Colleges in Tamil Nadu

Get insights from 37.8k questions on Colleges in Tamil Nadu, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Tamil Nadu

  • 37.8k

    Questions

  • 9

    Discussions

  • 160

    Active Users

  • 209

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in Tamil Nadu? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

GMAT syllabus for BIM Trichy MBA has four sections: Analytical Writing Assessment (AWA), Integrated Reasoning (IR),  Quantitative Reasoning and,  Verbal Reasoning. GMAT scores is widely used for MBA programs abroad and a few in India. Students are advised to give equal attention to all the

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

BIM Trichy MBA course accepts valid CAT scores that mainly covers three sections: Verbal Ability and Reading Comprehension, Data Interpretation and Logical Reasoning, Quantitative Ability (QA) etc. There is no officially fixed syllabus, but these topics shows the pattern based on previous

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Students must complete 120 credits over two years to graduate from BIM Trichy MBA program. The institue is also well known for its 'pie shaped pedagogy' in its program. The course focuses on many areas such as Finance, Marketing and Operations.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Here's the latest fee structure for B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) at VIT Andhra Pradesh (VIT-AP) for the 2025–26 academic year:

First year total fee is 198000rs, second year 195000rs, third year is 195000rs and fourth year is also 195000rs.So the total 4 year fee will cost

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Total BIM Trichy MBA seats for 2025 batch is 120. Some seats are reserved for socially and economically backward people as per Tamil Nadu gov rules. There is no separate NRI quota specially. Every BIM Trichy MBA batch have students from 15+ States in India. Around 60% students come from five South I

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, it is a two year full-time residential programme and requires students to reside on campus. No work experience is demanded to get enrolled to this programme. However, those having some experience are preferred.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Before joining BIM Trichy MBA course, compare placements, faculty, industry links, infra, and student crowd. These factor help you know if BIM Trichy fit you best. Read real reviews to see what other students say. You can aloso compare placements records of each year. If the graph is maintaining a s

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

BIM Trichy MBA is one top choice for good placement pacakages, strong faculty student ratio, good industry tie ups and nice infrastructure. Students also get good exposure and crowd. Always check BIT Trichy student reviews to know real campus life. BIM Trichy campus is also quiet diverse. It accepts

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The institution has not released the course-wise placement packages as of yet. Meanwhile the NIRF report has been released. Check out the table below to know more:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2022)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Total Students

1,097 (UG 3-year) 

 115 (PG 2-year)

1,360 (UG 3-year)

122 (PG 2-year)

  519 (UG 3-year)

   287 (PG 2-year)

No. of Students Placed

99 (UG 3-year)

 33 (PG 2-year)

131 (UG 3-year)

36 (PG 2-year)

  380 (UG 3-year)

 252 (PG 2-year)

Median Salary

INR 2.45 LPA (UG 3-year)

INR 2.5 LPA (PG 2-year)

INR 2.42 LPA (UG 3-year)

INR 2.48 LPA (PG 2-year)

INR 2.50 LPA (UG 3-year)

INR 3 LPA (PG 2-year)

NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, CMS College of Science and Commerce has an impressive placement record. The table below provides the placement data for the past three years as per the NIRF Report 2025:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2022)

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Total Students

1,097 (UG 3-year) 

 115 (PG 2-year)

1,360 (UG 3-year)

122 (PG 2-year)

  519 (UG 3-year)

   287 (PG 2-year)

No. of Students Placed

99 (UG 3-year)

 33 (PG 2-year)

131 (UG 3-year)

36 (PG 2-year)

  380 (UG 3-year)

 252 (PG 2-year)

Median Salary

INR 2.45 LPA (UG 3-year)

INR 2.5 LPA (PG 2-year)

INR 2.42 LPA (UG 3-year)

INR 2.48 LPA (PG 2-year)

INR 2.50 LPA (UG 3-year)

INR 3 LPA (PG 2-year)

NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon