Finance colleges in Ganjam
There are a 2 of colleges in a Ganjam in India that offer a Finance. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 2 that provide the Finance.
Location wise
Ganjam has 2 colleges presently offering Finance. Maharashtra has the highest number of Finance colleges in Ganjam. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Finance in Ganjam:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 468 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 312 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 266 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 206 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 205 Colleges |
| Pune | 189 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 161 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 158 Colleges |
| Kerala | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 121 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 119 Colleges |
| Punjab | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 96 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Telangana | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance colleges in Ganjam are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Finance | 2 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
OJEE is the most well-liked exam that Finance accepts in Ganjam. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| OJEE | 2 Colleges |
There are a 2 of colleges in a Ganjam in India that offer a Finance. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 2 that provide the Finance.
Location wise
Ganjam has 2 colleges presently offering Finance. Maharashtra has the highest number of Finance colleges in Ganjam. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Finance in Ganjam:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 468 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 312 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 266 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 206 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 205 Colleges |
| Pune | 189 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 161 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 158 Colleges |
| Kerala | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 121 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 119 Colleges |
| Punjab | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 96 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Telangana | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance colleges in Ganjam are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Finance | 2 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
OJEE is the most well-liked exam that Finance accepts in Ganjam. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| OJEE | 2 Colleges |
Finance colleges in Ganjam
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Ganjam
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.E. / B.Tech | Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Mathematics and Chemistry and obtained at least 45% marks for general (40% marks for in case of candidates belonging to reserved category) in the above subjects taken together. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have completed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category. |
| MCA | Candidate must have completed BCA/ Bachelor Degree in Computer Science Engineering or equivalent Degree with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. OR Candidate who have completed B.Sc./ B.Com./ B.A. with Mathematics at 10+2 Level or at Graduation Level can also apply. 45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category. |
| After 10th Diploma | Candidate must have passed 10th examination from a recognised board. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have completed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute. 45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category. |
Yes, NIT Rourkela is a Tier 1 college. All the NITs and IITs come under the Tier 1 category only.
NIT Rourkela is one of the top NITs in the country which is ranked 13 under Engineering, and 7 under Architecture & Planning category by NIRF 2025.
Students belonging to SC/ ST category pursuing MBA from IIM Sambalpur can apply for scholarships offered by central and state government. Check below the scholarships:
- Central Sector Scholarship Scheme of Top-Class Education for Scheduled Castes Students- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
- National Fellowship and Scholarship for Higher Education of ST Students - Scholarship (Formally Top Class Education for Schedule Tribe Students) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs
- e-Kalyan Department of ST, SC, Minority and Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Ganjam
Admission to IMI Bhubaneswar is not possible without XAT as it is mandatory. Students can also apply through their CAT or GMAT scores. Apart from entrance exam, candidates also have graduation degree of 3 years duration or more with a minimum of 60% marks. Final year degree candidates can also apply and foreign nationals are only eligible through GMAT scores.
C. V. Raman Global University offers placement assistance to UG, PG, and various other course students. According to the Shiksha verified review, the university is rated 3.8/5 for placements which is a fairly good score.
Sri University Bhubaneswar is a private university accredited by NBA and with A Grade by NAAC. Sri University Bhubaneswar is approved by ICAR. Check the top highlights of SSU University below:
- Sri University has by ranked at the 429th position by the QS ranking 2026 under the Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia.
- The the highest and median package recorded during SSU MBA placement 2025 was INR 15.5 LPA and 6.45 LPA.
- Top recruiters that have visited the university for placements are EY, Deloitte, KPMG, and others.
Therefore, we can conclude that joining Sri University is worth it.
Centurion University Bhubaneswar conducts the admission process for all the UG, PG, diploma, and PhD courses in online mode. Interested candidates can fill the admission forms through the official website. The admissions to Centurion University are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.