

Parul University Placements 2026: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Companies
- A++ NAAC accredited
- Private University
- Estd. 2015
Parul University Placement Overview 2026
The overall highest package offered during Parul University placements 2026 was INR 60 LPA. It was offered by Microsoft. Second highest package of INR 45 LPA was offered by US-based MNC. Bank of America offered salary package of INR 6.75 LPA during the placement drive 2026. More than 2,200 recruiters visited the campus in 2026.
Earlier, highest package recorded during Parul University placement 2025 stood at INR 45 LPA. This package was offered to the student of the Faculty of Hotel Management & Catering Technology batch 2025 by Crowne Plaza. The participating recruiters offered more than 2500 job offers to the batch 2025 of courses like BTech, MBA, BPharma, BDes, and MCA, etc. The students secured over 900 Dream offers and more than 100 Super Dream offers from the participating recruiters. Some of the top recruiters of who visited the Parul University campus for 2025 placements include Amazon, IBM, TCS, Tech Mahindra, PwC, Wipro, Adani Group, Accenture, Godrej, H&M, Radission Blue, Crowne Plaza, etc.
(1717 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
The key highlights of Parul University placements 2026 are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2026 |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 60 LPA |
Recruiters | 2,200 |
Offers accepted | 3500+ |
The overall highest package recorded during Parul University placements 2026 was INR 60 LPA.
There is no course-specific placement data available for BTech on the official website of Parul University. However, the overall placement data for the year 2022 is available on the official website of Parul University for all courses. During the placement drive of the year 2022, the university's placement cell witnessed a 100% placement record, where the highest package stood at INR 30 LPA. Find below the other placement statistics in terms of the average package and total number of students placed during the placement of the year 2022:
Particulars | (2022) |
|---|---|
Placement rate | 100% |
the highest Package | INR 30 LPA |
Average Package | INR 7 LPA |
Total students placed | 1,460 |
Parul University Placement Report 2026
The highest placement package offered during Parul University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA. More than 3,500 offers were accepted during the placement drive 2026.
Parul University provides excellent placement and internship opportunities to all of its students annually. The University has a Placement team that collaborates with leading companies of various sectors to facilitate students in securing good jobs. The placement report for the Class of 2025 has been released. Check out the overall key highlights of Parul University placements 2025 basis on the salary and job offers in the table below:
The key placement highlights 2026 and 2025 are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 45 L | ₹ 60 L |
| Offers Made | 2500 | 3500 |
| Dream Offers | 900 | – / – |
| Super Dream Offers | 100 | – / – |
| Companies Visited | – / – | 2200 |
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
Companies such as Microsoft, US-based MNC and Bank of America offered highest package of 60 LPA, 45 LPA and 6.75 LPA during the placement drive 2026.
The course-wise salaries offered during Parul University placements 2025 is presented below:
| Course | Average Package (INR) - 2025 | Highest Package (INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | 5 LPA | 9 LPA |
| BTech CSE | 5.7 LPA | 27 LPA |
| BPharma | 3.95 LPA | 6 LPA |
| BArch | 5 LPA | 12 LPA |
| BHMCT | 8 LPA | 45 LPA |
| BCom, BA | 3.5 LPA | 8 LPA |
MBA is one of the most popular courses of Parul University. When it comes to the placements, the University offers decent placements annually. The highest and average package secured by the students of the MBA batch 2025 stood at INR 9 LPA and INR 5 LPA, respectively. More than 200 recruiters visited the campus for MBA placements 2025. The name of the few top recruiters include Accenture, Deloitte, Colgate, Airtel, Godrej, Aditya Birla Group, etc.
There is no course specific data mentioned on the official website of the university related to Parul University BCA placements for the lastest year. However, the general data is available on the official website. During the placements 2022, the overall the highest package went upto INR 30 LPA. Apart from that, the average package was stood at INR 7 LPA. Further, the top recruiters visited the campus during the placement drive of the year 2022 were TCS, HCL, Berger Paints, etc. Find here the latest statistics around the Parul University BCA placements for the year 2023.
Parul University Average Package 2026
Parul University average package data 2026 is not released. Earlier, the course-wise Parul University average package for the batch 2025 is released, which is tabulated below:
| Course | Average Package (INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|
| MBA | 5 LPA |
| BTech CSE | 5.7 LPA |
| BPharma | 3.95 LPA |
| BArch | 5 LPA |
| BHMCT | 8 LPA |
| BCom, BA | 3.5 LPA |
Parul University Top Recruiters 2026
The list of top recruiters is mentioned below:
|
Top Recruiters |
||
|---|---|---|
|
Microsoft |
Sun Pharma |
Odoo |
|
Amazon |
Alembic |
Welspun |
|
IBM |
Amneal |
Livspace |
|
|
IndiGo |
Airtel |
|
Adani |
Reliance |
Goldman Sachs |
|
Infosys |
Nestle |
RR Kabel |
|
Tech Mahindra |
Zydus |
SAP |
|
UltraTech |
TCS |
|

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 1280 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Higher in core jobs
Higher studies preferences
Both inside India & outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On Parul University Average Placement
Check out the table below for course-wise Parul University average packages offered to the batch 2025:
| Course | Average Package (INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|
| MBA | 5 LPA |
| BTech CSE | 5.7 LPA |
| BPharma | 3.95 LPA |
| BArch | 5 LPA |
| BHMCT | 8 LPA |
| BCom, BA | 3.5 LPA |
Some of the top recruiters during Parul University placements 2026 included Microsoft, Bank of America, Amazon, IBM and Goldman Sachs.
The average package offered during Parul University MBA placements 2025 stood at INR 5 LPA. The same is tabulated below:
| Particulars | Staistics - 2025 |
|---|---|
| MBA Average Package | INR 5 LPA |
As per the official website of Parul University, the university has not released any specific placement data for BBA course. However, the overall placement data for the year 2022 is available on the official website of Parul University for all courses. The university's placement cell witnessed 100% placement in the year 2022. The highest package stood at INR 30 LPA, while the average package was INR 7 LPA. Find the Parul University overall placement statistics comparison for the years 2021 and 2022 in the table below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2021) | Placement Statistics (2022) |
|---|---|---|
Placement rate | NA | 100% |
the highest Package | INR 29 LPA | INR 30 LPA |
Average Package | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 7 LPA |
Total students placed | 1,904 | 1,460 |
Parul University BTech Placements 2025
Parul University has released the branch-wise placement details for its BTech batch 2025. The students of the BTech CSE batch secured the highest package among all the branches, which stood at INR 27 LPA. More than 250 recruiters visited the campus for CSE placements. Some of the top recruiters who placed the CSE students include Accenture, TCS, IBM, Tech Mahindra, Commvault, Wipro, PwC, etc. The average package secured by the CSE students of the batch 2025 was INR 5.7 LPA. Tabulated below are t
Parul University has released the branch-wise placement details for its BTech batch 2025. The students of the BTech CSE batch secured the highest package among all the branches, which stood at INR 27 LPA. More than 250 recruiters visited the campus for CSE placements. Some of the top recruiters who placed the CSE students include Accenture, TCS, IBM, Tech Mahindra, Commvault, Wipro, PwC, etc. The average package secured by the CSE students of the batch 2025 was INR 5.7 LPA. Tabulated below are the branch-wise key highlights of the Parul University BTech placements 2025 basis on the salaries offered and the total number of recruiters:
| BTech Branch | Average Package (INR) - 2025 | Highest Package (INR) - 2025 | Total Recruiters |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSE | 5.7 LPA | 27 LPA | 250+ |
| ECE | 4.35 LPA | 6 LPA | 90+ |
| EE | 4.3 LPA | 6 LPA | 85+ |
| ME | 4.18 LPA | 6.36 LPA | 90+ |
| ChemE | 4.3 LPA | 7.5 LPA | 80+ |
| CE | 4.3 LPA | 8 LPA | 65+ |
| Aero Engg | 3.78 LPA | 8 LPA | 40+ |
| Auto Engg | 4.85 LPA | 7.5 LPA | 50+ |
| BME | 4.10 LPA | 9 LPA | 40+ |
| MTE | 4.8 LPA | 7.5 LPA | 40+ |
| Biotech | 7.20 LPA | 18 LPA | 40+ |
| Robotics Engg | 3.65 LPA | 8 LPA | 30+ |
| Pet. Engg | 4.25 LPA | 7 LPA | 30+ |
Commonly asked questions On Parul University B.E. / B.Tech Placements
Parul University offers good placements to its BTech courses annually. In 2025, the students of the BTech CSE batch secured the the highest package among all the branches, which stood at INR 27 LPA. Tabulated below are the branch-wise salaries offered during Parul University BTech placements 2025:
| BTech Branch | Average Package (INR) - 2025 | the highest Package (INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| CSE | 5.7 LPA | 27 LPA |
| ECE | 4.35 LPA | 6 LPA |
| EE | 4.3 LPA | 6 LPA |
| ME | 4.18 LPA | 6.36 LPA |
| ChemE | 4.3 LPA | 7.5 LPA |
| CE | 4.3 LPA | 8 LPA |
| Aero Engg | 3.78 LPA | 8 LPA |
| Auto Engg | 4.85 LPA | 7.5 LPA |
| BME | 4.10 LPA | 9 LPA |
| MTE | 4.8 LPA | 7.5 LPA |
| Biotech | 7.20 LPA | 18 LPA |
| Robotics Engg | 3.65 LPA | 8 LPA |
| Pet. Engg | 4.25 LPA | 7 LPA |
The average package secured by the CSE students during Parul University placements 2025 was INR 5.7 LPA. The highest placement was INR 27 LPA. Some of the top recruiters who placed the CSE students include Accenture, TCS, IBM, Tech Mahindra, Commvault, Wipro, PwC, etc.
Those who get selected via the admission process for BTech must proceed further to pay Parul University fee for BTech. The total fee for a four-year BTech course ranges between INR 5.15 Lacs – INR 8.07 lakh, which is inclusive of the Parul University BTech fee for all specialisations, BTech (Lateral Entry) and BTech (Industry Embedded) courses. Apart from this, candidates also have to pay an application fee of INR 300 at the time of filling the application form. For more course-specific fee details, students can visit the official website of Parul University.
Yes, Parul University has collaborated with varous companies and universities. The below-mentioned table reflects on the Parul University Vadodara collaborations:
| Parul University Collaborations | ||
|---|---|---|
| The Pontifical University of Salamanca | Carleton University | Ecole Centrale de Marseille |
| Frederick University Cyprus | Bern University of Applied Sciences | Lambton College |
Parul University MBA Placements 2025
The Parul University MBA placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 5 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the MBA batch 2025 stood at INR 9 LPA. More than 200 recruiters visted the campus for MBA placements and offered jobs across various sectors. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University MBA placements 2025 include Accenture, Deloitte, Colgate, Airtel, Godrej, Aditya Birla Group, Berger Paints, Coca Cola, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul Un
The Parul University MBA placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 5 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the MBA batch 2025 stood at INR 9 LPA. More than 200 recruiters visted the campus for MBA placements and offered jobs across various sectors. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University MBA placements 2025 include Accenture, Deloitte, Colgate, Airtel, Godrej, Aditya Birla Group, Berger Paints, Coca Cola, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University MBA placements 2025:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 9 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 5 L |
| Companies Visited | 200 |
Parul UniversityMBA/PGDM Placement Comparison
| Colleges | Average Package (2025) | Highest Package (2025) | Placement Rate (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 LPA | 9 LPA | -/- | |
| 8.4 LPA | 20 LPA | -/- |
Commonly asked questions On Parul University MBA/PGDM Placements
MBA is one of the most popular courses of Parul University. When it comes to the placements, the University offers decent placements annually. The highest and average package secured by the students of the MBA batch 2025 stood at INR 9 LPA and INR 5 LPA, respectively. More than 200 recruiters visited the campus for MBA placements 2025. The name of the few top recruiters include Accenture, Deloitte, Colgate, Airtel, Godrej, Aditya Birla Group, etc.
The highest and average package offered during Parul University placements 2025 stood at INR 9 LPA and INR 5 LPA, respectively. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University MBA placements 2025 include Accenture, Deloitte, Colgate, Airtel, Godrej, Aditya Birla Group, Berger Paints, Coca Cola, etc.
As per the latest report, the participating recruiters placed over 2,212 students of the batch 2024 in various sectors with new-age job roles. The total number of students placed between 2022 and 2024 placement drives at Parul University Ahmedabad are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total students placed | 1,460 | 2,100 | 2,212 |
Parul University BPharma Placements 2025
The Parul University BPharma placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 3.95 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the BPharma batch 2025 stood at INR 6 LPA. More than 50 recruiters visted the campus for BPharma placements. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BPharma placements 2025 include Zydus, Sun Pharma, Alembic, GSK, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BPharma placements 2025:
The Parul University BPharma placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 3.95 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the BPharma batch 2025 stood at INR 6 LPA. More than 50 recruiters visted the campus for BPharma placements. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BPharma placements 2025 include Zydus, Sun Pharma, Alembic, GSK, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BPharma placements 2025:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 6 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 3.95 L |
| Companies Visited | 50 |
Parul UniversityB.Pharma Placement Comparison
Commonly asked questions On Parul University B.Pharma Placements
The BPharma placements at Parul University are decent. Check out the key highlights of the Parul University BPharma placements 2025 in the table below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest Salary | INR 6 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 3.95 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 50+ |
More than 50 recruiters visted the Parul University campus for BPharma placements 2025. Some of the top recruiters include Zydus, Sun Pharma, Alembic, GSK, etc. The highest package secured by the students of the BPharma batch 2025 was INR 6 LPA.
Parul University BCom Placements 2025
Parul University has concluded the BCom placements 2025 with an average package of INR 3.5 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the BCom batch 2025 stood at INR 8 LPA. More than 50 recruiters visted the campus for BCom placements and placed students in various sectors. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BCom placements 2025 include Godrej, Lenskart, Corizo, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BCom placements 2025:
Parul University has concluded the BCom placements 2025 with an average package of INR 3.5 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the BCom batch 2025 stood at INR 8 LPA. More than 50 recruiters visted the campus for BCom placements and placed students in various sectors. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BCom placements 2025 include Godrej, Lenskart, Corizo, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BCom placements 2025:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 8 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 3.5 L |
| Companies Visited | 50 |
Parul UniversityB.Com Placement Comparison
Commonly asked questions On Parul University B.Com Placements
Yes, Parul University offers decent placements annually to its BCom students. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BCom placements 2025:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest Salary | INR 8 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 3.5 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 50+ |
More than 50 recruiters visted the Parul University campus for BCom placements and placed students in various sectors. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BCom placements 2025 include Godrej, Lenskart, Corizo, etc.
Parul University BArch Placements 2025
The Parul University BArch placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 5 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the BArch batch 2025 stood at INR 12 LPA. More than 50 recruiters visted the campus for BArch placements and offered new-age job roles. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BArch placements 2025 include 99 Studio, New Dimension, MG Architects, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BArch placements 2025:
The Parul University BArch placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 5 LPA. The highest package secured by the students of the BArch batch 2025 stood at INR 12 LPA. More than 50 recruiters visted the campus for BArch placements and offered new-age job roles. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University BArch placements 2025 include 99 Studio, New Dimension, MG Architects, etc. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BArch placements 2025:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | ₹ 12 L |
| Average Salary | ₹ 5 L |
| Companies Visited | 50 |
Parul UniversityB.Arch Placement Comparison
Commonly asked questions On Parul University B.Arch Placements
Parul University offers good placements to its BArch students annually. Tabulated below are the key highlights of Parul University BArch placements 2025:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest Salary | INR 12 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 5 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 50+ |
More than 50 recruiters visted the Parul University campus for BArch placements and offered new-age job roles. Some of the top recruiters include 99 Studio, New Dimension, MG Architects, etc.
Parul UniversityCourse placements 2025
| Course | Average salary | Median Salary | Highest Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering | INR
5.70 Lakh | -/- | INR 27.00 Lakh |
Parul University Placements 2025: Other Courses
Paruls University has released the Faculty-wise placement details for the batch 2025.Tabulated below are the faculty-wise placement highlight of the Paruls University for the Class of 2025:
| Faculty/Course | Average Package (INR) - 2025 | Highest Package (INR) - 2025 | Total Recruiters |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diploma Engg | 2.8 LPA | 4.2 LPA | 100+ |
| Law | 4 LPA | 6.2 LPA | 40+ |
| Social Work | 3.5 LPA | 5 LPA | 40+ |
| Design & Fine Arts | 4.10 LPA | 9 LPA | 60+ |
| Applied Science | 3.75 LPA | 5 LPA | 140+ |
| Medical & Parmedical | 4.25 LPA | 9.6 LPA | 50+ |
| Agriculture | 3.9 LPA | 6 LPA | 50+ |
| Food & Technology | 4.15 LPA | 6 LPA | 40+ |
| Dairy Technology | 4.10 LPA | 6.42 LPA | 40+ |
| Aviation | 5 LPA | 6.36 LPA | 50+ |
Commonly asked questions On Placement details
Parul University has released the Faculty of Law placement details for the batch 2025. The key highlights of the Parul University Law placements 2025 are tabulated below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| the highest Salary | INR 6.2 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 4 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 40+ |
Parul University concluded the Diploma Engineering placements 2025 with an average package of INR 2.8 LPA. The the highest package secured by the students of the Diploma Engineering batch 2025 stood at INR 4.2 LPA. More than 200 recruiters visted the campus for Diploma Engineering placements and offered jobs across various sectors. Some of the top recruiters of Parul University Diploma Engineering placements 2025 include Godrej, daikin, L&T, etc.
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in Parul University - B.Tech also showed interest in
Parul UniversityStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
Parul University Placement FAQs
Some of the important FAQs regarding Parul University placement are mentioned below:
MBA is one of the popular courses of Parul University. When it comes to placements, the university offers decent placements annually. Check out the key highlights of Parul University MBA placements for the Class of 2025 in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest Package | INR 9 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5 LPA |
Total recruiters | 200+ |
Check below the tips that candidates need to follow before applying and participating in the placement process at Parul University:
- Make a strong resume.
- Research about the company, job details
- Attempt assessment test on fundamental concepts. For this, candidates need to attempt online or offline mock test.
- Work on communication and interpersonal skills.
- Candidates need to sharpen their communication skills and take charges from the starting of the discussion and being relevant all the time.
Parul University is well known for its BTech placements. It offers good placements every year for BTech course, especially the CSE branch. The students of the BTech CSE batch secured the highest package among all the branches, which stood at INR 27 LPA. The average package secured by the CSE students of the batch 2025 was INR 5.7 LPA.
Parul University offers good placements to its students. During the placement drive 2026, the highest package offered was 60 LPA. More than 2000 recruiters visited the campus and above 3500 offers were accepted in 2026.
As per the latest research on external sources, we have found that Parul University alumni are placed in top national and multinational companies such as Microsoft, Google, Amazon, EY, KPMG, etc. They are working in multiple sectors, such as Operations, Business Development, Marketing, Engineering and more. Of all the sectors, 34% of alumni work in the Engineering sector. Additionally, 20% and 18% of alumni work in the Education and Business Development sectors. The detailed sector-wise alumni placement record is shown below:
Parul University offers good annual placements for various courses like BTech, MBA, MCA, etc. The key highlights of Parul University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest Package | INR 60 LPA |
Total Offers | 3500+ |
Parul University offers merit-based admission to most of the courses in the stream of Management, Science, Commerce, etc., Aspirants only need to fulfil the minimum eligibility criteria for the respective courses before applying for admission at Parul University. The universty accepts scores in NATA, JEE Main Paper-2, NEET, etc. for specific courses. Parul University also conducts Design Aptitude Test for admission to design courses.
There is no placement data released by Parul University specifically for MCA course. However, the overall placement data for the year 2022 is available on the official website of Parul University for all courses. During the placement drive of the year 2022, the university's placement cell witnessed 100% placement record. The highest package stood at INR 30 LPA, while the average package was INR 7 LPA, which was all improved from the last year's placement data. Find the Parul University placement statistics comparison for the years 2021 and 2022 in the table below:
Particulars | (2021) | (2022) |
|---|---|---|
Placement rate | NA | 100% |
the highest Package | INR 29 LPA | INR 30 LPA |
Average Package | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 7 LPA |
Total students placed | 1,904 | 1,460 |
Parul University offers a good number of diversity in specialisations. Candidates can pursue a BBA course across 23 specialisations at Parul University. Those who get a degree of BBA from Parul University can build careers in Consultancy, Digital Marketing, Finance, Advertising, Banking, etc. The overall placement rate is also good at the university as per the statistics witnessed during the placement drive of the year 2022, where the highest package was INR 30 LPA and INR 7 LPA. Further, the department is equipped with advanced laboratories and classrooms that provide vital practical training exposure to students.
Parul University, Baroda is spread across over 150 acres. The facilities available for students are in-campus libraries, hostels, shuttle service, labs, and others. The university has modern classrooms. Parul University, Ahmedabad, has on-campus amenities. Please visit the official website of the university for specific infrastructure details. The university has on-campus amenities such as a gymnasium, swimming pool, open-air theatre, banking service, and hospital are also available to the students.
Yes, Parul University Vadodara offers three to four-year BTech programmes to students in various specialisations. The accepted entrance exams are GUJCET and others. GUJCET result is already announced. Check the GUJCET result and GUJCET question paper from the official website. The total fee for the BTech ranges from INR 2.58 lakh to INR 7.12 lakh. BTech is one of the flagship programmes of Parul University Vadodara. The other flagship programme is MTech which is offered for a duration of two years. The total fee for MTech is INR 1.92 lakh - INR 2.5 lakh. Parul University Vadodara has been awarded several awards for these programmes. After completing the BTech programme from Parul University Vadodara, the students can get the opportunity to be placed in top companies.
Candidates who want to get a UG degree in Computer Applications can get admission to a three-year BCA course at Parul University. The university offers BCA course across 12 specialisations, which are taught by the Faculty of IT and Computer Science. Interested candidates can choose any one of the offered specialisation of their choice to get a UG degree in BCA at Parul University. The below table contains all the specialisations offered at Parul University for BCA course:
| BCA Specialisation at Parul University | ||
|---|---|---|
Artificial Intelligence | Big Data Analytics | Advanced Operating System |
Cyber Security & Forensics | Web Technologies | Bioinformatics |
Blockchain Technology | Cloud Computing | Computer Hardware & Networking |
Full Stack Web Developer | Gaming Technology | Web & Mobile Computing |
The comparison table given below represents the comparative data of Narvrachana University and Parul University placements 2023:
| University Name | the highest Package (2023) | Students Placed (2023) |
|---|---|---|
| Navrachana University | INR 9 LPA | 91 (BTech, MTech, MBA) |
| Parul University | INR 23 LPA | 2,100 |
NOTE: The above-mentioned Parul University placement data is gathered from multiple media reports.
Parul University Vadodara was established under the Gujarat Private Universities (Second Amendment ACT) and accepts IIT JAM, and various other entrance exam scores. IIT JAM 2024 application process usually begins in September. So prepare in advance by following the IIT JAM preparation tips, and by reading and practicing from the IIT JAM books. The Parul university is recognised by DSIR, the Indian Nursing Council, the Ministry of AYUSH PCI, the Central Council for Indian Medicine, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), the Council of Architecture, and UGC. The university is accredited with A+ Grade by NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council), NABH, Bar Council of India, Central Council for Homeopathy, and the National Medical Commission.
The total fees per year for BBA/ BBA (Hons) is INR 1.55 lakh - INR 2.05 lakh. The fees includes tuition fees and university fees. Aspirants have to pay the course fees at the time of admission to confirm their seat.
Candidates seeking admission to this course need to follow the step-wise NEET-UG application process to apply for Parul University MBBS course.
Step 1: Visit the official website of NTA NEET to apply online.
Step 2: Click on “Fill Registration Form” or the invitation for NEET-UG 2024 registration.
Step 3: Login using the application number and password. The NEET application form would open on your screen.
Step 4: Fill out the application form with all the mandatory details.
Step 5: Upload all the required documents and pay the application fee.
Step 6: Save and print the filled NEET application form along with the confirmation slip.
Parul University Online, Vadodara offers only one course in the stream of Management, i.e., MBA Online. This is a two-year-long online course. Students can pursue MBA Online in 20 Industry-centric specialisations. The institute has a collaboration with international universities located in France, UK and Japan. Students will study one year of this course in online mode at Parul University and a final year at an International University.
To apply for MBBS at Parul University, the candidate need to meet the last educational qualification. The eligibility criteria for the programme is Class 12 from Science stream and should have PCB as a compulsory subject. For General candidate PCB- Avg 50% and Overall 50% + NEET 50 PR Reserved: PCB- Avg 40% and Overall 40% + NEET 40 PR Shall have cleared 12th from a recognised board. MBBS Admission Requirements: Only Candidates who are- i. Domicile of Gujarat ii. 10th and 12th from Gujarat.
Yes, Parul University has been ranked under multiple streams namely Engineering, Management, Computer Application, Pharmacy, and others. The university is ranked in the Top 200 Universities category by NIRF. Parul University is ranked 53 by NIRF 2023 under the Pharmacy category, 86 by NIRF 2022 for the Pharmacy category, 111 by India Today 2021 for BBA.
Parul University
Student Forum
Answered 6 days ago
Yes, Parul Institute of Law gives placements. ABB, Asian Paints, Vodafone, Amazon are some of the top recruiters. The highest package for LLB during 2025 placements was INR 6.20 Lakh.
S
Contributor-Level 10
Answered a week ago
Parul University, Goa MBA selection process includes a personal interaction or interview. This helps the faculty understand your career goals and communication skills. It is a chance to show your interest in management.
R
Contributor-Level 9
Answered a week ago
Yes, companies always need professionals who can manage talent and lead employee engagement. The programme trains you to align workforce plans with big organizational goals. An MBA at Parul University, Goa prepares you for HR leadership roles in dynamic workplaces. You will learn to manage people ef
R
Contributor-Level 9
Answered a week ago
Yes, students gain experience through industry contact, guest sessions, and exposure visits. These interactions help you understand what modern companies are looking for in new hires. The MBA at Parul University, Goa bridges the gap between the classroom and the corporate office. This networking hel
R
Contributor-Level 9
Answered a week ago
MBA at Parul University, Goa builds essential leadership and problem-solving skills through hands-on projects. Students learn to handle real-world business challenges, which makes them very attractive to employers. The course prepares you to take up management roles across various industries.
R
Contributor-Level 9
Content authored by:
Updated on Apr 10, 2026
Parul University Notifications
Parul UniversityTake a look at Campus
Computer Lab
Chemical Lab
Computer Science Engineering Lab

Parul University News & Updates





Parul UniversityContact Information
Parul University P.O. Limda, Ta. Waghodia
Vadodara ( Gujarat)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about Parul University
- All About Parul University
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- Parul University Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- Parul University Faculty
- Compare Parul University
- Parul University Q&A
- Scholarships
- Parul University News & Articles
Explore Placement at similar university
Explore Streams at Parul University
- Engineering
- Medicine & Health Sciences
- IT & Software
- Science
- Business & Management Studies
- Nursing
- Law
- Humanities & Social Sciences
- Design
- Banking, Finance & Insurance
- Accounting & Commerce
- Architecture & Planning
- Hospitality & Travel
- Mass Communication & Media
- Aviation
- Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
- Animation
- Teaching & Education
Know more about Programs at Parul University
- B.E. / B.Tech
- B.Sc.
- MBA/PGDM
- BBA
- M.Sc.
- B.Pharma
- After 10th Diploma
- BPT
- B.Des
- MCA
- BHMS
- Ph.D.
- BCA
- B.A.
- B.Com
- B.A. LL.B.
- B.A.M.S.
- M.Pharma
- MD
- M.A.
- B.Arch
- UG Diploma
- M.E./M.Tech
- GNM
- Certificate
- D.Pharma
- LL.B.
- BBA LL.B.
- Pharm.D
- BMLT
- MPT
- M.Com
- PG Diploma
- MSW
- B.Sc. (Post Basic)
- MPH
- Master of Surgery
- BPA
- B.Com LL.B
- M.Des
- MHA
- LL.M.
- BVA
- BHMCT
- ANM
- BSW
- B.Lib.I.Sc.
- MHMCT
- M.Lib.I.Sc.
- M.Plan
- MBBS
- Executive MBA/PGDM
- Others PG
- B.Sc(Hons.)
- BHMTT
- MPA
- MVA
- M.P.Ed

Does Parul Institute of Law gives placements?