Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Mumbai (All)
NEET PG
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (26)
  • (26)
  • (22)
  • (15)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (10)
  • (28)
  • (10)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (6)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (23)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (14)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
62 results

Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai (All)

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.25 L - 3.55 L
– / –
₹88.75 K
– / –
₹4.5 L - 75 L
₹1.03 L - 5.1 L
– / –
₹13.5 L - 3.77 Cr
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai (All)
Q:   How is the faculty at Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College have rating of 4.44. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the life at Seth GS Medical College?
A: 

Life at Seth GS Medical College Mumbai is an intense rewarding experience defined by unparalleled clinical exposure & vibrant campus culture. Affiliated with the massive KEM Hospital, students get hands-on experience with rare cases & massive patient load from day one.

Q:   Does MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai has been rated 4.5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the cutoff for admission to Grant Medical College?
A: 

Hi.

Admission to Grant Medical College (GMC), Mumbai—associated with the Sir J.J. Group of Hospitals—is among the most competitive in India. The cutoff varies significantly between the All India Quota (AIQ - 15% seats) and the Maharashtra State Quota (85% seats).

For the 2025–26 academic session, here are the final closing ranks and expected scores:

1. MBBS Cutoff (NEET-UG 2025)

The following ranks represent the final round (Stray Vacancy) closing ranks for the All India Quota. Ranks for the State Quota are generally more flexible.

General  all India quota 10,798 statequota  5,130 – 8,621

OBC all India quota 18,049  state quota 9,491 –16,546

EWS all India quota 7, 262 state quota 11,319 – 16,525

SC all India quota 34,467  state quota 36,744 – 50,277

ST all India quota 90,836  state quota 1,77,450+

Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth?
A: 

The fee structure for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth:

MBA: 2.1 Lakhs (1st Year Fees), INR 4,20,000 for 2 years, INR 1,50,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 (1st Year Fees), INR 90,000 per year
M.D: 32.2 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
M.Tech: 1,35,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
Diploma: 75,000 per year
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 per year
BCA: 90,000 per year
MCA: 1,00,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year

₹31.8 K - 5.1 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.03 L
₹49.05 K - 32.58 L
– / –
₹2.25 L - 3.21 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai (All)
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Are admissions at KJ Somaiya Medical College entrance-based or merit-based?
A: 

Admission to the MBBS programme at KJ Somaiya Medical College is determined by both entrance and merit. 
Entry-level:
The National Eligibility and Entrance Test, or NEET, is the main entrance exam. To get into KJ Somaiya, one must do well on the NEET. 
NEET is given more weight, but Maharashtra applicants may also be evaluated under the state quota. 

Merit-based:
Your chances of getting a seat at KJ Somaiya are based on your ranking in the NEET and/or Maharashtra NEET merit list.
Your chances of being chosen are increased the higher your rank.
Seat allocation is determined by your rank, selected course and college, category, and application quota (All India or state).

The admissions process at KJ Somaiya is essentially entrance- and merit-based since it ranks applicants according to their performance on a standardized entrance exam (NEET) and then distributes seats in accordance with that ranking.Recall that your top priority should continue to be achieving a high NEET and/or Maharashtra NEET score in order to improve your chances of being admitted to this esteemed medical school.

Q:   Does H.B.T. Medical College And Dr. R.N. Cooper Municipal General Hospital provide good placement facilities?
A: 
H.B.T. Medical College And Dr. R.N. Cooper Municipal General Hospital has received an impressive review rating of 4.38 on Placements based on 8 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
₹3.77 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconNavi MumbaiPvt
₹24.55 L
– / –
₹1.86 L
name
Map Pin IconNavi MumbaiGovt
₹3.17 L
– / –
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
MD (26)
PG Diploma (26)
DNB (22)
Master of Surgery (15)
M.Sc. (2)
MOT (1)
₹4.48 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai (All)
Q:   Does Rajiv Gandhi Medical College, Thane provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College, Thane has received an impressive review rating of 4.6 on Placements based on 5 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
Q:   Which major specializations are available at Terna Medical College?
A: 
Terna Medical College offers Degree courses including 1 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Terna Medical College has specializations such as MD specializations in Community Medicine.
Q:   What facilities are there at R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College has been rated 3.6 on Infrastructure parameter. R. A. Podar Ayurved Medical College has also been rated 4 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Tata Memorial Centre for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Tata Memorial Centre goes up to 172. Courses offerred by Tata Memorial Centre are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NMC.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, Sion, Mumbai 22.? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, Sion, Mumbai 22. has been rated 3.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, Sion, Mumbai 22. has also been rated 3.6 for Campuslife.
₹1.8 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹28 K
₹3 L - 1.2 Cr
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (10)
1 - 3 Lakh (28)
3 - 5 Lakh (10)
5 - 7 Lakh (4)
7 - 10 Lakh (3)
10 - 15 Lakh (1)
> 15 Lakh (6)
₹4.39 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai (All)
Q:   What courses are available at K.G.Mittal Ayurvedic College?
A: 
K.G.Mittal Ayurvedic College has courses such as MD, B.A.M.S. which are primarily in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences. K.G.Mittal Ayurvedic College has specializations such as B.A.M.S. specializations in Ayurved.
Q:   Which courses does Mahatma Gandhi Mission's Dental College and Hospital offer?
A: 
Mahatma Gandhi Mission's Dental College and Hospital provides programmes including PG Diploma, MDS, BDS in streams such as Medicine & Health Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics, Endodontics, Prosthodontics, Oral Pathology, Periodontology.
Q:   Which are the top recruiting companies at B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 

B.K. Birla College of Arts, Science and Commerce offers multiple placement opportunities to the students. Top recruiting companies taking part in placements include CapGemini, ICICI Prudential, Wipro, IKS Healthcare, Bharat Serums and Vaccines, etc.

Q:   When was the MGM Institute of Health Sciences established?
A: 

MGM Institute of Health Sciences was established in 1982 by the Mahatma Gandhi Mission Trust. The institute is affiliated with the Medical Council of India and accredited by the NAAC ‘A’ grade. It is a prestigious Medical and Health Science institute which offers quality education under the guidance of experts.

₹7.13 L
– / –
₹2.27 L
– / –
₹16.39 K
₹2.25 L - 24.11 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting NEET PG in Mumbai (All)
Q:   Is YMT Ayurvedic Medical College and Hospital Post Graduate Institute a good college/Institute?
A: 
YMT Ayurvedic Medical College and Hospital Post Graduate Institute is a reputed institute for MD, B.A.M.S. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Medicine & Health Sciences. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. YMT Ayurvedic Medical College and Hospital Post Graduate Institute has a review rating of 3.5 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3.5 on campuslife, 3 on placements, 4 on faculty and 3.5 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Which courses does Bhabha Atomic Research Centre offer?
A: 
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre provides programmes including PG Diploma, MD, DM, M.Ch. in streams such as Medicine & Health Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Anesthesiology, Pathology, Oncology, Nuclear Medicine, Anaesthesia.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Nirmala Niketan College of Home Science goes up to 420.
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Bombay Hospital and Medical Research Centre?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Bombay Hospital and Medical Research Centre is approximately INR 375000 - INR 3150000.
Q:   Is All India Institute of Local Self Government a good college/Institute?
A: 
All India Institute of Local Self Government is a well-known institution for UG Diploma, PG Diploma, B.Sc, After 10th Diploma courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha's verified reviews, All India Institute of Local Self Government has a rating of 4.32 on the basis of Shiksha-verified reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4.4 on Campus Life, 4.2 on Placements, 4.6 on Faculty and 4.4 on Infrastructure.
₹70 K
– / –
₹2.25 L
– / –