Q:   How many seats are available for IIT BHU M.Tech course?
A: 

The number of seats available for MTech specialisations at IIT BHU is 550. Check the specialisation-wise seat breakup- 

CoursesSeats
M.Tech. in Decision Sciences and Engineering12
M.Tech. in Ceramic Engineering19
M.Tech. in Biochemical Engineering12
M.Tech. in Biomedical Engineering12
M.Tech. in Materials Science and Technology24
M.Tech. in Systems Engineering12
M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering59
Integrated B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering + M.Tech. in Power Electronics30
Integrated B.Tech. in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology + M.Tech. in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology25
Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Pharmaceutical Engineering and Technology21
Q:   Is it worth doing M.Tech from MNNIT Allahabad?
A: 

Find below the key highlights of NIT Allahabad M.Tech placements 2023:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

MTech the highest package

INR 33.85 LPA

MTech average package

INR 12.01 LPA

MTech placement rate

56.6%

Q:   What is the fees for UG courses at JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida?
A: 

The fee for the UG course at JSS Academy of Technical Education Noida is 

B.E./ B.Tech 4 years Course is INR 2.45 LPA to INR 2.91 LPA

B. Pharma course fee INR 2.82 LPA 

 

– / –
88.5 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –