Gharda Institute of Technology
Video Play Icon10 Photos
Gharda Institute of Technology Logo

Gharda Institute of Technology B.E. / B.Tech Courses and Fees 2025

  • B+ NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2007
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 21 Nov '25

GIT B.E. / B.Tech
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Gharda Institute of Technology B.E. / B.Tech Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 3.2L - 4.1L
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • MHT CET
  • JEE Main
  • +1 more
  • 10+2 score45%

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 7 Courses
    60
    – / –
    30
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    60
    – / –
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    60
    – / –

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
    ₹ 3.2 L - 4.14 L
    ₹ 3.2 L - 4.14 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (37 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Gharda Institute of Technology - B.Tech also showed interest in

    Ratnagiri
    #267 India Today
    ₹2.06 L
    Ratnagiri
    #115 Times
    ₹2.44 L
    Ratnagiri
    ₹2.46 L
    Sawantwadi
    ₹3.26 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Raigad
    ₹1.71 L
    Raigad
    ₹1.88 L
    Maharashtra - Other
    ₹2.36 L
    Thane
    ₹3.24 L
    Thane
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Admission dates 2026

    DatesUpcoming Events
    12 May '26 - 21 May '26
    MHT CET 2026 Date for PCM Group session 2Ongoing
    DatesPast Events
    10 May '26 - 11 May '26
    MHT CET 2026 Exam for PCB Group session 2
    7 May '26
    MHT CET 2026 2nd Attempt Final Hall Ticket for PCM

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Admission cutoff 2026

    B.E. / B.Tech Cut Off 2025 for JEE Main: Year-Wise rankAccordion Icon V3
    Filter Icon5
    Colleges
    Down Arrow Icon
    Rounds
    Down Arrow Icon
    Category
    Down Arrow Icon
    Quota
    Down Arrow Icon
    Gender
    Down Arrow Icon
    JEE Main Last Round Closing Rank (General-All India)
    Course202320242025
    B.E in Computer Engineering353600307567437179
    B.E in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering547593606016396866
    B.E in Civil Engineering481341– / –– / –
    B.E in Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)351106406172240329

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Gharda Institute of Technology B.E. / B.Tech Seats 2025

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Placements 2026

    GIT UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: EngineeringAccordion Icon V3
    UG 4 years2021-222022-232023-24
    Median salary
    Info Icon
    2.8 LPA2.66 LPA2.8 LPA
    % Students Placed
    Info Icon
    61%95%64%
    Students placed105122109
    % Passing Students175%183%129%
    Students admitted
    Info Icon
    173128171
    Students opted for higher studies
    Info Icon
    686
    Lateral entry admits
    Info Icon
    130136146
    Students graduated
    Info Icon
    303234220
    Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025
    View placement details
    Right Arrow Icon

    Students like you also explore these online B.E. / B.Tech courses

    4.91 L
    42 months
    2.25 L
    36 months
    1.36 L
    24 months
    4.91 L
    4 years
    1.23 L
    42 months
    2.45 L
    42 months
    31.44 K
    4 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.E. / B.Tech at GIT with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 3.2 L - 4.14 L -/-
    ₹ 3.6 LPA₹ 2.06 L - 2.7 L#267 India Today, 2025
    ₹ 3.5 LPA₹ 2.44 L - 4.14 L#115 Times, 2025
    VPMMPCOE
    -/-₹ 2.46 L -/-
    -/-₹ 3.26 L -/-
    -/-₹ 1.71 L -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Explore Other Courses

    GIT B.E. / B.Tech
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4/5
    Verified Icon35 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements3.4
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.3
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.9
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.3
    Money Review IconValue for Money4.2
    O
    Om lakhan Verified Icon
    B.E in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.6
    4Placements5Infrastructure4Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
    Here is my college review.
    Placements: Hello, Om this side. I will give answers to the questions here, so about 60 percent of students are placed in my Computer Engineering course. I think in Computer Engineering the highest is 1 LPA, the lowest is around 20,000 to 30,000, and the average is around 50,000. I think that top recruiting companies for Computer Engineering are Infosys, Spider, and a lot more companies.
    Infrastructure: In my opinion, I loved the facilities and infrastructure of my college, but I think Wi-Fi issues occur sometimes; labs are well-equipped, the classroom is okay, and the library is stocked with various types of engineering books for my department. I am not from the hostel, but my friends told me hostel food is good.
    Faculty: In my Computer Engineering Department, faculty are helpful according to their jobs, they teach well and are knowledgeable, and the teaching quality Is good. In my opinion, semester exams are easy, and the pass percentage is around 80 to 85 percent from my Computer department.
    Other: This is a great aspect of my life. I chose this course because I have an interest in coding, and the best thing is it is related to computers, and computers are my favourite thing. Events and fests are good with lots of fun games and entertainment, I loved the vibe and campus surroundings, and I love it.
    Reviewed on 5 Jan 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
    S
    Shivam Kadam Verified Icon
    B.E in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.0
    3Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
    This is my college review.
    Placements: Hi, myself Shivam. According to me, about 60 percent of students are placed in my Computer Engineering course. I think in Computer Engineering the highest is 1 LPA, the lowest is around 20,000 to 30,000 and the average is around 50,000. I think that top recruiting companies for Computer Engineering are Infosys, Spider, and there are many more companies.
    Infrastructure: According to me, I loved the facilities and infrastructure of my college, but I think Wi-Fi issues occur sometimes; labs are well-equipped, the classroom is okay, and the library is stocked with various types of engineering books for my department. I am not from the hostel, but my friends told me hostel food is good.
    Faculty: Likewise, in my Computer Engineering Department, faculty are helpful according to their jobs; they teach well and are knowledgeable, and the teaching quality was good. In my opinion, semester exams are easy, and the pass percentage is around 90 to 95 percent from my Computer department.
    Other: My opinion is that I chose this course because I have an interest in coding, and the best thing is it is related to computers, and computers are my favourite thing. Events and fests are good with lots of fun games and entertainment; I loved the vibe and campus surroundings, and I love it here.
    Reviewed on 5 Jan 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    H
    Harshad Verified Icon
    B.E in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.0
    4Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
    This is my review of Computer Department.
    Placements: I think that about 60 percent students are placed in my Computer Engineering course. I think in Computer Engineering the highest is 1.2 LPA maybe, the lowest is around 20,000 to 40,000, and average is around 50,000. I think that top recruiting companies for computer engineering are Infosys, Spider, and there are many more companies.
    Infrastructure: In my opinion, I loved the facilities and infrastructure of my college, but I think Wi-Fi issues occur sometimes. Labs are well-equipped, classroom is okay, and the library is stocked with various types of engineering books for my department. I am not from hostel, but my friends told me hostel food is good.
    Faculty: In my Computer Engineering department, faculty are helpful. According to their jobs, they teach well and are knowledgeable. Teaching quality was good. In my opinion, semester exams are easy, and pass percentage is around 90 to 95 percent from my Computer department.
    Other: I am happy and chose this course because I have interest in coding, and the best thing is it is related to computers, and computers are my favourite thing. Events and fests are good with lots of fun games and entertainment. I loved the vibe and campus surroundings, and I love it here.
    Reviewed on 8 Dec 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    S
    Soham Gurav Verified Icon
    B.E in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
    3.8
    3Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
    My college life at Gharda.
    Placements: About 80 percent of the students got placed from my Computer Engineering course. I think in Computer Engineering, the highest is 1 LPA, the lowest is around Rs. 20,000 to Rs. 30,000, and the average is around Rs. 50,000. I think that the top recruiting companies for computer engineering are Infosys, Spider, and many more.
    Infrastructure: In my opinion, I loved the facilities and infrastructure of my college, but I think the Wi-Fi issue occurs sometimes, the labs are well-equipped, the classrooms are okay, and the library is stocked with various types of engineering books for my department. I am not from a hostel, but my friends told me hostel food is good.
    Faculty: In my Computer Engineering Department, the faculty are helpful. According to their jobs, they teach well and are knowledgeable teaching quality was good. In my opinion, semester exams are easy, and the pass percentage is around 90 to 95 percent from my computer department, and they are easy to understand.
    Other: I chose this course because I have an interest in coding, and the best thing is that it is related to computers, and computers are my favourite thing. Events and fests are good with lots of fun games and entertainment. I loved the vibe and campus surroundings vibes are great.
    Reviewed on 8 Dec 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    S
    Sahil Ambre Verified Icon
    B.E in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.4
    5Placements3Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
    My college review of computer engineering.
    Placements: Hi, I am Sahil. About 70 percent of students are placed in my Computer Engineering course. I think in Computer Engineering, the highest is 1 lakh per month, the lowest is around 20 K to 40 K per month, and the average is around 60k. I think that the top recruiting companies for computer engineering are Infosys, Spider and many more.
    Infrastructure: In my opinion, I loved the facilities and infrastructure at my college, but I think the Wi-Fi issue occurs sometimes. The labs are well-equipped, the classroom is okay, and the library is stocked with various types of engineering books for my department. I am not from the hostel, but my friends told me that the hostel food is good, which is awesome.
    Faculty: In my Computer Engineering Department, the faculty are helpful. According to their jobs, they teach well and are knowledgeable. The teaching quality was good. In my opinion, semester exams are easy, and the pass percentage is around 90 to 95 percent in my computer department, which is all good.
    Other: I chose this course because I have an interest in coding, and the best thing is that it is related to computers, and computer is my favourite thing. Events and fests are good with lots of fun games and entertainment. I loved the vibe and campus surroundings, and I love the area of my college.
    Reviewed on 26 Nov 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    F
    Fayez Wangde Verified Icon
    B.E in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
    4.2
    3Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life5Value for Money
    This is my college review.
    Placements: About 40 percent of the students were placed in my Computer Engineering course. I think in Computer Engineering, the highest package is 1 lakh per month, the lowest is around Rs. 20 K to Rs. 30 K per month, and the average is around 50 K. I think that the top recruiting companies for computer engineering are Infosys, Spider, etc.
    Infrastructure: In my opinion, I loved the facilities and infrastructure at my college, but I think the Wi-Fi issue occurs sometimes. The labs are well-equipped, the classroom is okay, and the library is stocked with various types of engineering books for my department. I am not from the hostel, but my friends told me that the hostel food is excellent.
    Faculty: In my Computer Engineering Department, the faculty are helpful. According to their jobs, they teach well and are knowledgeable. The teaching quality was good. In my opinion, semester exams are easy, and the pass percentage is around 90 to 95 percent in my computer department.
    Other: I chose this course because I have an interest in coding, and the best thing is that it is related to computers, and computer is my favourite thing. Events and fests are good with lots of fun games and entertainment. I loved the vibe and campus surroundings, and I love it here.
    Reviewed on 26 Nov 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    View All 38 Reviews
    Right Arrow Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    GIT

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a year ago

    Direct admission to Gharda Institute of Technology (GIT) may be possible through management or institute-level quota seats. These seats are typically offered based on 12th-grade academic performance and may not always require entrance exam scores such as MHT-CET or JEE Main. However, the availabilit

    ...Read more

    S

    Sagar Gupta

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a year ago

    Gharda Institute of Technology (GIT) stands out for its robust academic curriculum, emphasis on hands-on learning, and strong industry connections. Situated in Maharashtra's industrial hub, it offers students access to advanced technology and real-world applications through internships, workshops, a

    ...Read more

    S

    Sagar Gupta

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a year ago

    At Gharda Institute of Technology (GIT), the highest placement package has reached up to INR 10 Lacs per annum, with average packages ranging between INR 1.8 Lacs and INR 2.1 Lacs per annum.  Notable recruiters include TCS, Infosys, and Spider.  Placement rates vary across departments, with some ach

    ...Read more

    S

    Sagar Gupta

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a year ago

    The quality of food in the hostel mess at Gharda Institute of Technology (GIT) is generally regarded as satisfactory by students. The mess serves a variety of nutritious and balanced meals to meet the diverse needs of the student body. Meals are prepared with a focus on hygiene, offering both vegeta

    ...Read more

    S

    Sagar Gupta

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a year ago

    The result date for MHT CET 2024 is tentatively set for June 16, 2025.

    S

    Shiv Kumar

    Contributor-Level 10

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Jagriti Shukla

    Updated on Nov 21, 2025

    GIT
    Take a look at Campus

    GIT Labs(1)Civil Lab
    GIT Labs(2)Computer Lab
    GIT Labs(3)Lab
    GIT Labs(4)Mechanical Lab
    GIT Campus ViewCampus View

    GIT
    Contact Information

    Address

    At and post: Lavel
    Taluka: Khed

    Ratnagiri ( Maharashtra)

    Phone
    02356262795

    (For general query)

    8055728941

    (For admission query)

    Email
    enquiry@git-india.edu.in

    (For general query)

    tpo@git-india.edu.in

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->