Kristu Jayanti University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
35 Photos
Kristu Jayanti University Logo

KJC Bangalore Courses & Fees 2027: UG, PG Courses

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1999
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 23 Oct '26

KJC Bangalore
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
For All Courses
Change

Kristu Jayanti University Courses and Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.Sc.(19 courses)
1.9 L - 3.9 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 40 %
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
BCA(5 courses)
3.8 L - 4.5 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 40 %
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
BBA(7 courses)
4.2 L - 5 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 40 %
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees and Eligibility
Q:   Can I apply for Kristu Jayanti University BA courses while waiting for Class 12 board exam results?
A: 

Yes, candidates can apply for Kristu Jayanti University BA courses while waiting for Class 12 board exam results to be announced. Candidates will require marksheets approved and signed by Principal of their school.

Once Class 12 board exam results are officially revealed, candidate must submit them as soon as possible to Kristu Jayanti University.

Q:   Can I take direct admission at Kristu Jayanti University?
2thumbs up
A: 

Yes, candidates can take direct admission at Kristu Jayanti University. Students should fill out the admission form online on the official website of college. For undergraduate courses, admission is offered to candidates who have passed Class 12 with 45% aggregate marks. For the postgraduate courses, admission is based on a pass in the relevant Bachelor's degree. 

Q:   What is the percentage required for Kristu Jayanti University?
A: 

Kristu Jayanti University admission is based on the percentage of 40% marks or equivalent CGPA obtained in the twelve years of school eductaion for its UG programmes and for the PG programmes the college accepts 50% marks or equivalent CGPA acquired in the Bachelor's degree. Also candidates must complete the whole admission process.

Q:   What are the base high school qualifications required for Kristu Jayanti University BA LLB eligibility?
A: 

Kristu Jayanti University opens its five-year integrated BA LLB path to students from all academic streams. You must have cleared your 10+2, Pre-University Course (PUC), or an equivalent senior secondary board examination. The qualifying certificate can come from any recognised state, central, or international educational board.  

KJC Bangalore
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 16 Programs
₹6.5 LPA
₹1.9 L - 3.9 L
₹6.5 LPA
₹3.75 L - 4.5 L
₹6.5 LPA
₹4.2 L - 4.95 L
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
₹1.4 L - 2.8 L
₹6.5 LPA
₹3.3 L - 5.7 L
₹6.5 LPA
₹2.1 L - 2.7 L
₹8.1 LPA
₹9.6 L - 9.9 L
₹8.1 LPA
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
₹1.5 L - 2.1 L
Star Icon3.7
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
₹1.8 L - 2.4 L
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Programs
Q:   What kind of financial support categories does the Kristu Jayanti University BA LLB framework offer?
A: 

Kristu Jayanti University runs the Kristu Jayanti Scholarship Scheme (KJSS) to assist deserving BA LLB students with tuition costs. This supportive setup includes four custom tracks designed for academic high-achievers, financially backward families, and differently-abled individuals.  

Q:   What are the pros and cons of studying in Kristu Jayanti University, Bangalore?
A: 

While deciding whether to choose Kristu Jayanti University, Bangalore drawing up a list of pros and cons can be very helpful. Students can learn more about the pros & cons of KJU Bangalore below:

Pros

  • Placements: The most praised aspect of KJU is its placements with median packages of INR 7.17 LPA and INR 8.20 LPA for UG & PG students, respectively.
  • Faculty: Many students point out a strong faculty team with advanced degree backgrounds

Cons

  • Campus Size: Many students have reported a cramped campus especially in the case of labs due to the large number of students.

Students can also visit the university for a campus tour and confirm their doubts regarding campus life.

Q:   What is the ranking of Kristu Jayanti College in Science stream?
A: 

Kristu Jayanti College rankings 2026 in Science category is presented below:

Category

Science Category Rank 2026

The Week

18

India Today

25

Outlook

24

Q:   Are Kristu Jayanti MBA admission dates out?
A: 

Yes, Kristu Jayanti MBA admission dates are out for the academic session 2026. The First Online Counselling will be held on December. Candidates can refer to previous years' dates for reference. 

KJC Bangalore
All courses

Showing 74 Courses
240
– / –
– / –
₹8.1 LPA
240
₹8.1 LPA
– / –
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
– / –
₹6.5 LPA
– / –
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
– / –
₹6.5 LPA
– / –
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
– / –
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
– / –
    – / –
₹8.1 LPA
– / –
₹6.5 LPA
900
₹6.5 LPA
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   How are the placements at Kristu Jayanti College?
2thumbs up
A: 

Kristu Jayanti College placement highlights 2025 are presented below: 

Particulars

UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025

PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025

Median package

INR 7.17 LPA

INR 8.2 LPA

Graduating students

3,006

1,150

Students placed

746

1,101

Students selected for higher studies

2,260

49

Q:   Is Kristu Jayanti University BCom course more expensive than BCom courses from other similar institutes?
A: 

No, from a small comparison of Kristu Jayanti University with similar institutes around Karnataka, BCom course fees is either on par or less than other institutes. However, certain BCom courses at Kristu Jayanti University have a higher tuition fees than others which may result in them costing more.

Q:   What is the fee for BCom at Kristu Jayanti University?
A: 

Kristu Jayanti University BCom fees differs between specialisations and duration of courses. BCom fees ranges between INR 3.35 Lacs and INR 5.75 Lacs in academic year 2026. Candidates are advised to check the fees of their chosen BCom course before applying for admission.

Q:   What is the BBA ranking of Kristu Jayanti College?
A: 

As per Times Rankings 2026, Kristu Jayanti College ranks 37 in Top BBA Colleges in India. According to India Today, it ranks 14. The College ranks 7 in Top 130 BBA Institutes in India as per Outlook rankings 2026.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in KJC Bangalore - MBA also showed interest in

Bangalore
#42 Times
₹9.50 L
Bangalore
101-125 NIRF
₹5.30 L
Bangalore
₹7.65 L
Bangalore
#75 The Week
₹10.00 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bangalore
#166 The Week
₹1.17 L
Bangalore
₹7.00 L
Bangalore
₹11.52 L
Bangalore
#89 The Week
₹9.91 L
Bangalore
#47 Times
₹6.70 L
Bangalore
#229 The Week
₹2.75 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

KJC Bangalore
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.2/5
Verified Icon436 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.3
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.3
Money Review IconValue for Money4.3
What students say about Kristu Jayanti University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiters are big four companies like PWC, Deloitte, KPMG, EY, and many other companies like ICICI bank and many more.
Based on 126 Reviews
DislikesView All
Our college doesn't provide internships but helps students to get them off-campus.
Based on 42 Reviews
G
GRANDE SAI DHANUSH Verified Icon
BCA in Analytics - Batch of 2028
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good campus with lots of greenery, but not good for placements.
Placements: Our college is okay for studies, but I am not sure whether we are going to get jobs. This year, out of 100 students passing out, only 2 to 3 people got jobs through college placements. What are we supposed to do, and where are we supposed to go. Not many companies come to the campus for placements.
Infrastructure: The college is really good and is filled with lots of plants throughout the campus. There is plenty of space to sit and talk with friends. It is not a very big college, as there are only around four blocks on the whole campus.
Faculty: Faculty members are good, and they teach well. The exams are easy, but the invigilation during exams is really strict. It feels like we cannot even try to copy. If we get caught engaging in any malpractice during an exam, we have to go through many procedures and may be disqualified from that exam.
Other: Events take place, but there are very few college-wide events. When it comes to fests, there are hardly any.
Reviewed on 21 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
partha roy Verified Icon
Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA) - Batch of 2028
3.8
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Overall, two years of experience at Kristu Jayanti University.
Placements: The placement percentage is not revealed, but the average package is around 3–4 LPA. SAP Labs, South Indian Bank, Oracle, ITC, and other companies come for recruitment. In the fifth semester or so, we have to apply for internships, either on our own or through the university.
Infrastructure: Labs are okay, Wi-Fi is available, and the library has many books. Every department has its own library. There are canteens and a turf, and you can take part in many games. Hostels are not provided, but PGs and flats are available in the area, so there won't be any problems. However, choose wisely, as the food provided by PGs is not very good, just okay. There are basketball and badminton courts, and the turf is where you can play football and volleyball. For table tennis, you have to be part of the sports team.
Faculty: Faculty members are supportive. Some teachers are not that good, but others are very knowledgeable and helpful. You have to work hard in the course to get placed. In my course, they teach only the basics of each programming language, and after that, you have to decide on your own what interests you. The exams are not that difficult. The passing percentage is good. The college has become a university, so it now has its own curriculum.
Other: The events department holds its annual fest. Scholarships are introduced in groups, so you have to find out about them and join those groups. The people are not toxic. There are many festivals and events, such as Ethnic Day, Sports Day, Garba, Annual Day celebrations, and many more. The only thing is that there is no Freshers' Day, and the campus mainly has a BCA and BBA crowd. The campus is clean and green, and it is also called the green campus.
Reviewed on 21 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Mathew V Robin Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2024
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
This college is one of the best for pursuing an MBA.
Placements: Our college provided satisfying placement opportunities for every course. Around 75% of MBA students got placements. The average salary offered was 16 LPA. It was a huge amount as per the average salary. KPMG, IBM, and Accenture were the companies that constantly hired students for their companies. Around 60% of students got internship opportunities to gain experience.
Infrastructure: Our college was located in a prime location. The interior of the college was well planned. The college lacked a girls' hostel, as only a boys' hostel was available. All types of amenities, such as a library, sports facilities, clubs, etc., were also provided. The whole campus was Wi-Fi enabled. Hostel rooms were great for accommodation.
Faculty: Faculty members of our college were well qualified and highly experienced. They were very passionate about teaching. Teachers always solved students' queries and gave their best efforts to make students industry-ready. Teachers helped students with their problems and gave them enough time. Semester exams were moderate. Pass percentage was 71%.
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Y
Yadhav muralikrishnan Verified Icon
BBA in International Business - Batch of 2029
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
A good overall experience at Kristujayanti University.
Placements: I'm currently pursuing BBA International Business at Kristu Jayanti University. I would say the placement opportunities are decent. The university does bring good companies and there are opportunities in banking, finance, marketing, operations, and other business roles. Getting into the better companies depends a lot on your CGPA, communication skills, internships, and how well you perform in the selection process. So I would rate the placement opportunities around 7/10. The college gives you opportunities but you have to make use of them yourself.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of Kristu Jayanti is honestly one of the better things about the college. Campus is clean and green. Classrooms are well maintained with projectors and comfortable seating. We have multiple libraries, auditoriums, and cafeterias. There are good sports facilities like basketball, badminton, and cricket. Campus has a good environment to study and to spend time with friends.
Faculty: The faculty is a mixed experience. Most of the teachers are qualified and know their subjects but the teaching quality can depend on the individual faculty member. Some teachers explain concepts really well while some expect students to do more self-study. The BBA International Business curriculum is one of the better parts because it covers areas like international marketing, finance, logistics, international law, trade, foreign exchange, and cross-border business. There are also internships, projects, and research work.
Reviewed on 15 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
T
Tipshika K Verified Icon
B.Sc. (Computer Science, Statistics, Mathematics) - Batch of 2027
3.6
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Great environment, great cultural events.
Placements: A lower percentage of students get placed. The lowest and highest package offered ranges from 8 to 10 LPA. There are a lot of companies that promise to offer jobs at KJU, but Wipro, Infosys, and Amazon are the most popular and top ones. Associate Analyst, Statistical Analyst, Business Intelligence Analyst, and Risk Analyst are the top roles offered in my course.
Infrastructure: There is student, guest, and faculty Wi-Fi available. There are smart classrooms with projectors. There are three libraries with various categories of books. Some hostels are great, like Carmel Hostel and Mary Math Hostel. I wouldn't recommend Mother Mary Hostel and Navajyothi Hostel. The mess food is average. Mostly North Indian and Kerala food is served. Sports and games are the areas where people show high interest.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. The teaching is average and depends on teacher. The course curriculum is relevant. It does not make students industry-ready. The semester exams are quite easy, and 35% is the pass percentage.
Other: I chose Data Science as my first course, but due to the limited availability of seats, I got my current course. They provide three options. We should prioritize the courses in order. The best thing about this course is that it offers a wide range of opportunities.
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sarjana Singh Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Forensic Science - Batch of 2027
3.4
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good infrastructure and the campus is beautiful.
Placements: No placements for Bachelor's in Science but master's placements are there. Most of the master's students get placed in corporate or private companies. Other courses placements are there and I have seen multiple seniors get placed through college depending mainly on your academic performance.
Infrastructure: All the classrooms come with a projector, all three buildings have a lift for staff as well as students. Affiliated hostels are available, a canteen is also there, and libraries are open until 8:00 PM, sports academy is also there which encourages sports and not just studying.
Faculty: Department of Forensic Science faculty are friendly and helpful. Most of them are young but teaching is pretty good. Less exposure to the real crime world which is understandable. Labs are scheduled for the subjects which provides the students with practical knowledge.
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

KJC Bangalore

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

The placements at Kristu Jayanti University are good. The median package offered for a 3-year UG course in 2025 was INR 7.17 LPA. Companies that visited the campus include Wipro, Tech Mahindra and IBM.

16214925
Divya Shakti Shukla

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a month ago

The application processing fee for BBA LLB (Hons) at Kristu Jayanti University is INR 1,200. Students can pay the fee in both online and offline modes. It is their call.

16214925
Divya Shakti Shukla

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a month ago

The fee at Kristu Jayanti University for BBA LLB (Hons) can be paid very easily in online mode. Students can also submit a Demand Draft (DD) made in favour of the university.

16214925
Divya Shakti Shukla

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a month ago

To take admission for MBA at Kristu Jayanti University, CAT or MAT scores are considered. Also, an interview round is conducted during the admission process. UG performance also matters for MBA admissions.

16214925
Divya Shakti Shukla

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a month ago

It is not possible to take admission in Kristu Jayanti University with Class 12 scores. The basic eligibility is Class 12 or equivalent from a recognised board. The minimum required aggregate is 40%.

16214925
Divya Shakti Shukla

Contributor-Level 8

Content authored by:

author image
diksha soni

Updated on Oct 23, 2026

KJC Bangalore
Take a look at Campus

KJC Bangalore Campus View(1)Campus View
KJC Bangalore Campus View(2)Campus View
KJC Bangalore Campus View(3)Campus View
KJC Bangalore Campus View
KJC Bangalore Others(1)

Online courses
you may be interested in

KJC Bangalore
Contact Information

Address

P..O, Hennur Main Rd,
K.Narayanapura

Bangalore ( Karnataka)

Phone
08068737777

(For general query)

9449451111

(For admission query)

Email
info@kristujayanti.com

(For general query)

admission@kristujayanti.com

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->