Banasthali Vidyapith
Video Play Icon9 Videos,
35 Photos
Banasthali Vidyapith Logo

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed Courses & Fees 2026

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 1935

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed
Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Median Package 4L
iconEligibility Criteria
Graduation score50%

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 1 Course
– / –
    – / –
4.01 LPA
– / –
Trending

Explore popular private colleges

Students looking for M.Ed courses have shown interest these colleges

Jaipur
₹1.40 L
Alwar
₹1.60 L
Jaipur
₹44.74 K
Jaipur
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
₹1.30 L
Pune
₹1.30 L
Noida
₹2.00 L
Jalandhar
₹1.20 L
Lucknow
₹1.32 L
Dehradun
₹2.31 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed
Admission dates 2026

DatesPast Events
15 Jul '26
M.Ed Last date to apply with late fees of INR 900

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed
Curriculum

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare M.Ed at Banasthali Vidyapith with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/-₹ 1.2 L -/-
-/-₹ 1.4 L -/-
-/-₹ 1.4 L -/-
-/-₹ 24 K -/-
₹ 4.15 LPA₹ 1.3 L -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed
Explore Other Courses

Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Banasthali Vidyapith M.Ed FAQs

Q:   Is admission open at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

Yes, admission is open at Banasthali Vidyapith for the academic session 2026. Interested candidates should check eligibility before applying to any UG or PG course. Eligible candidates can fill out the application form online/offline for admission.

Q:   What courses are offered at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

There are different courses offered by Banasthali Vidyapith at UG and PG level such as BA, MA, BSW, MSW, BEd, MEd, BSc, MSc, BPharma, MPharma, MTech, BDes, BArch, BTech, BCom, BBA, MCom, MBA, BCA, MCA, LLB, LLM and PhD. Candidates should check eligibility before applying to any course.

Q:   What is Banasthali Vidyapith famous for?
A: 

Banasthali Vidyapith is a reputed university for womens.  It is a private autonomous deemed-to-be university. Banasthali Vidyapith is known for its "Panchmukhi Shiksha". It focuses on physical, practical, aesthetic, moral and intellectual development.

Q:   Can I take direct admission at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

Aspirants can take admission directly based on their merit at Banasthali Vidyapith. However, candidates do need to appear for Banasthali University Aptitude Test for LLM, Integrated MTech, BPharm, BTech, Diploma in Engineering and BSc Nursing courses.

Q:   Is Banasthali good for placement?
A: 

Banasthali Vidyapith placement 2025 are yet to be released. As per the NIRF report of 2025, 804 BTech students were placed from the total 692 students of the batch 2024. The median package offered was INR 9.5 LPA. In MTech,  12 students of the batch 2024 were placed with a median salary of INR 7.25 LPA. 

Q:   Is Banasthali Vidyapith good for law?
A: 

Banasthali Vidyapith is highly regarded for its safe campus, structured academics, and cultural grounding. It is a decent option if your primary goal is corporate law placement or high-end litigation exposure. It is best suited for students seeking a peaceful environment, focused civil service prep, and a traditional women's university experience.

Students must note that law placements & corporate recruitment are average compared to top National Law Universities or metropolitan private colleges.

Q:   How much is the application fees at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

The application fee at Banasthali Vidyapith is INR 1,000 for a course. Aspirants can pay this fees via any of the online payment modes. For offline submission, candidates can pay the fee via DD or in cash. 

Q:   How can I take admission at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

Admission to Banasthali Vidyapith is entrance based and merit based depending upon the course. The university considers admission based on Banasthali Aptitude Test or merit, depending upon the course. Candidates have to fill an application form along with application fee to take admission at Banasthali Vidyapith.

Q:   What is the application process for admission at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

All the candidates who meet the basic eligibility for the desired courses offered at Banasthali Vidyapith can apply for admission by submitting a duly filled application form. Banasthali Vidyapith accepts applications for various UG, PG, doctoral, and Diploma courses in both offline and online modes. Below are the ways to apply at Banasthali Vidyapith:

Option-1

For admission to Banasthali Vidyapith, candidates can apply online on the official website of the university. Aspirants need to pay the application fee of INR 1,000 via any of the online payment modes.

Option-2

For obtaining prospectus and application form, send a DD/ IPO for INR 1,000 in favour of "Banasthali Vidyapith" payable at Banasthali/ Jaipur along with a request for application form clearly mentioning the course you wish to apply for, with your name at the reverse of the Bank Draft also.

Option-3

Prospectus and form can also be obtained in person upon payment of INR 1,000 in cash.

Q:   Is it a good option to pursue law course at Banasthali Vidyapith in terms of future prospects?
3thumbs up
A: 

Banasthali Vidyapith stands as a distinguished university dedicated to women which provides law courses through decent facilities and solid educational tools. The university provides integrated student development plus opportunities through moot courts and legal aid clinics and placement-based activities. To gain broad exposure and various experiences you should compare Banasthali Vidyapith with national law universities or central universities delivering comparable programs.

Q:   Is it compulsory to take hostel at Banasthali Vidyapith for admitted students?
A: 

Yes, student admitted to Banasthali Vidyapith need to join hostel of the university unless he or she is a ward of some worker and stays in the campus or the student belongs to a neighbouring village community.

Q:   Are admissions to Banasthali Vidyapith open to women only?
A: 

Admission to Banasthali Vidyapith is open only to women candidates. Besides, the university offers admission to married students only to the PG courses. In post-graduate courses too, on very special circumstances only, the married students are provided admission. After being admitted to a courses, if a student gets married before attaining the age of 18 years, her admission shall be canceled from the Vidyapith.

Q:   Is the Banasthali University Aptitude Test tough?
A: 

Banasthali University Aptitude Test is not that difficult to crack. Candidates with proper preparation can crack the exam. Just go through the basic concept of your Class 12 syllabus if you are appearing for the aptitude test UG courses. Focus on the topic which are most important for exam purpose.  Candidates must have an in-depth understanding of all the basic as well as advanced concepts. It can be done by solving questions on a regular basis.

Q:   What is the eligibility for UG courses at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

Aspirants need to pass a minimum of Class 12 to apply for UG programmes at Banasthali Vidyapith. The aggregate for UG courses is 45%-60% in Class 12. The university may also provide relaxation in aggregate to reserved category candidates.

Q:   Is 100% waiver offered at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

100% waiver is not a generic merit scholarship. It is restricted to specific categories. Banasthali Vidyapith offers complete fee waiver to daughter of Kargil Martyrs. Students can get scholarship ranging between INR 5,000-INR 10,000 based on their merit or need. 

Q:   Can I study dance or horse riding at Banasthali Vidyapith?
A: 

Students can study part-time courses, like dance, horse riding, gliding and flying. They need to pursue a full-time programme from Banasthali Vidyapith to join part-time courses.  

Q:   What is the purpose of collaboration and partnership of different universities in Banasthali Vidyapith?
3thumbs up
A: 

Below is the purpose of collaboration and partnership of different universities in Banasthali Vidyapith:

  • Student Exchange
  • Curriculum Design & Development Support
  • Faculty Exchange
  • Programme Exchange
  • Dual Degree Programme
qna

Banasthali Vidyapith

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a week ago

The total tuition fees for BCom LLB is INR 10 lakh at Banasthali Vidyapith.

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Answered 3 weeks ago

Banasthali Vidyapith offers a four-year BTech course at the UG level. The programme is spread across eight semesters. BTech is available in below specialisations at BU:

  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • CSE-Artificial Intelligence
  • Electronics and Communication
  • Information Technology
  • Electronics & Instrument

...Read more

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Answered 3 weeks ago

Banasthali Vidyapith offers seats in BTech based on BUAT scores of the applicants. BUAT or Banasthali University Aptitude Test is conducted at university-level for admission in specific courses. Aspirants once shortlisted have to pay the BTech fees to confirm their seat.

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Answered 3 weeks ago

The maximum number of seats are available in BTech Computer Science Engineering programme of Banasthali Vidyapith. It has a total of 240 seats. Students are offered seat in BTech based on Banasthali University Aptitude Test scores.

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Answered 3 weeks ago

Aspirants are offered admission in BA LLB course of Banasthali Vidyapith based on merit. Candidates are shortlisted based on their Class 12 scores. Once selected, aspirants have to confirm their admission by paying the BA LLB fees.

N

Nishtha Shukla

Guide-Level 15

Content authored by:

author image
Parijat

Updated on May 18, 2023

Banasthali Vidyapith
Take a look at Campus

Banasthali Vidyapith Campus Building(1)Campus Building
Banasthali Vidyapith Campus Building(2)Campus Building
Banasthali Vidyapith Campus Building(3)Campus Building
Banasthali Vidyapith Others(1)
Banasthali Vidyapith Others(2)

Banasthali Vidyapith 
News & Updates

Latest
Popular

Banasthali Vidyapith
Contact Information

Address

Vanasthali Rd, Aliyabad, Radha Kishnpura
Jaipur ( Rajasthan)

Go to College Website ->