Best MCA Colleges in Kasargode 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MCA is offered by 2 colleges in Kasargode.
Location wise
MCA colleges in Kasargode are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most MCA colleges in Kasargode, followed by Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
MCA is offered by 2 colleges in Kasargode.
Location wise
MCA colleges in Kasargode are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most MCA colleges in Kasargode, followed by Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Kasargode 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Kasargode 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Cochin University of Science and Technology CAT Round 1 cutoff 2026 has been released for admission to several UG and PG-level courses for various categories under the Home State and All India quota.
For the General AI category, the round 1 rank ranged between 13 and 2668. Hence, a good rank would be somewhere around this range. Students who score below 13 would have a better chance of admission.
For the OBC AI category, the same round cutoff varied between 14 and 2717. So, a safe rank would be somewhere around 10 to 2600. Candidates can check the table below to know the round 1 cutoff range for different AI and HS quota categories.
| Category (All India Quota) | CUSAT CAT cutoff 2026 (Round 1) |
|---|---|
| General | 13 - 2668 |
| OBC | 14 - 2717 |
| SC | 14 - 11755 |
| ST | 14 - 26321 |
| EWS | 14 - 768 |
| PWD | 14 - 768 |
| Category (Home State Quota) | CUSAT CAT cutoff 2026 (Round 1) |
| General | 2 - 2262 |
| OBC | 30 - 2511 |
| SC | 31 - 10314 |
| ST | 323 - 27891 |
| EWS | 9 - 5258 |
| PWD | 131 - 472 |