B.Tech in Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal
India is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. There are 1 B.E. / B.Tech colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned.
Location wise
Srinagar Pauri Garhwal is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh having maximum no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Refer to the table below Srinagar Pauri Garhwal offering B.E. / B.Tech colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 689 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 669 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 454 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 337 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 208 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 205 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 140 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 123 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Civil Engineering is the most popular specialisations followed by Computer Science Engineering in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
JEE Main is the most popular exam accepted by B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
India is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. There are 1 B.E. / B.Tech colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 public / government owned.
Location wise
Srinagar Pauri Garhwal is home to many B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh having maximum no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Refer to the table below Srinagar Pauri Garhwal offering B.E. / B.Tech colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 689 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 669 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 454 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 337 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 208 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 205 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 140 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 123 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Civil Engineering is the most popular specialisations followed by Computer Science Engineering in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
JEE Main is the most popular exam accepted by B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of B.E. / B.Tech colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech in Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech in Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal
The course-wise NIT Uttarakhand packages offered to the BTech and MTech Class of 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2025 | MTech Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 17 LPA | INR 9 LPA |
Median package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
Lowest package | INR 4 LPA | INR 6.25 LPA |
IIT Roorkee BTech fee is INR 8 lakh. Apart from this, students are required to pay the JEE Main application fee. The JEE Main application fee for a single paper (B.E./B.Tech, B.Arch, or B.Planning) at exam centers in India is INR 1,000 for General male candidates, INR 900 for Gen-EWS/OBC-NCL male candidates, INR 800 for all female candidates, and INR 500 for SC/ST/PwD/Transgender candidates. The application fee for JEE Advanced 2026, organized by IIT Roorkee, is INR 3,200 for general category male candidates and INR 1,600 for female candidates, SC, ST, and PwD candidates.
Yes, it is possible to get into UPES without writig an entrance exam since the univerity offers direct admission to a number of courses, namely Non-Exam Pathway, BBA, BSc, BTech and BCom courses. While admission to a majority of courses is also offered basis university level entrance exams, the university mentios this route of admission on it official website.
Graphic Era University offers Kaushal Jyoti Scholarship Scheme to remove financial barriers. It provides a platform to talented individuals to pursue Diploma in Engineering and Hotel Management.
Yes, Uttaranchal University offer scholarships to the studnets. The scholarship will be applied to the net tuition fee.
The different types of scholarships have been discussed below:
- Uttaranchal University Management Scholarship
- Merit Scholarship
- Uttarakhand State Domicile Scholarship
- Hills States Domicile Scholarship
- Sushila Devi Scholarship for Girls
- Scholarship to the Wards of Defence Personnel
- Scholarship to the Alumni
- Scholarship to the Sibling
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech in Engineering Colleges in Srinagar Pauri Garhwal
Yes, Quantum University provide scholarships to BTech students. The students can apply for the scholarships through the university website. The students must get a valid score in Q-CARE entrance exam, to get the scholarship.They can check out the marks required in the table below:
| Marks obtained in Q-Care Scholarship exam | Amount of Scholarship |
|---|---|
| 60% - 69.9% | INR 7,000 |
| 70% - 79.9% | INR 10,000 |
| 80% - 89.9% | INR 12,000 |
| 90% & above | INR 15,000 |
The BTech Programme at ICFAI University Dehradun offers specializations in Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Data Science & Artificial Intelligence Engineering, Database Administration and Big Data Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechatronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering.
Haridwar University accepts entrance exam scores for admission to most of the courses. Aspirants have to apply online or offline for the preferred course with any of the accepted entrance exam scores. Candidates can also appear for HUAET conducted by the university. Once selected, aspirants need to pay the course fees to confirm their seat.
The number of students that secured placements during Tula's University placements 2025 was more than 400. Check the table below to know more:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Students Placed | 400+ |
Placement Percentage | 79% |
Yes, Quantum University provide scholarships to BTech students. The students can apply for the scholarships through the university website. The students must get a valid score in Q-CARE entrance exam, to get the scholarship.They can check out the marks required in the table below:
| Marks obtained in Q-Care Scholarship exam | Amount of Scholarship |
|---|---|
| 60% - 69.9% | INR 7,000 |
| 70% - 79.9% | INR 10,000 |
| 80% - 89.9% | INR 12,000 |
| 90% & above | INR 15,000 |