Best BBA Colleges in Theni
Colleges in Theni offer the BBA. Out of all the institutions that offer the BBA, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 3 & public private: 2.
Location wise
There are 7 colleges in Theni that offer BBA. In Theni, BBA colleges are most prevalent in Karnataka. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the BBA in the given Theni, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Karnataka | 865 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 707 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 703 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 602 Colleges |
| Kerala | 510 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 494 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 459 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 378 Colleges |
| Punjab | 324 Colleges |
| Telangana | 313 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 302 Colleges |
| Haryana | 294 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 250 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 233 Colleges |
| Pune | 231 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 217 Colleges |
| Bihar | 212 Colleges |
| Delhi | 168 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 165 Colleges |
Specializations
There are many colleges all across the state that provide the BBA in the Theni. The following table lists the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Aviation | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a BBA in a Theni. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer BBA in Theni.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 7 Colleges |
Colleges in Theni offer the BBA. Out of all the institutions that offer the BBA, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 3 & public private: 2.
Location wise
There are 7 colleges in Theni that offer BBA. In Theni, BBA colleges are most prevalent in Karnataka. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the BBA in the given Theni, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Karnataka | 865 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 707 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 703 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 602 Colleges |
| Kerala | 510 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 494 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 459 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 378 Colleges |
| Punjab | 324 Colleges |
| Telangana | 313 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 302 Colleges |
| Haryana | 294 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 250 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 233 Colleges |
| Pune | 231 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 217 Colleges |
| Bihar | 212 Colleges |
| Delhi | 168 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 165 Colleges |
Specializations
There are many colleges all across the state that provide the BBA in the Theni. The following table lists the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Aviation | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a BBA in a Theni. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer BBA in Theni.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 7 Colleges |
| ISC | 7 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 7 Colleges |
Best BBA Colleges in Theni
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Theni
Candidates do not need to appear in any entrance exam to qualify for BBA admission at Loyola College, Chennai. Selection is merit based and only requires candidates to complete their Class 12th. However, BBA France course will require candidates to appear in an online aptitude test.
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Theni
Madras Christian College offers UG, PG and PhD courses across various streams like Science, Commerce and Arts. Students must qualify Class 10+2 from the recognised board with 50% marks. MCC Chennai admission is based through the online application.
PSG College of Arts and Science does not offer any intergrated courses of BBA in 2026. Candidates are only offered UG level BBA courses of three year duration which can be chosen in three specialisations.
The placement rate for B.Com and BBA programs is strong at Chennai's Women's Christian College. Out of 1,111 students, the college recorded a record placement of 27 students for the UG three-year program in 2020–21. Between INR 4.30 LPA and INR 8.5 LPA was the average package offered during Women's Christian College placements in 2023.ICICI Bank, Amazon, TCS, Infosys, Zoho, and TCS are among the top employers at WCC.As evidenced by the statement "We hope that the placements will also be good here," WCC offers quality placements. The BBA program generally concentrates on honing business skills, whereas the B.Com program covers theoretical topics in economics, finance, and accounting.Whether a student wants to work in accounts, finance, and commerce or management and business operations, they must decide between a BBA and a B.Com.