Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
13 Photos
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University Logo

MJPRU Fees 2027

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 1975
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 21 Oct '26

MJPRU Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (354 Courses)
₹ 5 K - 4.4 L
M.Sc.  (241 Courses)
₹ 6 K - 2.87 LGet Fee Details
B.A.  (349 Courses)
₹ 5 K - 1.3 LGet Fee Details
M.A.  (479 Courses)
₹ 5 K - 32 KGet Fee Details
B.Ed  (133 Courses)
₹ 47.56 K - 1 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the application fee for LLB at MJPRU?
A: 

MJPRU applications for LLB course is conducted in an online mode. Candidates can fill the registration form with baisc details and have to pay for an application fee before submitting the final form. The application fee for LLB course at MJPRU is INR 950. The payment for the same can be made either via Netbanking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card on the university's official website.

Q:   Is MJPRU a good college?
A: 

The University is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC). Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University is accredited with a "B" Grade by the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC). Moreover, the university has 563 affiliated colleges, out of which 56 are government-aided colleges and 507 are self-financed colleges. It is a state-level university that was established in 1975.

MJPRU
B.Sc. fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 4 years)
₹ 5 K - 4.4 L
₹ 40 K - 2.4 L
₹ 250 - 5 K
₹ 1.17 L
₹ 1.62 L - 8.02 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (64 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 6 K - 2.87 L
₹ 25.1 K - 1.6 L
₹ 500 - 2 K
₹ 31.6 K - 4.49 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.3/5 (14 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU
M.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
6 K - 2.87 L25.1 K - 1.6 L
AIMT
75 K - 8.5 L-/-
54 K - 1.7 L-/-
70 K - 1.2 L1.4 L
60 K - 1.1 L1.4 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

MJPRU B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 5 K - 1.3 L
₹ 60 K
₹ 65 K - 1.9 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (29 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU
B.A. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
5 K - 1.3 L60 K
13 K - 1.3 L60 K
5.97 K - 1.04 L2.17 L - 2.9 L
BIU
96 K-/-
30 K-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. Fees
Q:   What is the tuition fees of BA at MJPRU?
A: 

To get admission in MJPRU courses the student must pay the fees. MJPRU fee structure includes Tuition Fees, Admission Fees and Caution Deposit. The total fees may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee structure.

The below table mentions the MJPRU BA fees:

Popular Courses

Tuition Fees 

BAINR 5,000 - INR 1.3 lakh

MJPRU M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 5 K - 32 K
₹ 66.5 K
₹ 200 - 800
₹ 71.7 K - 99.3 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.3/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU B.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 47.56 K - 1 L
₹ 42 K - 1.3 L
₹ 800 - 1.1 K
₹ 90.36 K - 2.31 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.4/5 (10 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.65 L - 3.01 L
₹ 30.15 K - 1.3 L
₹ 8 K - 10.5 K
₹ 480
₹ 2.04 L - 4.42 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.4/5 (117 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   What is the fee for BTech at Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University?
A: 

The tuition fee for BTech is INR 1.6 lakh - INR 3 lakh at Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University for all the four-years of the course. This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change. Selected aspirants must pay the course fees to confirm their seat.

Q:   Is BTech available in MJPRU University?
A: 

Yes, MJPRU offers a four-year BTech cours at the university's campus. MJPRU BTech course is offered across six specialisations. These are Chemical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering and Mechanical Engineering. For admission to BTech at MJPRU, aspirants are must appear for JEE Main entrance exam and apply online on the official website for MJPRU admissions. Click here, for the detailed MJPRU BTech admission porcess.

Q:   What is the MJRPU BTech fees in 2026?
A: 

The MJRPU BTech fees in 2026 is currently unknown. Every component of BTech fees is the same for both lateral and first year students however, the total instalments are different for both categories at MJRPU.

For the previous year MJRPU fees for the BTech course, checkout the table above.

MJPRU
B.Com fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 15 K - 1.4 L
₹ 1.65 L - 2.6 L
₹ 700 - 1.1 K
₹ 1.81 L - 4.01 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (54 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU
BPT fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 54 months)
₹ 3.32 L
₹ 71 K
₹ 4.03 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

MJPRU
BBA fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 36 K - 2.47 L
₹ 42 K - 2.6 L
₹ 700 - 1.1 K
₹ 78.7 K - 5.08 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (53 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU
B.A. LL.B. fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 2 L
₹ 2 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.6/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.48 L - 3.01 L
₹ 1.3 L
₹ 8 K
₹ 2.87 L - 4.39 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (11 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Pharma Fees
Q:   What is the fee of BPharma in MJPRU?
A: 

The total tuition fee for a four-year MJPRU BPharm course is INR 3.01 lakh. However, the university also offers BPharm Lateral Entry course for a duration of three-years, the MJPRU BPharm fee for Lateral Entry course is INR 1.48 lakh. Apart from that,  As per the selected candidates will also have to pay for a Refundable Caution Deposit along with Hostel and Sports fees as well.

Note: The total tuition fee is taken from unofficial sources and hence, is indicative. Students are requested to visit the official website to get more details on MJPRU BPharm fee. 

MJPRU
BCA fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 36 K - 2.47 L
₹ 1.65 L - 2.6 L
₹ 700 - 1.1 K
₹ 2.02 L - 5.08 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (62 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU B.Sc(Hons.) Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

MJPRU LL.M. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On LL.M. Fees
Q:   Is LLM available in MJPRU?
A: 

Yes, LLM is available at the MJPRU programme. Under this programme, students can choose from three specialisations, namely General, Cyber Law, and Human Rights and Duties Law. Tabulated below are the key highlights of this programme:

Particulars

Statistics

Duration

Two years

Mode

Full time

Eligibility

Minimum of 50% marks in UG degree

Selection Criteria

Entrance Test scores

Fee

INR 30,000

Note: The above information is taken from official sources. However, it is subject to change.

Q:   What is the total tuition fee for LLM programme at MJPRU?
A: 

The MJPRU LLM fee structure includes various components such as tuition fee, examination fees, training fees, etc. As per the structure, the total tuition fee is INR 30,000. To know the other fees, candidates are advised to visit the official website of the university.

Note: The above-mentioned fee is as per the official sources. However, it is indicative and subject to change.

Q:   Are there any scholarships or grants offered to students at MJPRU?
A: 

Yes, MJPRU offers multiple scholarships for its students officially pursuing any degree from the university. However, candidates must make sure to be eligible for the scholarships. Some of the scholarships offered are as follows:

  • Central Sector Scheme of Scholarship for College and University Students
  • Postgraduate Merit Scholarship for University Rank Holders
  • Postgraduate Merit Scholarship for University Rank Holders

MJPRU LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 60 K - 1.2 L
₹ 2.28 L
₹ 10 K
₹ 2.98 L - 3.58 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU
MD fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 36 months - 3 years)
₹ 1.08 L - 89.64 L
₹ 8.66 L - 9 L
₹ 1 L - 5 L
₹ 3.85 L - 4.24 L
₹ 14.59 L - 1.08 Cr
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

MJPRU
MBBS fee details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 66 months)
₹ 61.82 L - 79.6 L
₹ 7.8 L - 7.88 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 3.85 L - 4.24 L
₹ 76.47 L - 94.71 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (28 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

MJPRU UG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 - 2 years)
₹ 30 K - 1.2 L
₹ 10.05 K
₹ 40.05 K - 1.3 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

MJPRU MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 - 2 years)
₹ 8 K - 1.8 L
₹ 34.5 K - 66.5 K
₹ 5 K
₹ 30 K
₹ 77.5 K - 2.81 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (13 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   Is MBA available in MJPRU?
A: 

MJPRU offers a two-year MBA and MBA in Marketing programme at the PG level. Candidates must complete graduation to apply for MBA. Admission to MBA courses is based on CUET-PG scores of the aspirants.

MJPRU MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 90.3 K
₹ 25.1 K
₹ 8 K
₹ 240
₹ 1.24 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (7 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in MJPRU - B.Ed also showed interest in

Bareilly
Bareilly
₹81.25 K
Mainpuri
NA
Bareilly
₹100.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Uttar Pradesh - Other
NA
Bareilly
NA
Bareilly
₹84.75 K
Sultanpur
NA
Uttar Pradesh - Other
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

MJPRU
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.8/5
Verified Icon479 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.3
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.8
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.8
Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
What students say about Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies are TCS, Wipro, Acer, MindTree, Tech Mahindra, Cognizant, etc.
Based on 18 Reviews
DislikesView All
Almost no placements as there was no any campus drive for the mechanical students and the companies which came for that were not of the core branch.
Based on 34 Reviews
D
Divyansh Sharma Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA) - Batch of 2026
Offered by Lotus Institute Of Management (LIM, Bareilly)
2.2
1.0Placements2.0Infrastructure2.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
My honest review after 3 years of BCA.
Placements: There is zero placement in my BCA 2023–26 batch. The college organizes a job fair, but it is open to people from the entire Bareilly city. Companies offer jobs for around 8,000/month, mostly in factory or machine-related work. I do not see any proper IT-sector companies or BCA-related roles. There are no major recruiting companies, and no students from my batch get internships through the college. There is also no highest, lowest, or average package because there are no campus placements.
Infrastructure: The college has projectors in some classrooms, but they rarely work. Teachers mostly use the board, while some teach from old handwritten notes. Wi-Fi is available, but mainly for teachers, with speeds of around 1 Mbps. The computer lab is functional, but the facilities are average. The library provides course books for free, but many books are not relevant to the current syllabus. Classrooms are basic, and AC sometimes works. There is no hostel or medical facility. The canteen is quite hygienic during my time. Sports and games are very limited, usually held only once or twice a year.
Faculty: Teachers are generally PG qualified, with around 3–5 years of experience. They are helpful and knowledgeable. I rate the overall teaching quality around 3/5. However, some teachers lack basic professional and civic sense. The curriculum during my batch is very old and outdated. It does not make students fully industry-ready, so students need to develop additional skills on their own. The semester exams are normal in difficulty. Students need to score 40 out of 100 marks to pass a paper.
Other: I choose BCA because I have an interest in computer science. My batch is BCA 2023–26. I find the college connectivity good, but the campus is surrounded mostly by farmland. The college organizes various events and fests, although there are limited extracurricular activities. I receive a state government scholarship. I feel the college needs improvement in clean drinking water, canteen, toilets, and teachers' professional behavior. Overall, my experience is average, with both positive and negative aspects.
Reviewed on 17 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shaheen Ali Verified Icon
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) - Batch of 2022
Offered by Shri Siddhi Vinayak Group of Institutions
3.4
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Good faculty & affordable fees, but average infrastructure and campus life in BBA.
Placements: I completed a BBA in 2022. 60 percent of students got placed through campus placements in our batch. Highest package was 3.5 LPA. The lowest was 1.8 LPA. The average package was around 2.2 LPA. Top local companies included Byju's, Tech Mahindra, and some banks. Around 70% of students got internships in sales and marketing roles in local firms. Top roles were sales executive, marketing associate, and HR trainee.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our BBA department was decent. Classrooms were big and clean. The library had all the needed books. There was a computer lab, but Wi-Fi was sometimes slow. I was a day scholar, but my friends in the hostel said the rooms were average. The mess food was okay. The canteen was better. Sports and medical facilities were available.
Faculty: Teachers of the BBA department were helpful and well-qualified. Most of them were experienced. Their teaching quality was good. They used to explain with real examples. The course curriculum was as per MJPRU. It was relevant and made students somewhat industry-ready. Semester exams were not very tough. You could pass easily if you attended classes. The pass percentage was 85-90%.
Other: I chose it because I was interested in the business and management field. The best thing about this course was teachers were supportive. The college was affordable. I wished the placements and campus events were better. The campus crowd was decent. The college was well connected to the main city. Scholarships were also provided.
Reviewed on 1 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Ashray Tiwari Verified Icon
Bachelors of Education (B.Ed.) - Batch of 2025
3.8
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
The infrastructure and course curriculum are very good.
Placements: There were no placements for B.Ed. students, but internships were provided to all students. There were several colleges and institutions that provided internship opportunities for students. They were subject matter experts in their respective courses.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of the institute was very good. The hostel facility was also very good. There was one canteen on university campus. There was one mess in each hostel. The food was average, depending on the mess management. There was no evening tea. There was also one central library on the campus.
Faculty: Teachers were very helpful and qualified. Classes happened regularly. Course curriculum was relevant to upcoming exams, for example, the Central Teacher Eligibility Test. The passing percentage for semester or annual exams was 40%. In semester exams, there were two midterm exams and one external exam.
Other: The campus infrastructure was very good. Central library was open from 8 a.m. to 8 p.m. The Promethazine and Rangoli clubs were very good. You could participate in university cultural group, which organized all types of events. For scholarships, the UP Scholarship portal was active.
Reviewed on 16 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shailendra Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Information Technology - Batch of 2029
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
I'm really satisfied after taking admission in this college.
Placements: I'm currently in the second year, and almost 50% of students were placed in the previous year. The top recruiting companies of the college are Wipro, TCS, HCL Technologies, Cognizant, and Accenture.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of my college is pretty good. It provides a sports complex for playing sports, a running track for runners, a football ground, and an outdoor volleyball court. If we talk about the food in the mess, the food is not that good in taste.
Faculty: Our teachers are very helpful and support us in many ways. They are also highly qualified. The course curriculum is relevant and makes students industry-ready. When it comes to the difficulty of semester exams, the papers are neither too difficult nor too easy. The best thing about the college is its faculty.
Reviewed on 3 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
T
Taha Syed Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) - Batch of 2028
Offered by Khandelwal College of Management Science and Technology (KCMT)
4.2
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
College is value for money, but it charges fines and penalties for trivial issues. Faculty is good.
Placements: The placement opportunities are just fine. You can get good offers if you are a Master's student, but do not expect good offers after completing a Bachelor's degree. Also, most of the opportunities are for sales jobs, just like in other colleges, so keep that fact in mind.
Infrastructure: For BCA, classrooms are nice. The canteen is very big. There is plenty of greenery around the college. There is one basketball court, one volleyball court, and a cricket field. The library is nice and cozy, with computer systems available. Hostel facilities are also nice.
Faculty: The course curriculum is very relevant and designed accordingly. Teachers are very nice and supportive, especially the HOD of the department. Exams are moderate. If you have studied for even 3 days before, you can perform well. Exams are subjective in odd semesters and objective in even semesters. The syllabus is very good.
Reviewed on 26 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Mohd Faiz Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Computer Science - Batch of 2022
Offered by Afzalgarh Mahavidyalaya
2.0
2.0Placements2.0Infrastructure2.0Faculty2.0Crowd & Campus Life2.0Value for Money
If someone is looking for an affordable college, they can choose this college.
Placements: There wasn't a placement program at this college. It was an average college. Students needed to move to get a job. In the internship programme at this college, students applied for a job online and moved to other cities like Delhi, Noida, and Mumbai. The course was affordable.
Infrastructure: There was no hostel. Students usually went up and down daily, but Wi-Fi was very useful for students. They used it for searching, downloading, and watching results by accessing the university website. There was no canteen, but a local restaurant was available in front of the college.
Faculty: Teachers were good. They taught well, but they preferred to take another way to study, like hiring a tutor from outside and using an online platform. Students struggled with this problem, but examinations were very standard because they provided exams in college, so it was easy.
Other: I had to switch careers from medicine to information technology. That's why I took admission in this course.
Reviewed on 25 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

MJPRU

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 5 months ago

The following are the reasons to choose MJPRU University:

  • Decent placements: BTech & MBA median package recorded in the year 2024 was INR 9.2 LPA & INR 7.81 LPA.
  • Infrastructure: The college has well-equipped infra which includes classrooms, ports complex, a library, a cafeteria, etc.
  • Fees: The BTech fe

...Read more

R

Rashmi Arora

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 5 months ago

Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University Bareilly Uttar Pradesh popular programmes are BTech, MBA,  BEd, BCom, and others. Some of the popular BE/ BTech specialisations offered at the university are listed below:

  • Computer Science & Information Technology
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Elect

...Read more

R

Rashmi Shukla

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 6 months ago

ParticularsBTech Statistics (Overall)
the highest Package₹8 LPA – ₹12 LPA
Average Package₹3.5 LPA – ₹4.5 LPA
Median Package (NIRF 2025)₹9.2 LPA
Placement Rate~70% – 89%
Top RecruitersTCS, Wipro, Infosys, HCL, L&T, and Maruti Suzuki

S

Sidhartha Singh

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 9 months ago

The detailed placement report is not released by MJPRU. According to NIRF report 2025 released, the key placement highlights 2024 for courses such as BTech, M.Tech and MBA are mentioned below:

Particulars

BTech Placement Statistics 2024

MTech Placement Statistics 2024

MBA Placement Statistics 2024

Median package

INR 9.2 LPA

INR 6.9 LPA

INR 7.81 LPA

Number of Graduating Students

307

55

66

Students Placed

267

43

45

Students Selected for Higher Studies

31

5

13

P

Pooja Divya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 8 months ago

The steps for the detailed MJPRU application process are given below:
  • The Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University has implemented the Samarth e-Governance Admission Portal to digitize the admission process.
  • Visit the Samarth e-Governance Admission Portal allowing students to apply to multiple coll

...Read more

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Al Kashaf

Updated on Oct 21, 2026

MJPRU
Take a look at Campus

MJPRU Entrance(1)Cover Image
MJPRU Entrance(2)Entrance
MJPRU Academic BlockAcademic Block
MJPRU Campus View
MJPRU Others(1)

MJPRU
Contact Information

Address

M.J.P. ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY,
Pilibhit By pass Road Bareilly

Bareilly ( Uttar Pradesh)

Go to College Website ->