Best MCA Colleges in Hisar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Colleges in Hisar offer the MCA. Out of all the institutions that offer the MCA, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 2 & public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are 3 colleges in Hisar that offer MCA. In Hisar, MCA colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the MCA in the given Hisar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a MCA in a Hisar. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer MCA in Hisar.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Colleges in Hisar offer the MCA. Out of all the institutions that offer the MCA, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 2 & public / government: 1.
Location wise
There are 3 colleges in Hisar that offer MCA. In Hisar, MCA colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the MCA in the given Hisar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a MCA in a Hisar. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer MCA in Hisar.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CUET | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Hisar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Hisar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Some of the prominent companies that were part of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology placements in recent years are mentioned below:
| GJU Hisar Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| SAP | Wipro |
| Alembic | Apollo Munich |
| Accenture | Amul |
| Daawat | Cognizant |
Amity University Gurugram is an excellent private university of Gurugram with student reviews from Shiksha reporting:
- Infrastructure: The university offers a calm campus with support for a range of Student-run Clubs & Societies. Further the university campus features other facilities such as a large sports complex, Wi-Fi, Library, etc. While students also report a good hostel environment and 2 mess facilities (Alok Kumar - B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027).
- Placements: Recent placements in the BSc Nursing batch had 100% placements with average packages of INR 3 LPA to INR 5 LPA. While tio recruiters included Medanta, Fortis, Gangaram, and Narayana who also offered summer internships (Shubham - B.Sc. in Nursing - Batch of 2026).
Candidates can also visit the campus for a tour to learn more.
GITM Gurugram is an institution offers academic excellence, robust placements with top recruiters & holistic development through great infrastructure and expert mentorship.
MCA Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Hisar 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
No, students cannot get direct admission at MMDU Mullana. MMDU Mullana admission process 2026 is entrance-based. Students must have valid scores in the JEE Mains, NEET-UG, GATE, MAT, CMAT, NEET-MDS, or in the qualifying examination to get admission.
The overall average placement package recorded during Ganga Institute of Technology and Management placement 2025 was INR 5.5 LPA.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
No, the university does not offer direct admission. MDU Rohtak admission to a lot of courses is done through entrance exams. The university conducts an entrance exam to shortlist candidates for MA, MBA, LLM, etc. However, for a few non-centralised courses, admission is merit-based. Thus, for these courses, the candidate's scores in the last qualifying examination are considered for selection. Hence, the candidates must prepare well in advance as a lot of students apply for admission to MDU Rohtak but seats are limited.