RV University
Video Play Icon11 Videos,
31 Photos
RV University Logo

RV University Bangalore Fees 2026

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2019

RV University Bangalore
Fees Overview

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (21 Courses)
₹ 1.8 L - 16.64 LGet Fee Details
B.E. / B.Tech  (5 Courses)
₹ 11.2 L - 22 LGet Fee Details
B.Des  (5 Courses)
₹ 17.24 LGet Fee Details
BBA  (8 Courses)
₹ 2.25 L - 10.24 LGet Fee Details
BCA  (5 Courses)
₹ 3.5 L - 14 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fee structure of RV University Bangalore?
A: 

The fee for various courses offered at RV University is given below: 

CoursesTotal tuition Fees
BTech
INR 20 lakhs
BA
INR 3.8 lakh - INR 14 lakh
BDes
INR 15 lakh - INR 16 lakh
BCom
INR 6.4 lakh - INR 7.2 lakh
MDes
INR 7 lakh - INR 8 lakh
BA LLB
INR 12.5 lakh
MA
INR 3 lakh - INR 4 lakh
LLM
INR 2 lakh

Note: The fees given above is taken from official sources. 

RV University Bangalore
B.Sc. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.8 L - 16.64 L
₹ 25 K
₹ 64 K - 84 K
₹ 2.69 L - 17.73 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RV University Bangalore
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.8 L - 16.64 L-/-
5.85 L - 12 L-/-
3 L - 10 L-/-
3 L - 10 L-/-
8 L - 9 L5.1 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

RV University Bangalore
B.E. / B.Tech fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 11.2 L - 22 L
₹ 11.2 L - 22 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RV University Bangalore
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
11.2 L - 22 L-/-
7.2 L - 24 L-/-
6 L - 26 L6.16 L
18 L - 22 L5.1 L
10.46 L - 22 L1.86 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

RV University Bangalore
B.Des fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 17.24 L
₹ 1.24 L
₹ 18.48 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
B.Des Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
17.24 L-/-
18 L5.1 L
20.29 L-/-
16 L-/-
8.52 L - 14 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

RV University Bangalore
BBA fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.25 L - 10.24 L
₹ 25 K
₹ 2.5 L - 10.49 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
BCA fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 3.5 L - 14 L
₹ 999 - 25 K
₹ 84 K
₹ 4.35 L - 15.09 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RV University Bangalore
B.Com fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.8 L - 7.4 L
₹ 25 K
₹ 2.05 L - 7.65 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

RV University Bangalore
MBA/PGDM fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 12.82 L
₹ 32 K
₹ 13.14 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
M.Sc. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 3.32 L - 4.2 L
₹ 3.32 L - 4.2 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
B.A. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 7.98 L - 11.28 L
₹ 7.98 L - 11.28 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
M.Des fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 7.62 L
₹ 62 K
₹ 8.24 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
B.A. LL.B. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 13.3 L
₹ 13.3 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
LL.M. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 2.16 L
₹ 2.16 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
M.A. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 3.32 L
₹ 3.32 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
BBA LL.B. fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 13.3 L
₹ 13.3 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
B.Sc(Hons.) fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 5.44 L
₹ 5.44 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
M.E./M.Tech fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 7.82 L
₹ 7.82 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
B.Pharma fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 5 L
₹ 25 K
₹ 5.25 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
MCA fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.3 L
₹ 25 K
₹ 2.55 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

RV University Bangalore
Executive MBA/PGDM fee details 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 3 L
₹ 32 K
₹ 3.32 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in RV University Bangalore - B.Tech also showed interest in

Bangalore
₹8.08 L
Bangalore
201-300 NIRF
₹6.00 L
Bangalore
#53 The Week
₹3.86 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bangalore
₹16.48 L
Bangalore
101-150 NIRF
₹5.00 L
Bangalore
#58 India Today
₹6.00 L
Bangalore
151-200 NIRF
₹10.00 L
Bangalore
201-300 NIRF
₹6.75 L
Bangalore
201-300 NIRF
₹10.46 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

RV University Bangalore
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3
Scholarship 1
Scholarship 2

RV University Bangalore
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.2/5
Verified Icon20 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.3
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.5
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.3
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
P
Pruthvi U Verified Icon
B.Tech (Hons) Computer Science and Engineering (Cloud computing) - Batch of 2028
5.0
5Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
Good college in Bangalore.
Placements: Almost 80 percent of students are placed, and the highest package is around 56 LPA, while I have no idea about the lowest. TCS, JP Morgan, and other such companies provide internship opportunities for students, as they have on-campus internship opportunities and good placement opportunities.
Infrastructure: Good classrooms with AC, Wi-Fi, and library by Brigade Groups. Good infrastructure facilities with sports and games, and the canteen is well maintained and has lots of options. Dispensary is available with medications. Overall a good college to choose from.
Faculty: Most of the faculty here are industry-based as well as Masters-completed faculty members. They are very good and experienced in teaching, friendly and helpful. The courses are very well designed for students to study easily and score well.
Other: Nil.
Reviewed on 22 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
H S Sharath Verified Icon
Discontinued (NOV 2025) B.Tech. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
2.4
2Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty2Crowd & Campus Life1Value for Money
It is absolutely a waste of money, time, and energy.
Placements: Placements are not yet done for my course, as this course was started in 2022. I am in the 2023 batch of this course, and placements may start from next year. There is not much hope for placements, and placements here are an absolute scam. The college says they will place students properly, but so far, there is no sign of placements.
Infrastructure: The quality of Wi-Fi has improved recently, and before, it was quite poor. Labs are open to students now, and I do not have much information on labs. Classrooms are pretty decent. The library is pretty good, especially after the construction of the new library. The canteen is good, and the food is the worst. Sports are there just for the namesake. Medical facilities are pretty good.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful. They are equally qualified and knowledgeable. The teaching quality can be improved. The course curriculum is set for industry standards, but exams are quite easy. There are 70% internals and 30% main exams, and they call it CIE (continuous internal evaluation) and semester-end exams.
Other: If students are looking to join this university, then I request them please look for better colleges. It is an absolute waste to join this college. There are no placements yet. For that amount of money, we can get better colleges, so I suggest students do not rush into this college. There are events, but no one cares about them. No fests are organised. The connectivity is good.
Reviewed on 11 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
MOHIT DAGA Verified Icon
B. Tech (Hons) Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
3.8
3Placements5Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
Decent enough college for studio guys with good campus life.
Placements: Some students are left in placement, with the highest being 22 LPA as heard and the lowest 2 LPA, and companies visiting include tech giants like Amazon, Microsoft, Cisco, Infosys, Wipro, Intel, consulting firms like Deloitte, KPMG, EY, finance companies like HDFC, ICICI, Goldman Sachs, Morgan Stanley, and others like Flipkart, Titan, Tata Motors, and Mercedes-Benz.
Infrastructure: Facilities are good. As it is a new college, infrastructure is also great. Wi-Fi is pretty decent. Classrooms are comfortable and library is the best part of college. Sports ground is shared with RVCE and in total it is worth as a place to chill and enjoy.
Faculty: The teachers are good and well qualified, and use more like a digital way to explain the course to students. The course curriculum is the latest and relevant to the industry exposure. It makes students industry ready. Pass percentage is 35 percent in total for first sem.
Reviewed on 7 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Hitesh R Verified Icon
Discontinued (NOV 2025) M.A. in Economics - Batch of 2026
4.2
4Placements4Infrastructure5Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
Life at RV University and the student life.
Placements: We have about 14 students, and our seniors are about 6 students, and out of that, 4 get placed. The highest package is 12 LPA, and the lowest is 8 LPA. Recruiting companies are TISS, HP, and JP Morgan. All of us have internships in various companies and institutions. I got selected at TISS Mumbai as a research intern. Top roles offered are financial analyst, economic researcher, and data analyst.
Infrastructure: We have Wi-Fi in every corner of the campus. Labs are well-equipped. We have a top-class library. I don't know much about the hostel because I am from Bangalore. I have heard from my friends that the food is good in hostel. For sports and games, we have a proper ground.
Faculty: Professors are so good, and they will be like our friends only, and it's good for us to have them. The teaching quality is so good. Teachers are well-educated and have good knowledge of the course. The semester exams are not so tough, and the pass percentage is 50%.
Reviewed on 1 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Saanvi n Verified Icon
Discontinued (NOV 2025) Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com. Hons.) - Batch of 2027
4.2
5Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
I have a problem with attendance. Placements are the best.
Placements: B.Com (Hons) placement percentage is 30%. The highest package is 12 LPA and the average package is 7 LPA. The lowest package is 4 LPA. Top recruiters are Deloitte and KPMG. 60% of students got internships in roles like accountant, HR, and manager. I am in B.Com. For B.Tech (Hons) and engineering placements are good.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is nice but they are constructing more. Wi-Fi and classrooms are top-notch. They have a big library, which is good. The food in the canteen is good we have MM Foods, as well as both small and large Mingos. I don't know much about sports. Games are good, we play treasure hunts, escape rooms, and all events.
Faculty: Most of them did their Ph.D. or are pursuing a Ph.D. They have other subjects that help us to work in industries like R programing. Semester exams are not too tough but 85% of my class passed the last semester exam. The faculty are friendly too.
Other: My batch is overall good. We have good events. Yesterday (19/03/2025) only we had RVU summit which was good. We have all type of subjects which helps us in working in company not only commerce related.
Reviewed on 20 Mar 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
T
Tejaswini M A Verified Icon
B.Sc. (Hons) in Criminology, Cyber Law and Forensic Sciences - Batch of 2025
4.0
4Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
Satisfied with education like teaching, placements, and all over it's good.
Placements: Above 75% of students are taken for admission. Maximum 1,75,000 is the free structure. Students went to good places for placement, and we can become a criminologist or forensic expert. Those who completed all the subjects are allowed to internships, that's it.
Infrastructure: We have good classroom. Wi-Fi connection and lab facilities are available. There is a hospital inside the college for any emergency. We have two good canteens for lunch. There are lots of clubs for individual fields like sports, dance, singing, etc. There is a good hostel facility with basic needs and all.
Faculty: Teachers are good and helpful. They are very good at teaching. They give live examples for students to prepare for future jobs. Semesters are a bit difficult but we have to work hard that makes us to get good percentage. They help students with other curricular activities.
Other: This course is basically very interesting so I have chosen it. Least people will come to this course, we will get to know how people mentally outside. There will be lots of fests in college. We can enjoy a lot along with studies for good percentage, people will get nice scholarship from college.
Reviewed on 31 Aug 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 26 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

RV University Bangalore

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a week ago

Check below the step-by-step RV University Mysuru application process:

  • Go to the official website of RV University Mysuru
  • Click on Apply Now
  • Register youself email/phone number
  • Login and fill the application form
  • Upload required documents
  • Pay a non-refundable application fee
  • Submit the form

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

Candidates can check below the list of documents required at the time of admission at RV University Mysuru:

  • Class 10 marksheet
  • Class 12 marksheet
  • Graduation marksheet
  • Aadhaar Card
  • Entrance exam score card (if applicable)
  • Transfer Certificate
  • Admission Letter
  • Passport-size Photo

Note: This is generic list. It

...Read more

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

RV University Mysuru offers different courses at UG, PG and Doctoral level. Candidates must meet eligibility of course to take admission. The university offer courses such as: BA, BSc, MSc, BBA, BCom, MBA, BCA, BTech, M.Tech and PhD.

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

Yes, admission is open at RV University for academic session 2026. The university offers diverse porgrammes at UG, PG and Doctoral level. Candidates must fulfil course-specific eligibility and apply online on the official website of college. 

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

Yes, candidates can take direct admission in RV University Mysuru under management quota or vacant seats. Candidates are given admission based on merit in last qualifying exam. 

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

RV University Bangalore
Take a look at Campus

RV University Bangalore Labs(1)Practice Lab
RV University Bangalore Labs(2)Lab
RV University Bangalore Labs(3)Aerospace Lab
RV University Bangalore Others(1)
RV University Bangalore Others(2)

RV University Bangalore
Contact Information

Address

RV Vidyanikethan Post, 8th Mile
Bangalore ( Karnataka)

Phone
9513673778

(For general query)

9606996152

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->