Northcap University
Northcap University Logo

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) 

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 1996
Placement Review Icon

3.7Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.1Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

3.9Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

3.7Star Icon

Value for Money
A
Ashwani Kumar Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2026
2.2
Crowd is not good but the faculty is good. The campus is average but small, no hostel for boys.
Placements: Around 50 percent students were placed this year. The highest package offered this year was 12 lacs per annum. Top recruiting companies were UTS, AVL, Softage, etc. 5 percent students got internships this year. Web developer is the profile in which top roles are offered.
Infrastructure: All the classrooms have projectors for better teaching and creative learning. The students use these projectors for delivering presentations too. The Library is good having adequate collection of books. But the Wi-Fi is not that good and only provides 2GB for each student daily, the downloading speed is very good but the browsing speed is slow. There is only a girls hostel which is located 1KM away from the campus and there is no boys hostel available. The food quality is good in the cafes. Medical facilities are average and sports coaches are not recruited.
Faculty: The teachers working in the university are highly qualified. Most of the teachers are doctorate holders in their respective subjects. The course curriculum is relevant with subjects like Physics, Chemistry and basics of mechanics too. The semester examinations are of moderate level and we require 30 percent to pass in theory.
Reviewed on 9 Jun 2024Read More
M
Mahima Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2021
3.0
Our college provides good opportunities.
Placements: Top roles offered are full stack developer, software developer, backed developer, front end developer, data science engineer, data analyst, audit and consulting cyber security expert, technical support assistant, and support and monitoring consulting management. Our college provides good placements.
Infrastructure: Our college provides all facilities. Wi-Fi facility is available in our college and hostel. All classrooms are smart. The library has sufficient books and examination papers from all the previous years.
Faculty: The student and teacher ratio is 50:1. The course curriculum is relevant and good. Exams are moderate. The pass percentage is 80%.
Reviewed on 5 Apr 2023Read More
A
Anshul chutani Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2024
3.8
Good college worthy to join.
Placements: Most of the students got placed in this course as web development, android development is getting popular day by day. Deloitte and many more companies out there are recruiting for this course. Highest package of our university is 57LPA and the average package is 6-7LPA. Most of the students got internships easily if they try.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure of the university is good. There are a lot of smart classes, separate labs for each specialisation, Wi-Fi is good, there is so much security also if u forgot something in class it will be kept in the security room and it will give it to you only when you provide some details about the product, library is also very big and is opened till 8 pm during the exam time.
Faculty: All the teachers are very helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. Teaching quality is good as teachers prepare their PowerPoint presentations to let students easily be able to understand. Semester exams should be easy for you if you study regularly.
Reviewed on 6 Aug 2022Read More
View more 11 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

3.18 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
3.18 Lakh
10,000
3.28 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Rankings

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Curriculum

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon11 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.7
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.1
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.9
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.7
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2025
3.0
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Review of The NorthCap University.
Placements: About 500 students are placed. The lowest salary package offered is 6 LPA, and the highest is around 20 LPA. Amazon was the top company that recently came again for recruitment. About 40% of students get internships. Internships and jobs are the main areas in which they provide roles to students in their curriculum.
Infrastructure: We have clean and up-to-date labs with the latest technology. The food in the mess is not too bad, but there is not a lot of variety. There is no hostel. There are two messes. One is inside the building and the other is outside. The entire building has centralised air conditioning, so there is no problem in the summer.
Faculty: Faculty members here are all Ph.D. in their subjects, so they are more experienced. First-year students get many general subjects, so it's more likely not for industry. If you study one week before, you can easily pass the exam with a score higher than average. Teachers are also not strict while checking.
Other: The course curriculum should be improved. There are very few events and festivals.
Reviewed on 22 May 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Manish Kumar Sharma Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2023
4.2
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
The university is good. I am satisfied with the college.
Placements: Almost all students were placed in B.Tech for the role of full-stack development. The highest salary package was 20 LPA, the lowest was 5 LPA, and the average was 7 LPA. The top recruiters are TCS, Optum, and Deloitte. Around 97% of students got internships from our course. Assistant developer is the top role offered in our course.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is good. We have high-speed Wi-Fi. The labs are advanced. The classrooms are okay. The library is on the third floor and has a capacity of around 100 students. The food available in the canteen is of good quality and also hygienic. At our university, there are many games like volleyball, football, cricket, table tennis, etc.
Faculty: All teachers are M.Tech qualified. Some are doing their Ph.D. and some are Ph.D. qualified. The teaching quality is good. The course curriculum is relevant and it is able to make students ready for the industry. Semester exams are average. The pass percentage for the semester is 40%.
Other: I chose this course because I want to be a developer. We are able to make web applications and mobile applications after completing this course.
Reviewed on 9 May 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Prakash Singh Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2023
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied with all the facilities and faculty members, and it has good placement record.
Placements: 82% of students got placed in my course. The highest package offered is 22 LPA by Amazon, the lowest package is around 5 LPA, and the average package is around 6 LPA. Amazon, NCR, Deloitte, etc., are the top recruiting companies for this course. 50% of students got internships. Denalitics, MakeMeBuilder, etc., companies came here. Software developer, data analyst, full-stack developer, etc., roles are offered.
Infrastructure: Our college has one of the best facilities and infrastructure for every course, including Wi-Fi, labs, classrooms and library. The quality of facilities in the hostel, the quality of food available in the mess and canteen, medical facilities, sports and games are all good. The hostel is good, and the food provided is very good. Medical facilities are excellent. Sports and games are excellent.
Faculty: The faculty members are excellent and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is excellent. The course curriculum is very relevant, and it always makes students perfectly ready for industries. The difficulty level is moderate, and the pass percentage lies between 30 to 40%. The one thing that is not good is the overcharged fees. If someone is financially backward, then I will not recommend anyone to join this college as the fee is very high.
Reviewed on 22 Oct 2021Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
G
Geet Khanna Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2025
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
This college is perfect for those in search of a private college.
Placements: Placements in our college are very good. Students who are unable to get admission to government college, then this is the right option for them. Since they won't feel any kind of compromise after taking admission in it. Top recruiting companies are Deloitte, Amazon, Microsoft, Google, TCS, etc.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi facility is excellent, students get a full signal in every room. The canteen is also good, and sports equipment is available in plenty. Badminton court, volleyball court, cricket pitch, and everything is provided in our college. I am a day scholar, so I do not know about the hostel facility.
Faculty: Young teachers are present in our college, and the whole staff is qualified. The courses are also relevant, and students get placed in a good company with a good package if they have skills. The teachers have a very good knowledge of all the specialisations. They are always ready to help students.
Other: Our college organises many events. There are 150 societies in our college in which students can take membership and organise events.
Reviewed on 16 Oct 2021Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
S
Shivam Singla Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development) - Batch of 2024
4.8
5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Overall, our college is good. The infrastructure is good, and cleanliness is also maintained here.
Placements: Placements and job opportunities are good for computer science students and less for other streams' students. Around 70% to 80% of students were placed from computer science. The average salary package offered in our course is around 7 LPA to 8 LPA, and the highest salary package offered is 12 LPA.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of our university is very good, but the campus is small in size. There is free Wi-Fi on the entire campus with good speed and a limit of 2 GB per day. The library and classrooms are also air-conditioned. The labs in our university are well organised and have all the resources.
Faculty: Teachers here are very good, and also they all are PhD qualified. The curriculum of B.Tech is mandatory and includes specialisations. Moreover, after collaboration with Arizona State University, the syllabus has increased, and also subjects are related or taught according to the norms of Arizona State University.
Reviewed on 16 Oct 2021Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

JEE Main
CUET
Want to know more about Northcap University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest SalaryINR 28.00 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for Northcap University
IBM
View placement details

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Admission Process

  • Register and Apply

Important Dates

ALL
JEE MAIN
CUET
Jul 22 - Aug 18, 2026
JEE Main CSAB special counselling

Explore Courses offered by Northcap University

Other courses offered by Northcap University

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
View Other 83 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read B.E. / B.Tech reviews from Northcap University
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

qna

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development)
 at 
Northcap University 
Contact Information

Address

The Northcap University (Formerly ITM University), Huda, Sector 23A
Gurgaon ( Haryana)

Phone
911242365811

(For general query)

9311300803

(For admission query)

Email
ncu@ncuindia.edu

(For general query)

admissions@ncuindia.edu

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->