Sales & Marketing colleges in Uttarakhand - Other
There are colleges in Uttarakhand - Other offering Sales & Marketing. 6 private colleges out of all the institutions that offer Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Colleges offering the Sales & Marketing are spread all over India's main cities and states. All the prominent sites where these colleges are located are included in the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
To give students a variety of career options, the Sales & Marketing is offered in a number of specialisations. The following table lists the number of universities that offer each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 11 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 10 Colleges |
| Finance | 8 Colleges |
| Retail | 7 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 6 Colleges |
| International Business | 5 Colleges |
| Operations | 5 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 4 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 3 Colleges |
| Energy & Environment | 2 Colleges |
| English | 2 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 2 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 2 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 2 Colleges |
| Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism | 1 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Entrance to the specified Sales & Marketing will be granted based on a passing grade on a national, state, or university-level admission exam. The list of colleges that accept the entrance tests for the following Sales & Marketing is provided below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
There are colleges in Uttarakhand - Other offering Sales & Marketing. 6 private colleges out of all the institutions that offer Sales & Marketing.
Location wise
Colleges offering the Sales & Marketing are spread all over India's main cities and states. All the prominent sites where these colleges are located are included in the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 438 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 298 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 275 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 260 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 207 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 203 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 188 Colleges |
| Pune | 179 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 153 Colleges |
| Punjab | 119 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 115 Colleges |
| Haryana | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 113 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 99 Colleges |
| Chennai | 94 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 93 Colleges |
| Telangana | 92 Colleges |
| Indore | 88 Colleges |
Specializations
To give students a variety of career options, the Sales & Marketing is offered in a number of specialisations. The following table lists the number of universities that offer each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Sales & Marketing | 11 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 10 Colleges |
| Finance | 8 Colleges |
| Retail | 7 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 6 Colleges |
| International Business | 5 Colleges |
| Operations | 5 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 4 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 3 Colleges |
| Energy & Environment | 2 Colleges |
| English | 2 Colleges |
| Hospital / Healthcare Management | 2 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 2 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 2 Colleges |
| Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 1 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism | 1 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Entrance to the specified Sales & Marketing will be granted based on a passing grade on a national, state, or university-level admission exam. The list of colleges that accept the entrance tests for the following Sales & Marketing is provided below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| GSEB HSC | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
Sales & Marketing colleges in Uttarakhand - Other
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Uttarakhand - Other
The MAHGU average package has not been released as of now. However, the highest and the lowest package offered in the past few years of Maharaja Agrasen Himalayan Garhwal University placements are mentioned below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
| the lowest package | INR 4 LPA |
| the highest package | INR 35 LPA |
NOTE: The above salary details are fetched from the Shiksha students' reviews.
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
Commonly asked questions On Sales & Marketing colleges in Uttarakhand - Other
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board. |
| Certificate | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board. |
For candidates pursuing MBA, the eligibility criteria includes merit and entrance based selection. Whereas, for BBA, candidates must qualify Class 12 with a minimum aggregate. JIIT CDOE MBA on the other hand, is offered based on the minimum aggregate of graduation. However, for the final admission, candidates must meet the cutoff rank or score and must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams such as CAT.
Maya Devi University provides various undergraduate, postgraduate, and Diploma programmes under 11 schools of study. The college is mainly concerned with streams such as Engineering, Management, Commerce, Computer Applications, Journalism & Mass Communication, etc. The flagship programmes offered at the Maya Devi University are BTech and MTech. These courses are offered to students for a duration of 4 and 2 years, respectively.