Hospitality & Travel Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 2 colleges that offer Hospitality & Travel in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Hospitality & Travel, including Sriganaganagar and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Hospitality & Travel are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Sriganaganagar offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 370 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 270 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 244 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 212 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 192 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 171 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 165 Colleges |
| Kerala | 149 Colleges |
| Punjab | 145 Colleges |
| Delhi | 143 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 142 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 139 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 129 Colleges |
| Pune | 115 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 113 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 105 Colleges |
| Haryana | 101 Colleges |
| Telangana | 97 Colleges |
| Chennai | 95 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 93 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Sriganaganagar is Culinary Arts , followed by Dietics & Nutrition. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Culinary Arts | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Hotel / Hospitality Management | 1 Colleges |
| Dietetics | 1 Colleges |
| Food & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Hospitality & Travel accepts in Sriganaganagar is CBSE 12th. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 1 Colleges |
| ICSE | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 10th | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
There are 2 colleges that offer Hospitality & Travel in a full-time mode of study. Among these, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
The most of the nation's major states and cities provide a range of Hospitality & Travel, including Sriganaganagar and others. Out of all the states and cities, the best colleges for Hospitality & Travel are found in Maharashtra. Below is the table showing Sriganaganagar offering no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 370 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 270 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 244 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 212 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 192 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 171 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 165 Colleges |
| Kerala | 149 Colleges |
| Punjab | 145 Colleges |
| Delhi | 143 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 142 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 139 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 129 Colleges |
| Pune | 115 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 113 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 105 Colleges |
| Haryana | 101 Colleges |
| Telangana | 97 Colleges |
| Chennai | 95 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 93 Colleges |
Specializations
The most well-liked specialisation in the Sriganaganagar is Culinary Arts , followed by Dietics & Nutrition. See the table below, which lists the specialisations provided by the number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Culinary Arts | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Hotel / Hospitality Management | 1 Colleges |
| Dietetics | 1 Colleges |
| Food & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
The most popular test that Hospitality & Travel accepts in Sriganaganagar is CBSE 12th. The number of colleges that accept various exams is shown in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 2 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 1 Colleges |
| ICSE | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 10th | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Hospitality & Travel Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Hospitality & Travel Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc programme is 45% aggregate in 10+2. The university accepts the CBSE 12th and RBSE 12th exams.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc Agriculture programme is:
A minimum score of 50% on any examination that is comparable to the higher secondary school exam
Passing the BSc Agriculture exam
The eligibility criteria for BSc admission varies from college to college. Most universities or colleges require students to have a minimum score of 50–60% in their Class 12 exams to be eligible for undergraduate programs. However, some universities or colleges may have different percentage requirements for different courses.
Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition, Jaipur appoints well-trained and expert faculty members. The faculty focuses on therotical and practical knowledge of the students. The faculty are passionate and committed to helping the students in their career pathways. They engage the students with the latest activities and innovate teaching and quality research.
The institute offers BVoc, Certificate and UG Diploma courses. The selection criteria are based on the institute-level entrance exam. To get admitted to CHA, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the institute. Students can check the table below to know detailed course selection criteria:
| Courses | Selection Criteria |
|---|---|
| BVoc | Entrance Exam + PI (facilitated either by Video Call or In Person) |
| UG Diploma | Entrance Exam + PI (facilitated either by Video Call or In Person) |
| Certificate | Entrance Exam + PI (facilitated either by Video Call or In Person) |
Amity University Jaipur is famous for its eco-friendly 152-acre campus and NAAC 'A+' accredited academic framework. It is highly sought after for its flagship programs in Engineering, Design, and Management.
As per the 2025 Amity Rajasthan annual report, the highest and average package offered to the UG students was INR 22.21 LPA and INR 4.76 LPA, respectively.
Commonly asked questions On Hospitality & Travel Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Students seeking admission to Vivekanand Global University (VGU) can apply through online as well as offline modes. Candidates who have passed HSC can apply for the UG and Diploma courses, whereas a Bachelor's degree is required for PG courses.
Admission to VGU is through the common exam VGUCET, and also accepting scores of CUET, JEE Mains, for Science and Engineering, CAT/MAT/XAT for MBA/PGDM, UCEED for Designing, etc.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| Certificate | Candidate must have completed graduation or diploma from a recognised univeristy. |
Yes, Manipal University, Jaipur has international rankings. A few of the important Manipal University Jaipur rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Category |
|---|---|
| QS Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia 2026 | 195 |
| QS Asian University Rankings 2026 | 658 |
| QS Sustainability Ranking 2026 | 1201-1250 |
S.S. Jain Subodh PG College admissions are merit based for UG and PG courses requiring candidates to have passed relevant qualifying examinations like 10+2 for UG, graduation for PG. Female candidates Jain minority members SC/ST/OBC/SBC/MBC/EWS students & those with NCC/NSS/Rovers/Sports certificates receive specific percentage weightages.