Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
12 Photos
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Logo

RMLAU Fees 2026

  • B NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1975

RMLAU Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (332 Courses)
₹ 18 K - 3.98 LGet Fee Details
LL.B.  (15 Courses)
₹ 60 K
M.Sc.  (173 Courses)
₹ 21.9 K - 3.3 LGet Fee Details
B.A.  (525 Courses)
₹ 13.1 K - 59.55 KGet Fee Details
M.A.  (544 Courses)
₹ 6.9 K - 51.2 KGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the RMLAU fee?
A: 

RMLAU fee varies course-wise. The total fee includes caution deposit, tuition fee, exam fee, etc. Below are RMLAU fee for top courses:

Course NameTotal Tuition Fee
MAINR 6,900 - INR 51,200
B.EdINR 86,300
BTechINR 1.7 lakh - INR 3.1 lakh
MBAINR 50,900 - INR 60,900
LLMINR 1 lakh

Note: The is taken from the official sources and can change.

Q:   What is the total fee for BSc course at RMLAU?
A: 

RMLAU BSc total course fee is cumulative of various components that are either one-time chargeable or payable annually/semesterly. A few of the component are tuition fee, hostel fee, and security deposit. Following the seat allotment, admission fee has to be paid for seat confirmation. The total tuition fees for the RMLAU BSc courses range between INR 18,000 and INR 4 lakh. and the hostel fee is INR 52,000. This given fee is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to change and hence, is indicative.

RMLAU B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 18 K - 3.98 L
₹ 2.1 L - 6 L
₹ 500 - 3 L
₹ 2.29 L - 12.98 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (55 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
18 K - 3.98 L2.1 L - 6 L
7.68 K - 1.6 L-/-
1.54 L3 L
1.07 L-/-
MCMT
75 K - 90 K-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

RMLAU
LL.B. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 60 K
₹ 2.1 L
₹ 500
₹ 2.71 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 21.9 K - 3.3 L
₹ 1.4 L
₹ 500
₹ 1.62 L - 4.71 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (15 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU
M.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
21.9 K - 3.3 L1.4 L
94 K - 1.68 L1.6 L
98.6 K - 1.6 L1.5 L
UCBMSH
1.2 L - 1.5 L-/-
34.5 K - 1.16 L1.02 L - 1.52 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

RMLAU B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 13.1 K - 59.55 K
₹ 20 K - 52 K
₹ 33.1 K - 1.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (33 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. Fees
Q:   Is BA available in RMLAU?
A: 

Yes, RMLAU offers three-year BA courses across different specialisations. The UG course is made available by the university and is also offered by its affiliated colleges. Admission to these programmes is subject to fulfilment of the eligibility criteria. Hence, Class 12 or equivalent exam pass students can apply. The application procedure is carried out in online mode. 

RMLAU M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 6.9 K - 51.2 K
₹ 35 K
₹ 41.9 K - 86.2 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (6 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU
B.Ed fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 86.25 K
₹ 86.25 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.74 L - 3.06 L
₹ 1.74 L - 3.06 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.4/5 (68 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   How is Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University for B.Tech CSE?
A: 

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) course at Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University is Good especially Computer Science and Engineering ( CSE) is very good. After coming of TEQIP ( technical education quality improvement Program) to the university, it developed a good infrastructure and environment for technical students quality education. The teachers of the university are good and helpful in all your problems. There are many teachers whose teaching skills are so good. When comes to placements are also good here with decent averages

Q:   What is the fee for BTech at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University?
A: 

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University ( RMLAU) which is also known as Avadh University is located in Faizabad, UP. The university offers several courses at UG PG levels. The university offers BTech programmes through the Institute of Engineering & Technology (IET). Students can choose to do BTech in any specialisation available at the university. The options available are:

·       Computer Science and Engineering

·       Information Technology

·       Electronics and Communication Engineering

·       Mechanical Engineering

·       Electrical Engineering

·       Civil Engineering

Candidates who are interested in pursuing the BTech programme from RMLAU, must have to pay th eprogramme fee, i.e. INR 3.8 Lakh.

Q:   What is the fees for B.Tech at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University?
A: 

The below mentioned ared the fees for Bachelor of technology at  Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University. Here fees are very low when compared to other universities in india

Specialization with Duration and Total Fees (Approx)

B.Tech in Computer Science Engineering (4 years fulltime) Rs. 2.5 Lakhs

B.Tech in Information Technology (4 years fulltime) Rs. 2 Lakhs

B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (4 years fulltime) Rs. 2 Lakhs

B.Tech in Electronics & Communication Engineering (4 years fulltime) Rs. 2 Lakhs

RMLAU BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 79.5 K - 85.8 K
₹ 79.5 K - 85.8 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (49 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU
B.Com fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 14.3 K - 24 K
₹ 20 K
₹ 34.3 K - 44 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (9 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU B.P.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 3 years)
₹ 55.35 K - 96.9 K
₹ 55.35 K - 96.9 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (4 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 50.9 K - 60.9 K
₹ 50.9 K - 60.9 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   How much does MBA at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University cost?
A: 

The MBA program at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University (RMLAU), located in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India, has a first-year fee of INR 30,450

Aspirants seeking admission to the 2-year full-time MBA program should have passed B.Sc. Agriculture/B.Sc. Bio/B.Tech. Biotechnology or equivalent with at least 45% marks.

The university offers an MBA with specializations in Finance & Control, Agri. Business, Hospitality Management, and Tourism Management.

RMLAU BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 61.64 K - 82.8 K
₹ 61.64 K - 82.8 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (18 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU LL.M. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1 L
₹ 1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On LL.M. Fees
Q:   How much is the LLM fee at RMLAU?
A: 

The total tuition fee for RMLAU LLM is INR 1 lakh. This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change. The fee might include components other than the tuition fee. Candidates are required to pay the course fee at the time of counselling to confirm their seat in the university.

RMLAU
MDS fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 3 L - 29.71 L
₹ 3.6 L
₹ 6.6 L - 33.31 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU M.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.17 L - 1.19 L
₹ 1.17 L - 1.19 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RMLAU
BDS fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 11.72 L
₹ 3.4 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 18.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.3/5 (8 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU M.P.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.25 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RMLAU B.Lib.I.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 18.45 K
₹ 18.45 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RMLAU PG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 9 K - 1.2 L
₹ 18 K
₹ 27 K - 1.38 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RMLAU
MBBS fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 66 months)
₹ 71.1 L
₹ 13.5 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 87.6 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 1.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in RMLAU - M.Sc. also showed interest in

Agra
NA
Jaunpur
₹34.50 K
Dehradun
₹98.60 K
Dehradun
₹1.20 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Jalandhar
₹46.00 K
Allahabad
₹40.00 K
Varanasi
NA
Varanasi
NA
Amritsar
NA
Dehradun
₹80.00 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

RMLAU
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

RMLAU
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.8/5
Verified Icon332 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.3
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.8
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.9
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.9
Money Review IconValue for Money4.1
What students say about Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
The top recruiting companies like Life Insurance Corporation, Bajaj Finserv, etc., visited our campus.
Based on 24 Reviews
DislikesView All
No campus placement, None of the company come to this college to bring the student for placement.
Based on 30 Reviews
A
Ashish Tiwari Verified Icon
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Agri.) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College
4.8
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
All teachers are highly qualified.
Placements: Placements are good, but not all students are placed in my course. 75% of students are placed in my course. The highest package is 14 LPA, the lowest package is 3.8 LPA, and the average package is 5–9 LPA offered in my course. This package is offered by Mahindra Agri Solutions.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available with good speed, and labs are available. All labs are separate for Soil Science, Agronomy, Entomology, etc. Classrooms are very good, and smart boards are available in all classrooms. A library is also available. The quality of food available in the mess is very good and tasty.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful. The teaching quality is good. All teachers are highly knowledgeable. The course curriculum is good and updated. It prepares students for higher studies and government jobs. There are eight semesters in my course, and the semester exam system is well organized.
Reviewed on 2 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
C
Chitransh Prakash Pandey Verified Icon
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Agri.) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College
3.2
2.0Placements3.0Infrastructure1.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
My college infrastructure is good.
Placements: Placement is below average, and 35% of students are placed in my course. The highest package is 5 LPA, the lowest is 1.10 LPA, and the average package is 3.10 LPA offered in my course. Only 5% of students get internships at ICAR.
Infrastructure: Facilities and infrastructure are both average because some infrastructure is good, but facilities are not. Wi-Fi is not available. Labs are available. Classrooms are painted but not well decorated, and a library is available. The quality of mess food is average.
Faculty: Not all teachers are helpful, qualified, or knowledgeable. The teaching quality is very poor and not understandable. The course curriculum is very poor and does not make students ready for the industry. There are 8 semesters in my course, and all semester exams are very hard.
Reviewed on 2 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
D
Deepak Patel Verified Icon
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Agri.) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College
4.4
4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Review of Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College.
Placements: My college placement is above average and 85 percent of students got placed from my course. The highest package is 9 LPA, the lowest package is 3.4 LPA, and the average package is 5 LPA to 6.8 LPA and this package depends on the company and your interview.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure and facilities are average. Wi-Fi is available. Labs are not available, and the drinking water facility is not good. The classrooms are good, and the library is available, but not all books are available. The quality of hostel food is average, and a canteen is not available.
Faculty: My dean is very helpful, and all teachers are very knowledgeable. Teaching quality is very good. This course curriculum is good, and this course studies crop production, pesticides, and soil science. The semester exam is very easy, and there are 8 semesters in my course. My course curriculum is good.
Reviewed on 31 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Atul Maurya Verified Icon
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Agri.) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College
4.8
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
My college infrastructure is good.
Placements: The placement in my course, B.Sc. Agriculture is very good, and 95 percent of students got placed. The highest package is 10 LPA to 13 LPA, the lowest is 4 LPA to 5.5 LPA, and the average package is 7 LPA to 9 LPA in my course. Top recruiting companies are NANO, UPL Limited, Mahindra, etc.
Infrastructure: The facilities and infrastructure available in my course are very good. My college campus is clean and well maintained, and the environment is good. Classroom space is good, and the library is available. Wi-Fi is available. Mess food is good and hostel facilities are good.
Faculty: All faculty members in my college are very helpful and knowledgeable, and they support all students online and offline. Teaching quality is very good. The course curriculum is not relevant, but students are ready for the industry. Semester exams are difficult for poor students.
Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Arvind Kumar Verified Icon
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Agri.) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College
3.8
1.0Placements3.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
My college teachers are good.
Placements: My course placement is very poor, and companies don't visit the campus. The highest package is 2.8 LPA, the lowest package is 1.3 LPA, and the average package is 2.1 LPA in my course. Top roles in my course are government jobs and private jobs all-time vacancies are available.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available, but it does not work. The classroom build quality is good and well decorated. The labs are available, and the library is not available. The quality of food is average, but a canteen is available, and there are many types of games available in my hostel.
Faculty: The teachers are very helpful and qualified. Teaching quality is good. They place a strong emphasis on both practical and theory. This course is very relevant. My semester exams are very easy, and all students pass them, and the pass percentage is 70 percent.
Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Arun Chaudhary Verified Icon
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Agri.) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Sri Paramhans Shikshan Prashikshan College
4.4
4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
My college teachers are good.
Placements: 70 to 85 percent of students got placed from my course. The highest package is 10 LPA, the average package is 5.4 LPA, and the lowest package is 3.2 LPA offered in my course. 65 percent of students got internships in Agro star, IFFCO, Dhanya, etc.
Infrastructure: The facility and infrastructure in my course are average. Wi-Fi is available, but only the teacher knows the password, labs are available, all classroom windows are available, but the library is not available. The quality of mess food is not good, and a canteen is not available.
Faculty: My college teachers are very helpful and teach all the students well. They are knowledgeable. Teaching quality is very good. My course-related curriculum is good, and students are ready for industry. All semester exams are not difficult, and all semester exams are like other colleges.
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

RMLAU

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 5 months ago

There are limited seats for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University programmes. Some courses, such as BA and MA have a high intake. See the table below to know more:

Course NameSeat
BTech420
BSc360
BA5220
MA47,328
MSc228
MBA360

V

Virajita Sharma

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 5 months ago

Students have to submit some documents during Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University admission and counselling. The list is as below:

  • Counselling letter
  • Online application form
  • Class 10 marksheet and certificate
  • Class 12 marksheet and certificate
  • Graduation marksheet & certificate - for PG courses
  • Caste C

...Read more

A

Aishwarya Malhotra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 5 months ago

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University generally does not offer direct admissions. Students have to meet the admission requirements to get a seat at the university. This may include merit/ entrance-based selection.

N

Nishtha Jain

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 5 months ago

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University admissions are likely to start soon. Interested students can apply online. The university offers UG, PG, and PhD programmes. It will post the admission notice at the website. To know more, students can check the official page of RMLAU.

P

Pallavi Karan

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 5 months ago

Yes, students can get admission in Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University with 70% in Class 12. The university offers mostly merit-based UG admissions. Depending on the programme, the minimum percentage generally is 45%-50%. So, with 70%, students may get a seat.

A

Anupama Garg

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Hemansh Bhardwaj

Updated on May 25, 2026

RMLAU
Take a look at Campus

RMLAU Campus Building(1)Campus Building - Header
RMLAU Campus Building(2)Campus Building
RMLAU Campus Building(3)Campus Building
RMLAU Convocation
RMLAU Labs

RMLAU
Contact Information

Address

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Awadh University, , Ayodhya
Uttar Pradesh - Other ( Uttar Pradesh)

Go to College Website ->