Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere
There are a 4 of colleges in a Davangere in India that offer a Sales & Marketing. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 and public / government: 1 that provide the Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Davangere has 4 colleges presently offering Sales & Marketing. Maharashtra has the highest number of Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Sales & Marketing in Davangere:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 4 Colleges |
| Finance | 3 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 3 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 1 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Data Science | 1 Colleges |
| General Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
KCET is the most well-liked exam that Sales & Marketing accepts in Davangere. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KCET | 2 Colleges |
| Karnataka PGCET | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Karnataka 2nd PUC | 1 Colleges |
There are a 4 of colleges in a Davangere in India that offer a Sales & Marketing. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 and public / government: 1 that provide the Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Davangere has 4 colleges presently offering Sales & Marketing. Maharashtra has the highest number of Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing Sales & Marketing in Davangere:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 4 Colleges |
| Finance | 3 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 3 Colleges |
| International Business | 3 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 1 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 1 Colleges |
| Operations | 1 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 1 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 1 Colleges |
| Data Science | 1 Colleges |
| General Management | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
KCET is the most well-liked exam that Sales & Marketing accepts in Davangere. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KCET | 2 Colleges |
| Karnataka PGCET | 1 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Karnataka 2nd PUC | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
Davangere Institute offers a wide range of undergraduate and postgraduate programs across various fields, The following are some of the popular programs provided at the Davangere University :
- Msc fees - 23,335 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
- MBA fees - 51,820 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
- MA fees - 6,230 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
- M.Com fees - 13,390 (1, st year), eligibility - graduation
- M.ed fees - 23,335 (1, st year), eligibility - B.Ed
These are the best postgraduate and popular courses among students offered at Davangere University.
GM University Davangere offers refund in case of withdrawal or cancellation of admission. Below is the fee refund policy followed at the university:
| Percentage of Annual Fee Refund | Receipt of admission withdrawal notice |
|---|---|
| 90% | Within 7 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 80% | Within 15 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 70% | Within 30 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 50% | Within 45 days from the admission date or before the last date for admission, whichever is earlier |
| 0% | More than 60 days from the admission date or after last date of admission, whichever is earlier |
Karnataka State Open University Mysore offers 420+ courses in UG, PG and PhD level on the basis of merit or entrance. The University offers courses such as BA, BCom, BSc, BBA, BEd and BCA in ODL mode. KSOU offers these courses through 29 departments with segregated streams such as Food and Nutrition, Biotechnology, Information Technology and many others.
Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Davangere
Manipal Academy of Higher Education is a private university that has been declared as an Institution of Excellence by the Government of India. It has also been accredited by NAAC with an A+ grade and is UGC recognised.
T A Pai Management Institute, Manipal provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining TAPMI Manipal admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the TAPMI Manipal to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include NMAT, XAT, Karnataka PGCET, CAT, GMAT.
Alliance University is a member of the Association to Advance Collegiate School of Business (AACSB), USA. Times B-School ranking survey ranked the university at #2 among top 40 private universities of India in 2026. The University is 20 in Law category and 71 in Management category by the NIRF Rankings 2025. At the UG level, courses like BA, BCom, BSc, BTech, BA LLB, BCA, etc. are offered. The university offers MTech, MBA, MCA, LLM, MA, etc. at the PG level. The highest package offered to MBA batch 2026 stood at INR 4 0 LPA. The average package for MBA was INR 8.6 LPA in 2025. More than 800 recruiters visited the campus in 2025. In short, it is a good university in terms of recognitions, rankings, range of courses & placement offered.
Jain University is an excellent choice among the private universities of Bangalore with the university ranking high in numerous categories being placed 62nd, 73rd, and 84th under Universities, Management and Engineering, respectively by NIRF 2025.
While not having personally attended Ramaiah Institute of Technology and Management a few key points found in honest student reviews are:
- Placements: Around 85-90% of students were placed in the ECE branch with the highest and the lowest packages of INR 50 LPA and INR 7.6 LPA, respectively. While 10 to 15 students also got internships at top companies such as Samsung, Intel, Nokia, TI, etc. (Ritesh - B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2027)
- Infrastructure: While some students complain about the speed of Wi-Fi students receive connectivity across the campus while its main selling points are its labs with 60-70 systems available to students as well as Sports ground and other facilities (Ojas Jha - B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029)
The above information is taken from verified Shiksha Reviews