Government College, Masuda
Government College, Masuda Logo

Government College, Masuda: Courses, Fees, Admission 2025, Reviews, Info

  • D NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 2018

Government College, Masuda
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Government College, Masuda Highlights 2025

Accordion Icon V3
Year of establishment2018
OwnershipPublic/Government
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
NAAC accreditationGrade 'D'
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Government College, Masuda for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Government College, Masuda has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Government College, Masuda? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Institute offers great infrastructure with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Government College, Masuda?
A: 
Government College, Masuda offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at Government College, Masuda is up to 160.
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Government College, Masuda - B.A. also showed interest in

Palakkad
Popular Specialisation
Functional English,Tamil and History
₹3.15 K
Phagwara
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) (Online)
₹90.00 K
Saharsa
Popular Specialisation
History,Psychology,Economics,English,Persian,Hindi,Gandhian Thought,Philosophy,Geography,Sociology,Sanskrit,Mathematics,Music,Political Science,Ancient History,Urdu,Maithili,Home Science
NA
Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Economics,History
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Ghazipur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Digital Art and Animation)
NA
Tirupati
Popular Specialisation
B.A. (History, Economics, Political Science)
₹27.00 K
Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Journalism,Political Science,English
₹6.82 L
Raipur
Popular Specialisation
Kathak,Music,Vocal Music,Violin,Tabla
NA
Nagaland - Other
Popular Specialisation
Physical Education,NGO Management,Political Science,Economics,Disaster Management,History,Counselling and Guidance,International Hospitality Administration,Sports Infrastructure,Journalism & Mass Communication,Women's Studies,Education,Sports Education,Social Work
₹24.15 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Government College, Masuda with other similar colleges

B.A.
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
-/-₹ 3.15 K -/-
-/-₹ 90 K -/-
L.N. College
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Government College, Masuda Application Process

Accordion Icon V3
View Application Process Details
Right Arrow Icon

Government College, Masuda Infrastructure

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
– / –
5 years
– / –
5 days
₹69 K
3 years
– / –
5 days
₹55 K
2 years
₹37.5 K
6 months
₹6 K
2 years
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Government College, Masuda

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Government College, Masuda offers courses such as B.A. in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Anya Singh

Updated on Aug 4, 2023

Government College, Masuda
Contact Information

Address

Government College Masuda Pincode-305623
Ajmer ( Rajasthan)