Best MCA Colleges in Shegaon 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are 1 colleges offering MCA in Shegaon. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of MCA. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top MCA colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
MAH CET is the most popular exam accepted by MCA in Shegaon. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAH CET | 1 Colleges |
| MAH MCA CET | 1 Colleges |
| MAH BBA CET | 1 Colleges |
| MAH BCA CET | 1 Colleges |
There are 1 colleges offering MCA in Shegaon. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 1.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of MCA. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top MCA colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
MAH CET is the most popular exam accepted by MCA in Shegaon. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| MAH CET | 1 Colleges |
| MAH MCA CET | 1 Colleges |
| MAH BBA CET | 1 Colleges |
| MAH BCA CET | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Shegaon 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Shegaon 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.
Candidates must pass DYPIU Entrance Exam to get admission to the MCA course. After completion of the selection rounds, the university releases a merit list to announce the names of the shortlisted candidates. The shortlisted aspirants are called for counselling and document verification. Aspirants need to pay a course fee to confirm their seat in the university.
The institute is known for providing decent placement packages to its graduating students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering placements 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Uber | INR 61 LPA |
Trilogy Innovations | INR 36.5 LPA |
Data Insights | INR 36 LPA |
ZF India | INR 32 LPA |
Morgan Stanley | INR 29 LPA |
Amazon | INR 28 LPA |
Directi | INR 26 LPA |
Walmart Global | INR 23 LPA |
CloudEra | INR 22.5 LPA |
Konica (Japan) | INR 20 LPA |
Source.One | INR 20 LPA |
Synopsys | INR 19.83 LPA |
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Shegaon 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
MIT Pune offers a three-year BCA course in Science specialisations. The university also gives options to students to choose a four-year UG programme, where they will be awarded a (Hons.) degree at the course completion. Those who get a UG degree in BCA can build their career as Data Scientists, Data Engineers, Machine Learning Engineers, Application Architects, etc. The university provides scholarships facility to students based on their merit scores in MIT-WPU CET entrance exam.
Yes, DY Patil University Pune is good in terms of placements. The key highlights of DY Patil University Pune placements 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 12 LPA |
Internship offers | 100% |
Total companies | 500+ |
School of Management average package | INR 4.8 LPA |
UniPune admission to a majority of PG and UG courses is based on the Online Entrance Exam (OEE) conducted by the University. The university offers MCA, MMM, Advanced Diploma, MPH, E-MBA, LLM and M.Lib.I.Sc, among others. Admission to a few courses is completely based on merit in the previous qualifying exam. The university also accepts MAH CET, MAH MCA MET, CMAT/ CAT/ ATMA and other exams for admission to a number of courses offered at its campus or its affiliated colleges.
VJTI Mumbai tuition fee ranges between INR 18,000 – INR 2.3 L for various courses. This fee is exclusive of other components, such as examination fee, application fee, etc. Therefore, VJTI Mumbai is not very costly, in comparison to other engineering institutes.