Shiv Nadar University (SNU)
Video Play Icon19 Videos,
27 Photos
Shiv Nadar University (SNU) Logo

SNU Noida Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Companies

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2011
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 5 Jan '26
SNU Noida Placement
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3
  • Shiv Nadar University Noida Placement Overview 2025
  • Shiv Nadar University Noida Placement Report 2025
  • Shiv Nadar University Noida Average Package 2025
  • SNU Noida NIRF Placement Report
  • SNU Noida Course placements 2025
  • + 2 more items

Shiv Nadar University Noida Placement Overview 2025

₹ 9.88 LPA
Average Salary
₹ 8.45 LPA
Median Salary
₹ 54.82 LPA
Highest Salary
174+
Companies Visited
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Overview
Q:   What is the reality of placements at SNU Noida?
A: 

SNU Noida offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech and MBA, etc. In 2025, 174 companies visited the campus and placed students with good packages. The overall highest and average package offered to the batch 2025 stood at INR 54.82 LPA and 9.88 LPA, respectively. The average salary secured by the Engineering students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.82 LPA, whereas the MBA batch secured the average placements of INR 9.01 LPA.

Q:   What is the placement scenario at SNU Noida?
A: 

The placements at SNU Noida are good. Check out the key highlights of SNU Noida placements for the overall Class of 2025:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package

INR 54.84 LPA

Average Package

INR 9.88 LPA

Median Package

INR 8.45 LPA

Companies visited

174

Q:   What is the placement rate at SNU Noida?
A: 

The placement rate recorded during SNU Noida placement 2024 was 91.3%. In 2024 and 2023, the placement percentage at Shiv Nadar University Noida was 92.3% and 94.3%.

Q:   What is the highest package offered during SNU Noida placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during SNU Noida placements 2025 stood at INR 54.82 LPA. The table below presents the same:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest package

INR 54.82 LPA

SNU Noida
Video stories

Accordion Icon V3
  • Placements
  • Hostel Life

Shiv Nadar University Noida Placement Report 2025

ParticularsStatistics (2023)Statistics (2024)Statistics (2025)
Highest Salary
Info Icon
₹ 58.09 L₹ 50.79 L₹ 54.82 L
Average Salary
Info Icon
₹ 11.35 L₹ 9.81 L₹ 9.88 L
Median Salary
Info Icon
₹ 9.97 L₹ 8.26 L₹ 8.45 L
Placement Percentage
Info Icon
92.3%91.3%– / –
Companies Visited
Info Icon
129190174
Students Registered
Info Icon
324438– / –
Offers Made
Info Icon
430506– / –
Info IconSource : Official Website
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Report
Q:   How many students were placed during SNU Noida placements?
A: 

The total number of students placed during the 2025 placement drive is yet to be released. Earlier, 91.3% students of the batch 2024 were placed. 438 students registered for 2024 placement and secured 506 offers.

Q:   Are the placements at SNU Noida good?
A: 

Yes, SNU Noida has good record of placements. placement record. The overall highest and average package offered to the batch 2025 stood at INR 54.82 LPA and 9.88 LPA, respectively. The average salary secured by the Engineering students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.82 LPA, whereas the MBA batch secured the average placements of INR 9.01 LPA. 

Q:   Has the SNU Noida placement report been released?
A: 

Yes, SNU Noida has released the 2025 placement report. Take a look at the data tabulated below to know more:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package

INR 54.82 LPA

Average Package

INR 9.88 LPA

Median Package

INR 8.45 LPA

Engineering Average Package

INR 10.82 LPA

MBA Average Package

INR 9.01 LPA

Companies visited

174

Shiv Nadar University Noida Average Package 2025

SNU Noida
Average package trend
Median package trend
Highest package trend
SNU Noida placements Average Package graph
Info IconSource : Official Website

Top Recruiters

Tata Technologies
WNS GlobalServices
United Health Group
Deloitte
McKinseyCompany
tata tea
Microsoft
HSBC
HP
Dell
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 68 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Many students started their own start-ups

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Majority opted in outside India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On SNU Noida Average Placement
Q:   Who were the top recruiters that participated during SNU Noida placements?
A: 

Various companies visit SNU Noida for placements. Some of them are given below:

SNU Noida Placement: Top Recruiters

Microsoft   

Adobe

EY

Mckinsey and company

Google

Mercedes Benz

Goldman Sachs

Genpact

Morgan Stanley

KPMG

Q:   What is the average package offered during SNU Noida placements?
A: 

The overall average package recorded during Shiv Nadar University placement 2025 stood at INR 9.88 LPA. Tabulated below are SNU Noida average package offered to the batch 2025 :

Particulars 

Average Package 2025

Overall

INR 9.88 LPA

Engineering Average 

INR 10.82 LPA

MBA Average 

INR 9.01LPA

Top 20%

INR 18.70 LPA

Average for top 50%

INR 13.70 LPA

Q:   What is the average package offered to the Engineering batch during the recent SNU Noida placements?
A: 

The average salary offered to the Engineering batch 2025 at SNU Noida stood at INR 10.82 LPA.  The course-wise SNU Noida average package offered to the batch 2025 is tabulated below:

Course/Department

Average Package 2025

MBA

INR 9.01 LPA

Engineering

INR 10.82 LPA

SNU Noida
NIRF Placement Report

Accordion Icon V3
Overall
Universities
SNU Noida UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 4 years2022-232023-242024-25
Median salary
Info Icon
12.08 LPA12.62 LPA12.7 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
58%51%63%
Students placed271408446
% Passing Students95%85%93%
Students admitted
Info Icon
468805705
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
113142143
Lateral entry admits
Info Icon
231
Students graduated
Info Icon
444687659
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
SNU Noida PG - 2 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
PG 2 years2022-232023-242024-25
Median salary
Info Icon
10.4 LPA10 LPA10.4 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
68%82%81%
Students placed8078127
% Passing Students78%96%96%
Students admitted
Info Icon
11795156
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
61119
Students graduated
Info Icon
9191149
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026

SNU Noida
Course placements 2025

CourseAverage salaryMedian SalaryHighest Salary
B.Sc. (Research) in Physics
INR 9.81 Lakh
INR 17.90 Lakh
INR 50.79 Lakh
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in SNU Noida - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Chennai
Popular Specialisation
Economics (Data Science)
₹12.00 L
Sonepat
Popular Specialisation
Economics and Finance,Psychology,Computer Science,Biology,Computer Science and Entrepreneurial Leadership,Physics,Mathematics,Chemistry,Mathematics and Computer Science,Management,Computer Science and Philosophy
₹42.96 L
Gurgaon
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Business Management,Accounting and Finance,Economics,Creative Computing
₹41.58 L
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Economics,Economics and Finance,Data Science and Business Analytics,Business and Management,Accounting and Finance,Economics and Management,B.Sc. (Hons) Psychology
₹9.52 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Vellore
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Agriculture,Computer Science,Computational Statistics and Data Analytics,Food Science and Technology,Multimedia and Animation,Visual Communication,Physics,Mathematics,Hospitality and Hotel Administration,Chemistry,Integrated M.Sc. Data Science
₹2.31 L
Pilani
Popular Specialisation
Economics,Physics,Mathematics,Biological Sciences,Economics,Semiconductor and Nanoscience,Chemistry,Economics,Biological Sciences,Chemistry,Biological Sciences,Mathematics,Physics,Mathematics,Semiconductor and Nanoscience,Physics,Chemistry,Semiconductor and Nanoscience,Semiconductor and Nanoscience
₹12.93 L
Bangalore
Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Data Science,Economics
₹8.50 L
Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Economics,Finance
₹10.20 L
Ghaziabad
Popular Specialisation
Data Science and Artificial Intelligence,Psychology,BSc (Economics/Hons.),BSc (Economics, Data Analytics)
₹5.46 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

SNU Noida
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.3/5
Verified Icon173 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.7
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.6
Money Review IconValue for Money4.3
What students say about Shiv Nadar University (SNU)
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies like Goldman Sachs, Adobe, Dell, Google, Deloitte, HCL, etc.
Based on 58 Reviews
DislikesView All
There are not much placement options for MBA students in Shiv Nadar University.
Based on 16 Reviews
P
Prateek Agrawal Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2027
4.4
3Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
There is really good infrastructure and facilities at SNU.
Placements: The placement process is going on right now. Placements are average as the student count is low. Top recruiting companies for our course are HCL, Microsoft, Adobe, HPE, etc. The top role offered is SDE. 30-40 percent of students get internships from companies like Adobe and Microsoft. Other roles offered are data analyst.
Infrastructure: Facilities are top-notch, as compared to other colleges. The hostel experience is very good as hot water is provided. A pantry is also available. Wi-Fi is present all over the campus, which works excellently. The quality of food is excellent and is affordable. Apart from the mess, there are various other food stalls.
Faculty: Teachers are knowledgeable and qualified. They help and solve our doubts, which is excellent. The course content is relevant and is prepared for us to be prepared for real life. Semester exams are dependent on the specific course, but are easy if we have attended lectures.
Reviewed on 20 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Soumya Shristy Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) Global - Batch of 2026
4.4
3Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
It has a very good campus and infrastructure.
Placements: There are 100% placements, but companies are not coming up with a good package. Very few known and big companies visit the college for placements. For internships, there are no good companies, as some are even fraudulent, and they state something and make us do fundraising or sales. Companies that visit the college are not good.
Infrastructure: The hostel rooms provided are very good. Especially MBA or master's students have personal rooms. There are AC rooms in all weather situations. The food is also good. There are both indoor and outdoor sports. For medical emergencies, there is a healthcare centre on campus. The campus also has its own incubation centre.
Faculty: Exams are okay and not so good. Faculty members are very sweet and helpful. Professors here are PhD holders and are alumni of leading institutions. For MBA, the entrance is by NMAT, CAT, XAT, and CMAT scores.
Reviewed on 11 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
S
Sakshi S Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electrical and Computer Engineering - Batch of 2027
3.6
4Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
The infrastructure and faculty are good. Overall, it is a good experience with everything.
Placements: About 73% of students get placed this year. The rest take up higher studies. The average package stands at around 9.5 LPA for students studying ECE (Electrical and Computer Engineering). The highest average is around 12 LPA for Computer majors and around 11 LPA for Business Management students.
Infrastructure: The classrooms are fully air-conditioned 24/7. The libraries are open for an adequate amount of time for everyone to access. Hostel rooms are good, but some issues are not fixed with immediate action. Network issues are found in some places, but overall, Wi-Fi has good coverage everywhere. Medical facilities are really bad, even for the slightest issues, we are asked to go to a specialty hospital outside. The sports infrastructure is good. Canteen food can be made better, and slight improvements are being seen now.
Faculty: Teachers are qualified, and the curriculum is also top-notch. They follow the MIT course curriculum and are helpful. However, their availability is quite limited and can be better by having more tutors we can interact with more freely.
Reviewed on 21 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Anmol Dubey Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electrical and Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
4.8
4Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
A solid foundation for engineering students with world class facilities.
Placements: 90% of students got placed from my course this year. The highest package is 45 LPA, the lowest is 7 LPA, and the average is 12 LPA. Top recruiting companies for my course are NVIDIA, Google, Microsoft, Qualcomm India, Samsung, etc. Most of the students about 85% got internships in companies like Wipro, HCL, Qualcomm India, Google, etc. The top roles that are offered are electrical engineer, software developer, design engineer, analog design engineer, etc.
Infrastructure: The campus offers fully Wi-Fi and AC-equipped classrooms, advanced labs, and a well-stocked library. Hostel facilities are excellent with hygienic food in the mess. Medical care is available in the campus. Sports and games are well-supported with proper facilities and trained coaches.
Faculty: The teachers are very good and friendly, they are very helpful in all aspects. The teaching quality is very good. This course curriculum is relevant. It makes students industry-ready. The difficulty of the exams is average. Pass percentage is 95%.
Reviewed on 8 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
A
Anmol Dubey Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electrical and Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
4.8
4Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
It is best to enjoy your college life in a friendly environment.
Placements: Most students from the passed-out batch are placed, mainly around 90 percent. The highest package is 28 LPA, the lowest package is 6 LPA, and the average package is around 10 or 11 LPA. The top recruiting companies are Intel, Nvidia, Samsung, HCL, and many more. About 70 percent of students got internships from my course in companies like Wipro, TCS, HCL, etc. The top roles offered include IoT Engineer, Research Intern, Software Engineer, and Data Analyst.
Infrastructure: Facilities provided for my course are top-class, with a fully Wi-Fi campus, labs for experiments, every classroom with AC, and a well-maintained library. Facilities provided in hostels are excellent, with both single and double-sharing rooms available. The food quality is also excellent, providing nutritious and healthy meals. Our college offers essential medical facilities to ensure the health and well-being of all students and staff, with a tie-up with HCL Healthcare. Our college actively promotes physical fitness through a wide range of sports.
Faculty: All teachers are very helpful and are qualified from high institutions across the country and the world. The teaching quality is very impressive, and we love the teaching style of our professors. The course curriculum is very relevant, it helps students in the fields of electrical and electronics, as well as in computer software. The difficulty level of the exams is medium, and the passing percentage is 35%.
Reviewed on 13 Apr 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(2) Thumbs Down Icon2 people found this helpful
Y
Yuvraj Sehgal Verified Icon
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) - Batch of 2027
4.0
3Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
Overall, good packages and a decent college.
Placements: I don't know much about the placement. I heard that it's okay. Also, the requirement of CGPA for placements is very high. Overall, you cannot depend on the college entirely for placements. Work on your skills and knowledge. Focus on yourself, and you will get the placement.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is nice for the entire campus. But for hostels, it's the reverse. You don't get clean drinking water, so we have to purchase water bottles from our side. You also don't get hot water 24/7. Also, you are not allowed to bring a theater or any electronics.
Faculty: Most of the professors are good enough at Shiv Nadar University, Greater Noida. Teaching quality is also good enough. But most of the courses are too difficult and hard to pass. The passing percentage is 40 percent. You will need to study a lot even to pass a course.
Reviewed on 16 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 186 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Shiv Nadar University Noida Placement FAQs

Q:   Does SNU Noida provide 100% placements?
A: 

The placement rate recorded in the past three years during SNU Noida placements was over 90 percent. In 2024, 2023 and 2022, the placement rate was 91.3 percent, 92.3 percent and 94.3 percent.

Q:   What were the job roles offered during SNU Noida placements?
A: 

Some of the popular job roles offered during SNU placements held over the past few years are mentioned below:

     Job Roles Offered
Business DevelopmentQuality Assurance
Marketing AnalystRisk Analyst
Technical OperationsResearch Engineer
Business AnalystAI/ ML Engineerr
Q:   How are the MBA placements at SNU Noida?
A: 

Shiv Nadar University Noida offers decent placements annually to its MBA students. The average salary secured by the MBA students of the batch 2025 was INR 9.01 LPA.

 
Q:   Where do SNU Noida alumni work?
A: 

According to unofficial online sources, the SNU Noida alumni primarily work in the Engineering sector with a 30% share. Take a look at the table below illustrating the sector-wise distribution of alumni along with the percentage of their involvement:

Sector

Alumni Placements

Engineering

30%

Education

19%

Business Development

18%

Research

18%

Operations

15%

NOTE: The alumni data mentioned above is the combined data for SNU campuses.

Q:   I got a 90.2 percentile in the JEE Mains. Can I get admission in SNU?
A: 

JEE Main is one of the criteria for SNU Noida admission to BTech programme. The minimum aggregate for BTech is Class 12 with at least 65%. As per the data collated from multiple sourced, 90.2 is a decent score and can get the candidate admission in SNU BTech course. However, such aspirants will not be abe to avail SNU Scholarships. Candidates with at least 95% marks in Class 12 Board or at least 98 percentiles in JEE Main can get 25% waiver in tuition fee.

Check your chance of getting in to college with JEE Main College Predictor

Q:   Can I get direct admission in SNU Noida?
A: 

SNU Noida admissions are either entrance or merit-based. Candidates have to qualify the minimum eligibility criteria to apply for any of the courses. For UG courses, candidates must pass Class 12 and have appeared for SAT or JEE Main in case of UG courses. SNU Noida admission to PG courses like MBA, MSc, etc. is based on entrance exams like  NMAT, GMAT, XAT, university admission test, etc. for specific courses. Along with entrance-exam, aspirants must also complete graduation to apply for PG courses. 

 

Q:   When will be CUET UG exam conducted?
A: 

CUET UG 2026 exam will be conducted in May/June for 37 subjects. The mode of examination is CBT (Computer Based Test). NTA did not release official notification for CUET UG date sheet. Candidates can know exam details through CUET UG information bulletin. NTA will conduct CUET UG 2026 exam in multiple phases depending upon the number of candidates registering for the exam. Registered candidates can know the exact CUET UG exam on hall ticket. Candidates will have to report at the alloted exam centre on the day of the examination. The exam will be held in two slots each day depending upon the subject combinations chosen by the candidate.

Q:   Is Shiv Nadar Noida good for BTech?
A: 

BTech is one of the top courses of SNU Noida. Apart from the well-design curriculum, students are open to multiple placement opportunities after completing the degree. The placement details are not released specifically for BTech yet. However, as per the official data, the highest package stands at INR 58.09 LPA. Further, the average package and median package recorded so far are INR 11.35 LPA and INR 9.97 LPA, respectively. A majority of students have been placed in the Software Development industry. Amazon, HCL Technologies, and Deloitte are the prominent companies that visited the campus

Q:   How can I get admission in Shiv Nadar University for B.Tech in CSE?
A: 
Shiv Nadar University offers four-year B.Tech courses to students in various specialisations, including the CSE. Aspirants need to pay an application fee of INR 1,200 for APT and SNUSAT-based admissions at Shiv Nadar University. Students can apply for various courses online on the official website of the university. The selection criteria followed by the university is SAT (college board)/ ACT/ SNUSAT and APT + Personal Interview.
Q:   Which are the BTech specialisations offered at SNU Noida?
A: 

Bachelor of Technology (BTech) is a four-year UG course divided into eight semesters. SNU Noida offers BTech in five specialisations through the School of Engineering. Check below SNU Noida BTech specialisations:

SNU Noida BTech Specialisations
Chemical EngineeringCivil Engineering
Electrical & Computer EngineeringMechanical Engineering
Computer Science & Engineering-
Q:   What is the campus environment like at Shiv Nadar University?
A: 

The campus environment at Shiv Nadar University is good. The food available in the university canteen is quite good. Shiv Nadar University provides sports and various facilities to students. The university has a big auditorium and offers multiple basic to advanced level facilities to students. SNU University also offers a centralised library, 24*7 security, and a health centre to students. 

Q:   When will CMAT 2025 be conducted?
5thumbs up
A: 

CMAT 2025 was on January 25, 2025, almost four months ahead of previous years. The CMAT exam is usually held in March-April, but in 2023 and 2024, it was held in May. The last time CMAT was held in January was in 2019.

The NTA announced registration dates via an official circular, which was released online on the NTA website on November 14, 2024. The CMAT 2025 exam schedule includes registration window open and close dates and form correction dates. CMAT 2025 registration has started, and the last date to apply was December 13, 2024, and the admit card was released on January 20, 2025.

Q:   Is admission in Shiv Nadar University difficult?
A: 

Shiv Nadar University has a simple admission process. Candidates can begin with registration of the course of their choice. The applicable fee for entrance exam i.e. SNUSAT is INR 2,500. Once the registration is done, aspirants are required to check the criteria for selection for the particular course. 

For UG courses, SAT, CUET, etc. is accepted for admission. Aspirants can also appear for SNUSAT conducted by the university. SNUSAT is a two hour computer-based test conducted for UG admission. Besides, for PG courses, admission is based on national-level entrance exam. 

Q:   Is SNU Noida good for BSc?
A: 

BSc (Research) is a popular course of SNU Noida offered in six specialisations. The in-depth curriculum and elective choices help students acquire understanding of the area. Once students complete their degree from SNU Noida, they are open to excellent placement opportunities.  

The 2023 placement session is ongoing. As of now, the overall the highest package stands at INR 58.09 LPA. Further, the average package and median package recorded so far are INR 11.35 LPA and INR 9.97 LPA, respectively. A majority of students have been placed in the Software Development industry. Amazon, HCL Technologies, and Deloitte are the prominent companies that visited the campus during 2023 placement.

Q:   Is SNU Noida good for MBA?
A: 

MBA is one of the top courses of SNU Noida. The curriculum of MBA is designed as per the industry requirements. Apart from the core courses, students get to choose an elective. A compulsory summer internship is also a part of the MBA curriculum for exposure of the students.

After completing course from the university, students are open to various placement opportunities. The University has not released the MBA placement data for the 2023 drive. Earlier, the average package offered during Shiv Nadar University MBA placements 2022 was INR 8.40 LPA. 

Q:   Can I get direct admission in a CS BTech in Shiv Nadar Noida with an 82 percentile in the JEE Mains?
A: 

Shiv Nadar University does not offer direct admission to any of the programme. BTech CSE is one of the popular specialisations of SNU. Candidates are required to either qualify JEE Main or CUET/ SAT/ SNUSAT. Now, is 82 percentile enough in JEE Main to get a seat in BTech CE programme of SNU Noida. The chances are low. As per the information collated from multiple sources, aspirants must score 90 & above percentile for getting into a specialisation like Computer Science. Besides, aspirants with 98 percentile in JEE Main. can avail SNU Scholarship providing 25% waiver in tuition fee.

Q:   What are the BSc courses in SNU Noida?
A: 

BSc (Research) is a four-year course at SNU Noida. Check below BSc (Research) specialisations:

SNU Noida BSc (Research) Specialisations
BiotechnologyChemistry
MathematicsPhysics
Q:   Can I get direct admission in Shiv Nadar University MBA?
A: 

Aspirants are offered admission in MBA programme of SNU Noida based on their scores in CAT, XAT, GMAT, GRE, etc. Selected candidates also have to pass a personal interview round for final selection. Aspirants must cobtact the admission team for direct admission process.

qna

SNU Noida

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 11 months ago

Shiv Nadar University overall the highest package is INR 50.79 LPA. As for the course specific package details, please visit the official website of the university. Till then, students can check the 2024 placement report released by the university, as per which, a total of 190 recruiters took part i

...Read more

M

Manpreet Sharma

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 12 months ago

Find below the steps to crack SNU Noida placement interview:

·       Review your resume.

·       Practice common interview questions.

·       Showcase your strengths.

·       Be confident and articulate.

d

diksha soni

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 12 months ago

The placement package recorded at SNU Noida placements 2025 is mentioned below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 54.82 LPA

Average Package

INR 9.88 LPA

Median Package

INR 8.45 LPA

Engineering Average Package

INR 10.82 LPA

MBA Average Package

INR 9.01 LPA

d

diksha soni

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

SNU Noida offers placement assistance to undergraduate and postgraduate students. Check the complete insights of Shiv Nadar University placements 2023 and 2022 for BTech, BSc,  MBA, and other courses from the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2022)Placement Statistics (2023)
the highest packageINR 29.25 LPAINR 58.09 LPA
Average packageINR 9.29 LPAINR 11.35 LPA
Median packageINR 8 LPAINR 9.97 LPA
Average package for top 20% placementsINR 15.71 LPAINR 21.44 LPA
Average package for top 50% placementsINR 12.42 LPAINR 16.01 LPA
Average package of Engineering studentsINR 10.79 LPAINR 12.85 LPA
Average package of MBA studentsINR 8.40 LPAINR 10.04 LPA
Companies visited138129

NOTE: The 2022 placement details are older and no longer available on the offic

...Read more

L

Liyansha Jain

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

As per the placement report of 2023, the university witnessed the participation of a total of 129 companies. The the highest package offered to students was INR 58.09 LPA. In addition to that, the median and average packages offered to students of SNU stood at INR 11.35 LPA and INR 9.97 LPA.

Note: Th

...Read more

S

Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Shoaib Mehdi

Updated on Jan 5, 2026

SNU Noida
Take a look at Campus

SNU Noida Indoor Sports Block(1)Indoor Badminton Court
SNU Noida Indoor Sports Block(2)Basketball Court
SNU Noida Indoor Sports Block(3)Indoor Sports Complex
SNU Noida Others(1)
SNU Noida Campus View

SNU Noida
Contact Information

Address

NH91, Tehsil Dadri, Gautam Buddha Nagar
Greater Noida ( Uttar Pradesh)

Phone
01202662002

(For general query)

01207170100

(For admission query)

Email
info.pg@snu.edu.in

(For general query)

admissions@snu.edu.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->